Danish Year Species 2009

Danish Year Species 2009

torben petersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview torben petersens ticks

This is torben petersens Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-04-13
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-01-01 Skovlund
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-02-09 Skjern enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-07 Skjern enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-02-09 Skjern enge
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-02-09 Skjern enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-01-02 Lyne
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-01-07 Skjern enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-05 kvie sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2009-04-11 myrtue
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-02-07 myrtue
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-04-13 Skjern enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-01-05 kvie sø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-01-05 kvie sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-01-07 Skjern enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-01-07 Skjern enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-01-29 kvie sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-01-05 kvie sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-02-09 Skjern enge
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-09 Skjern enge
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-10-13 Fornæs
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-05-24 Blåvand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-10-18 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-01-17 Karlsgårde sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-02-09 Skjern enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-06 Karlsgårde sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-04-13 Krik vig
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-06-06 varde
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-05-18 Tane sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-04-11 myrtue
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-01-16 varde
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-01-05 kvie sø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 Common Crane (Grus grus)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-02-05 Karlsgårde sø
94 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-03-01 Tønder
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-04-13
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-05-18 myrtue
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
110 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-02-07 myrtue
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-05-18 myrtue
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-02-22 Blåvand
122 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-05-18 myrtue
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-05-18 myrtue
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-02-22 Blåvand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-18 Skjern enge
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-02-14 Skjern enge
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-05-18 myrtue
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-04-11 myrtue
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-07-11 Skjern enge
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-01-05 kvie sø
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-04-13 Skjern enge
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-01-01 Skovlund
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-01-07 Skjern enge
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-01-01 Skovlund
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-04-13
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-04-13 Skjern enge
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-10-13 Fornæs
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2009-10-13 Fornæs
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-10-18 Blåvand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-10-18 Blåvand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-10-11 Grenå havn
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-06 Karlsgårde sø
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-07-05 Skjern enge
233 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-05 Frisvad
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-07-11 Skjern enge
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-01-06 Mejls
258 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-04-13
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-10-10
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-01-07 Skjern enge
266 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-01 Eg
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-02-05 Karlsgårde sø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-02-05 Karlsgårde sø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-04-18 Søgård skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2009-03-14 Lunden Varde
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-02 Lyne
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
299 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-09-27 Vidå sluse
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-02-25 Sig dambrug
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-24 Blåvand
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-01-05 kvie sø
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-03 Esbjerg
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-01-02 varde
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-02-07 myrtue
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-02 Lyne
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-01-03 Esbjerg
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-01-02 Ringkøbing
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-03-01 Houstrup
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-02-07 myrtue
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-03-01 Brøns
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-05-18 myrtue
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-18 Gråsten
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-04-27 Ansager by
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-02-02 Ansager sluse
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-04-30 Lunden Varde
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-18 Søgård skov
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-03-29 Karlsgårde sø
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-05-16 Skjern enge
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-04-13 Grindsted
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-31 Hvalpsund
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2009-04-17 Mejls
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2009-05-09 varde
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-01-06 Ansager sluse
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-01-01 varde
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-02-03 Nørholm skov
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2009-04-18 Søgård skov
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-02-22 Ho
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-04-09 Houstrup
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-01-05 kvie sø
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-01-09 Frisvad
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-03-29 Karlsgårde sø
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-04-30 Mejls
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-01 varde
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-05-24 Blåvand
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-01-06 Ansager sluse
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-02-08 varde
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-04-11 myrtue
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-05-16 Skjern enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-03-12 Ansager by
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-02-14 Skjern enge
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-04-18 Søgård skov
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-01-08 Nørholm skov
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-01-05 kvie sø
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-05-24 Blåvand
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-01-01 Grindsted
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-02-14 Skjern enge
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-04-11 myrtue
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-10-13 Fornæs
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-10-13 Fornæs
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-02-21 varde
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-02-14
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-03-29 Karlsgårde sø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer