Danish Year Species 2009

Simon Vikstrøm


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Simon Vikstrøms ticks

This is Simon Vikstrøms Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-01-04 Havlykke
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2009-05-31 Gårdbogård Sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-01-02 Bøtø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-01-01 Bøtø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-01-08 Guldborgsund
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-01-05 Bøtø Nor
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-03 Utterlsev Mose
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-01-05 Bøtø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-01-01 Bøtø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-01-01 Bøtø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-03-14 Ølsemagle Revle
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-01-12 Majbølle Nor
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-03-27 Bøtø Nor
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-03-03 Bøtø Nor
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-01-08 Maribo Søndersø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-01-04 Nykøbing F
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-01-13 Havlykke
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-01-04 Elkenøre Strand
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-20 Tranemosen ved Haslev
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-01-08 Rødby Havn
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-01-01 Kroghage
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-01-01 Kroghage
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-01-01 Kroghage
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-01-01 Gedser Odde
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-01-05 Gedser Odde
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-01-05 Gedser Odde
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-09 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-01-05 Gedser Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-01-05 Gedser Odde
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-01 Havlykke
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2009-05-29 Skagen Klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-10 Elkenøre Strand
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-04-22 Tvismark Plantage, Rømø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2009-01-03 Jensens Bøfhus, Vesterport, Kbh
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-01-05 Væggerløse
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-01-01 Idestrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-01-09 Pøleå
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-01-02 Nykøbing F.
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-01-01 Bruserup Strand
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-03-03 Marielyst, Falster
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-01 Gedser Marina
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-01-02 Bøtø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-01-01 Gedser Marina
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-03-14 Feddet
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2009-04-13 Gødstrup Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-02-23 Vester Kippinge
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-03-14 Ølsemagle Revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-02-13 Bøtø Nor
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-01-02 Bøtø Strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-02-25 Vester Kippinge
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-04 Bjørup Grusgrav
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-04-12 Havlykke
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-01-13 Vester Kippinge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-08-13 Gedser Odde
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-05-31 Bygholm Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-08-01 Gedser Odde
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-04-11 Fladet, Lolland
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-08-31 Bøtø Nor
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-07-27 Bøtø Nor
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-05-05 Bøtø Nor
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-01-01 Kroghage
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-01-08 Rødby Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2009-07-27 Bøtø Nor
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-03-21 Elkenøre Strand
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-01-04 Havlykke
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2009-05-25 Bøtø Nor
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-01-26 Hesnæs
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-04-10 Corselitze
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-01-01 Bruserup Strand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-04-26 Tranemosen, Haslev
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-04-22 Rømø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-04-11 Fladet, Lolland
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-05-29 Hirtshals Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-10-09 Sneum Engsø
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2009-03-14 Avedøre Holme
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2009-01-09 Hundested Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-09-23 Gedser Odde
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-04-19 Elkenøre Strand
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2009-08-01 Gedser Odde
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-03-10 Kysten ud for Bøtøskoven
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2009-05-14 Havlykke
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-04-22 Hindemaj
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-04-21 Rødby Havn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-06-01 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2009-10-11 Blåvand
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2009-04-23 Lakolk Strand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2009-09-07 Gedser Odde
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2009-08-01 Gedser Odde
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2009-04-13 Kikhavn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-01-05 Gedser Odde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-01-16 Birkemose
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2009-10-19 Gedser Odde
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-10-06 Gedser Odde
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2009-10-05 Gedser Odde
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2009-05-27 Bøtø Nor
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-01-05 Gedser Odde
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2009-05-30 Grenen, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-03-12 Bøtø Nor
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-05-27 Bøtø Nor
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-08-15 Bøtø Nor
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-04-05 Elkenøre Strand
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2009-05-07 Marielyst
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-04-05 Elkenøre Strand
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-03-26 Bøtø Nor
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-01 Bøtø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2009-04-23 Lakolk Strand
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-01-17 Orupgård
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2009-09-25 Gedser Odde
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-01-01 Bruserup Strand
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2009-10-11 Skallingen
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-01-15 Elkenøre Strand
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-01-06 Elkenøre
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-01-14 Ølsemagle Revle
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-01-08 Kalø Grå
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2009-04-09 Gedser Odde
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-01-01 Bøtø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-03-13 Tisvilde Hegn
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-04-05 Elkenøre Strand
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-05-07 Marielyst
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2009-01-14 Stevns
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-01-18 Valnæsgård, Nordfalster
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-05-25 Bøtø Nor
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-01-29 Gedser
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2009-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-01-07 Bøtø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-03 København
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2009-08-01 Gedser Odde
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-01-14 Lyderslev, Stevns
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-01-02 Elkenøre Strand
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-01-02 Bøtø Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-05-29 Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-01-08 Hejrede Sø
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-01-08 Kalø Grå
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-03-25 Gedser Odde
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-01-04 Havlykke
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2009-05-29 Hirtshals Havn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-10-10 Blåvand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-04-15 Maribo Søndersø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-09 Bøtø Nor
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-04-15 Hejrede Sø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-01-07 Bøtø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-05-11 Marielyst Golfbane
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-14 Marielyst
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-03-30 Elkenøre Strand
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2009-06-07 Møns Klint
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-04-22 Lakolk Sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-05-04 Horbelev Mose
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-25 Havlykke
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-05-10 Elkenøre Strand
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2009-04-24 Barup Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-03-14 Gentofte Sø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-11 Marielyst Golfbane
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2009-04-18 Marielyst
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2009-04-29 Havlykke
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2009-04-06 Frisenfeldt og kanalerne
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-01-10 Bøtø Ringvej/Pederdalsvænge
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-01-01 Fiskebæk Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-01-09 Nivå
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2009-01-26 Krenkerup Haveskov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-01-13 Havnelev, Stevns
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-10-09 Blåvand
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2009-01-09 Nivå
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-01-01 Frisenfeldt, Gedser
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-01-05 Gedser Odde
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-01-05 Gedser Odde
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-03-04 Gedser Agerland
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-05-27 Gedser Fuglestation
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2009-04-23 Rudbøl
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2009-05-04 Borremosen
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-05-11 Marielyst Golfbane
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2009-05-28 Øster Klit Camping, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-03-13 Gilleleje Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-04-14 Marielyst
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-04-23 Rudbøl
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-10-09 Blåvand
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-04-07 Gedser Marina
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-01-09 Ørholm
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-01-01 Sdr. Tåstrup
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-01-01 Elkenøre Strand
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-01-04 Havlykke
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-04-15 Vesterhave
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-05-31 Grenen
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-03-12 Gedser Odde
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2009-10-09 Blåvand
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-01-04 Havlykke
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-04-23 Kongens Mose
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-01-26 Rødby Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-01-01 Kroghage
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-01-01 Kroghage
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-01-16 Gedser Odde
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-01-09 Nivå
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-01-01 Fiskebæk Skov
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-05-30 Grenen, Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-01-01 Kroghage
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-01-01 Bruserup Strand
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-03-04 Gedser Agerland
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-01-31 Gentofte
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-01-09 Melby Overdrev
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-03-04 Kroghage, Gedser
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-01-04 Havlykke
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-01-07 Kohaveskov
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2009-10-11 Blåvand
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-01-14 Ølsemagle Revle
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-01-13 Havnelev, Stevns
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-01-02 Bøtø Plantage
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-01-08 Kalø Grå
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer