Danish Year Species 2009

Andreas Kristian Pedersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andreas Kristian Pedersens ticks

This is Andreas Kristian Pedersens Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-05-15 Helsted
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2009-06-01 Demstrup Vase
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-01-02 Eskeplet
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-02-11 Husby klit
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-02-11 Husby klit
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-02-08 Nørreådalen øby-løvskal
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-02-14 Fårup
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-01-01 Vorup enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-01-23 Fårup
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-02 Demstrup Vase
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-07-28 Ho bugt-vandfladen
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-04-09 Gåsesøen, møn
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-01-02 Sødringholm
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-01-01 Gudenåparken
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-01-02 Sødringholm
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-03 Følle bund
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-03-19 Grenå engsø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-02-11 Skjern enge, lønborggård tårnet
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-02-11 Skjern enge, lønborggård tårnet
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-11 Skjern enge, lønborggård tårnet
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-01-02 Sødringholm
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-12 Æselbunkeren ved Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-02-01 Sødringholm strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-02-11 Skjern enge, lønborggård tårnet
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-25 Gjerrild Nordstrand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2009-06-20 Nørlund plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-08 Grenen Camping
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-05-12 Hornbæk enge
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-01-16 Helsted
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-01-21 Gudenåparken
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-03-21 Grenå engsø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-01 Vorup Enge
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-01-25 Gjerrild Nordstrand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-03-15 Bjerregrav Mose
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-04-13 Nors sø
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2009-05-10 Harboøre tange
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-04-13 Lønnerup fjord
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Væth enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-04-11 Sødringholm Strand
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-05-22 Grenen, skagen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-03-21 Gjerrild nordstrand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-19 Vorup Enge
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2009-05-08 Sørig, skagen.
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-05-22 Grenen, skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-07-28 Ho bugt-vandfladen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-04-09 Nyord
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-09-12 Blåvands Huk
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-01-25 Bønnerup havn
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-05-19 Væth enge
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-07-28 Klæggrav nord for kammerslusen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-05-02 Væth enge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-01-25 Gjerrild Nordstrand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-02-11 Thorsminde
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-10-14 Kallesmærsk hede
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2009-05-13 Væth enge
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2009-05-08 Sørig, skagen.
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-04-09 Gåsesøen
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2009-10-12 Æselbunkeren ved Blåvand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-05-02 Vorup Enge
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-04-06 Marker ved Væth
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-04-03 Følle bund
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-05-02 Væth enge
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-05-02 Væth enge
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-05-02 Vorup Enge
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-03-19 Sangstrup klit
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-05-12 Væth enge
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2009-05-08 Skagen havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-12-30 Århus Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2009-12-30 Århus Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-03-21 Gjerrild nordstrand
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-03-19 Gjerrild nord strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-05-02 Væth enge
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-04-10 Ved Vordingborg
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2009-05-08 Skagen, grenen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2009-05-09 Nordstrand, batterivej, skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2009-05-10 Skagen, grenen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-10-14 Blåvands huk
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2009-03-19 Sangstrup klit
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-02-11 Thorsminde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-02-11 Thorsminde
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2009-05-10 Skagen, grenen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-05-08 Skagen, grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-02-11 Thorsminde
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-01 Vorup Enge
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-04-13 Bygholm vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-04-13 Nors sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-01 Vorup Enge
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-04-13 Nors sø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-04-11 Sødringholm Strand
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2009-05-19 Væth enge
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2009-05-23 Flagbakken, Skagen.
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2009-05-09 Hulsig hede
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2009-02-28 Sødringholm strand
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-04-02 Væth enge
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-17 Hornbæk enge
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2009-05-21 Grenen, skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-04-06 Væth enge
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2009-05-09 Batterivej skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-02-08 Bjerregrav Mose
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-02 Eskeplet
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-13 Agger tange
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-04-07 Gedser odde, fyrhaven
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-05-31 Demstrup Vase
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-05-21 Grenen, skagen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-01-01 Gudenåparken
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2009-04-08 Rensningsanlæg, gedser
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-03-07 Fussingø
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2009-04-02 Tebbestrup
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-03-19 Gjerrild nord strand
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-05-08 Batterivej skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2009-10-14 Blåvand Fuglestation
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-01-02 Sødringholm
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-05-21 Grenen, skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-01-02 Sødringholm
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2009-05-22 Grenen, skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2009-02-11 Ringkøbing, Langelandsgade 79
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-04-06 Gedser odde
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Væth enge
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2009-05-02 Vorup enge
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-01-21 Vorup Enge
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-04-18 Gjerrild Nordstrand
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-01-02 Bjerre
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2009-05-10 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-04-19 Vorup Enge
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-06 Gedser odde
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-04-18 Gjerrild by
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-02-28 Sødringholm strand
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-05-09 Butterstien, skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-07 Gedser odde, fyrhaven
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-03-30 Randers by
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-05-02 Hornbæk enge
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-05-12 Gudenåparken
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-06-08 Hornbæk enge
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-05-24 Grenen, skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-05-12 Væth enge
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-06-12 Fussingø
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2009-04-16 Hornbæk enge
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-04-08 Gedser odde
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-12 Valnøddevej 13
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2009-04-16 Randers Statsskole
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2009-05-02 Vorup Enge
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2009-04-06 Gedser odde, fyrhaven
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2009-03-15 Fussingø
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-04-18 Gjerrild by
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Gudenåparken
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-03-21 Fussingø
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-05-22 Ellekrattet
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2009-05-12 Gudenåparken
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-05-08 Grenen Camping
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-04-07 Gedser odde.
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-05-02 Væth enge
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-05-02 Væth enge
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-06-20 Vrads sande
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-05-08 Butterstien, skagen
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-04-02 Væth enge
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-03-21 Fussingø
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-03-19 Fornæs
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-04-09 Gåsesøen, møn
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-01-05 Hornbæk enge
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-02-11 Thorsminde
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-04-06 Frisenfelt, gedser odde
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-04-10 Gedser odde
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-05-03 Gjerlev
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-05-21 Grenen, skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-01-02 Eskeplet
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-04-06 Gedser odde, fyrhaven
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2009-05-24 Grenen, skagen
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Væth enge
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2009-05-24 Grenen, skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-01-25 Gjerrild Nordstrand
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-01-02 Bjerre
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-04 Krejbjergvej ved Nørre Snede
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-03-19 Grenå engsø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer