Danish Year Species 2009

Danish Year Species 2009

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Paabys ticks

This is Lars Paabys Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2009-08-07 Ballum enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-02-07 Sevedø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-10-10 Feddet
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2009-10-24 Nyord
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-01-10 Arresø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-01-01 Thisted
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-01-16 Stevns
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-01-16 Stevns
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-01-02 No, Ringkøbing
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-01 Bygholmdæmningen
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-02-07 Sevedø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-07-27 Ho Bugt
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-06-13 Kobæk Sø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2009-06-10 Avnø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-01-04 Arresø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-02-07 Borreby Mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-01-01 Bygholm Vejle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-01-01 Bygholm Vejle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-02-21 Enø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-02-21 Enø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Tranemosen
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-06-24 Søndersø, Maribo
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-01-16 Rødvig havn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2009-10-24 Ejlemade Sø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-01-03 Nivå bugt
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-01-03 Nivå bugt
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-01-02 Agger Tange
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-01-04 Asserbo Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-01-03 Asserbo Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-01-04 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-02-21 Enø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-01-01 Bygholm dæmningen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-01 Bygholmdæmningen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-04 Asserbo Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-30 Stevns Klint
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-05-14 Utterslev Mose
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-02-07 Sevedø
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-01-10 Hornbæk
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-01-10 Arresø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2009-06-13 Porsmose
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-02-01 UtterslevMose
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-03-29 Utterslev Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-03 Nivå havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-04-18 Tranemosen, Haslev
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-01-03 Nivå bugt
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-10-15 Skallingen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2009-05-15 Utterslev Mose
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-01-02 Agger Tange
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-04-26 Lejsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-05-30 Ølsemagle Revle
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-04-18 Tranemosen
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-18 Tranemosen
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2009-07-29 Lakolk Klitsøer
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-07-22 Melby Overdrev
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-01-02 Agger Tange
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-01-02 Agger Tange
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-04-26 Lejsø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-01-02 Thyborøn havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-07-25 Bygholmengen
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-05-14 Ishøj Strand
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-07-29 Ølsemagle Revle
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-07-25 Bygholmengen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-05-14 Ishøj Strand
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-01-01 Roshage
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-01-02 Agger Tange
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-01-02 Thyborøn havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2009-07-29 Lakolk Klitsøer
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-15 Skjern Enge
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2009-06-13 Borreby Mose
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-06-13 Borup
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2009-10-15 Nyeng, Skallingen
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-01-02 Bøvling Klit
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2009-06-13 Borreby Mose
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-05-09 Gundsømagle sø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-05-20 Strødam Engsø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-05-14 Ishøj Strand
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-05-04 Ølsemagle Revle
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-04-18 Tranemosen
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-07-24 Ørhage
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-01-01 Højris Mors
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-06-27 Ølsemagle Revle
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2009-04-03 Holme Sø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-01-02 Thorsminde
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-01-01 Hanstholm havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2009-01-02 Thorsminde
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2009-01-02 Thyborøn havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-11-29 Rødvig Havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2009-02-21 Rødvig havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-05-04 Ølsemagle Revle
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2009-06-27 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-04-03 Holme Sø
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2009-04-26 Lejodde
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-05-04 Ølsemagle Revle
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-04-26 Lejodde
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2009-05-04 Ølsemagle Revle
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-07-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2009-07-25 Ørhage
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2009-09-05 Gilleleje
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2009-07-25 Ørhage
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-09-05 Gilleleje
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2009-07-25 Ørhage
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2009-06-13 Liseleje Strand
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-06-13 Liseleje Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-09-05 Gilleje
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-07-24 Ørhage
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2009-10-01 Rågeleje Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2009-06-13 Liseleje Strand
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-07-24 Ørhage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2009-10-14 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-01 Hanstholm havn
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-06-20 Skjern Enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-05-03 Hejresøen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-05 Susåen ved Skelby
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-01-04 Arresø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-06-24 Gåsesøen
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-04-03 Hellebæk
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2009-05-17 Klydesøen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2009-10-09 Højerup, Stevns
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-03-29 Utterslev Mose
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-02-07 Sevedø
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-04-03 Hellebæk
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-01 Lønnerup Fjord
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2009-08-07 Ballum enge
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2009-04-18 Høvblege
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-04-03 Hellebæk
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-01-10 Arresø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-02 Bøvling Klit
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2009-07-28 Vester Vedsted
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2009-01-02 Vestjylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-02-07 Vejlø
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2009-08-07 Arnum
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gedhaven
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2009-04-16 Værløse Golfbane
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-01-03 Nivå
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2009-04-01 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-01-04 Dalenborg, Arresø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-03-31 Jægersborg Dyrehave
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2009-10-17 Blåbjerg Plantage
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-09-05 Gilleleje
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-09-19 Stigsnæs
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-08-02 Ulstrup, Røsnæs
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-12-27 Melby Overdrev
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-01-10 Horserød Hegn
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-01 Mors
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-01-03 Helsinge
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-01-01 Roshage
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-01 Mors
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-04-12 Store Dyrehave
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-01-04 Ramløse
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-04-13 Geelskov
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-06-21 Nymindegab
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-01-10 Esrum Møllegård
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2009-10-17 Filsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-10 Esrum Møllegård
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2009-04-18 Klintholm havn
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-01-03 Nivå bugt
330 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2009-04-26 Lejodde
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-05-09 Gundsømagle sø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-03 Hellebæk
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-05-30 Stevns Klint
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-04-01 Vaserne
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-05-25 Tokkekøb Hegn
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-13 Geelskov
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-04-01 Vaserne
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2009-06-24 Klinteskoven
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-05-09 Gundsømagle sø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-05-09 Gundsømagle sø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-21 Strødam Engsø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-05-21 Nejede Vesterskov
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-05-09 Gundsømagle sø
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-06-22 Stenholt Vang
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2009-05-09 Gundsømagle sø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-04-13 Geelskov
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-17 Hejresøen
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2009-04-26 Mørkhøj
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2009-05-30 Stevns Klint
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2009-04-13 Geelskov
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-03-31 Jægersborg Dyrehave
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-01-02 No
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-03-31 Jægersborg Dyrehave
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2009-03-03 Utterslev Mose
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-01-02 Bøvling Klit
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2009-04-18 Mandemarke Bakker
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2009-01-03 Møllevejsanlægget, Nivå
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-01-01 Bygholmengen
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-01-01 Bygholmenegn
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-03-31 Jægersborg Dyrehave
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-06-21 Outrup
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-05-30 Tryggevælde Ådal
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-02 No
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2009-08-07 Ballum enge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2009-05-09 Gundsømagle sø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-05-20 Gurre Sø
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-19 Harager Hegn
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2009-05-31 Stenholtvang
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-04-18 Mandemarke Bakker
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-05-09 Gundsømagle sø
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-08-08 Ballum enge
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-01-01 Hanstedreservatet
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-07-28 Margrethekog
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-01-10 Esrum Møllegård
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-01-01 Mors
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-01-10 Hornbæk Havn
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2009-04-12 Spodsbjerg
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-01-02 No
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-05-30 Stevns Klint
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-01-10 Hornbæk Havn
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-01-10 Hornbæk Havn
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-01-02 Harboøre
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-09-19 Stigsnæs
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-01-10 Hornbæk Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-01-01 Roshage
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-01-01 Hanstholm
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-02-07 Vejlø
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-01-01 Højris, Mors
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-05-30 Stevns Fyr
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-01-01 Mors
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-01-02 Agger Tange
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-10-31 Hyllekrog
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2009-06-21 Nymindegab
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-12-27 Asserbo Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-01-04 Bækkebro
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-01-01 Bygholmdæmningen
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-01-02 Agger Tange
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-01-01 Hov, Lønnerup Fjord
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-02-07 Sevedø
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer