Danish Year Species 2009

Danish Year Species 2009

Kim Fischer


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kim Fischers ticks

This is Kim Fischers Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-02-15 Sneum Engsø
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-01-06 Fanø Bad
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-01-04 Næs Søjord
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-01-27 Ribe Østerå
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-01-05 Sønderho
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-04 Næs Søjord
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-01-05 Sønderho
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-01-27 Hillerup Enge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-01-18 Næs Søjord
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-01-05 Søren Jessens Sand
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-01-24 Jedsted Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-01-05 Sønderho
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-01-27 Ribe Østerå
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-02-04 Næs Søjord
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-01-04 Keldsand
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-01-04 Keldsand
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-01-24 Sneum Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-01-17 Vognsbølparken
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-02-05 Søren Jessens Sand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-01-05 Fanø Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-01-05 Fanø Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-01-05 Fanø Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-01-05 Fanø Strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-02-25 Ribe Holme
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-05 Sønderho
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-05 Fanø Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2009-01-06 Esbjerg
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-01-05 Sønderho
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-02 Nordby
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-01-02 Sønderho
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-01-05 Sønderho Strand
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-01-17 Vognsbølparken
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-01-17 Vognsbølparken
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-03-20 Husted Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-04 Keldsand
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-01-05 Søren Jessens Sand
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-01-11 Næs Søjord
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-03-15 Sloen
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-01-02 Keldsand
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-01-27 Vidåslusen
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-01-02 Næs søjord
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-01-04 Næs Søjord
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-01-05 Fanø Strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-01-19 Sønderho Strand
110 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-01-05 Fanø Nordspids
119 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-03-13 Fanø Nordspids
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-01-05 Fanø Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-01-04 Keldsand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-01-17 Esbjerg Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-01-05 Fanø Klitplantage
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2009-01-05 Sønderho Strand
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-01-03 Keldsand
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-01-12 Fanø Strand
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-01-20 Fanø Strand
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-01-05 Fanø Strand
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2009-01-14 Fanø Bad
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-01-05 Fanø Strand
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2009-01-12 Fanø Strand
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-01-12 Fanø Strand
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-03-09 Fanø Strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2009-01-12 Fanø Strand
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-01-11 Fanø Strand
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-01-05 Fanø Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-01-05 Søren Jessens Sand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-01-11 Fanø Strand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-02-26 Fanø Strand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-05 Næs Søjord
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-03-04 Halen
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-01-05 Sønderho Strand
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-03 Næs Søjord
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2009-03-14 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-01-02 Nordby
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-01-04 Næs Søjord
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-03-09 Gammeltoft Enge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-05 Keldsand
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-03-04 Halen
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-01-25 Fanø Strand
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-03 Keldsand
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-02 Fanø klitplantage
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-01-06 Fanø Klitplantage
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-01-27 Ribe Holme
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-01-11 Næs Søjord
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-01-05 Fanø Klitplantage
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-02-25 Barsbøl Skov
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-05 Rindby
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-01-06 Fanø Nordspids
299 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-01-04 Keldsand
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-01-05 Fanø Klitplantage
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-01-08 Fanø Klitplantage
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-01-02 Nordby
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-01-02 Nordby
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-01-24 Varming
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-01-06 Hønen
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-01-05 Fanø Klitplantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2009-01-17 Nørreskoven
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-01-17 Nørreskoven
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2009-02-25 Haslund Krat
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-05 Sønderho
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-05 Sønderho
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-01-05 Sønderho Strand
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-02-28 Sønderho
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-01-03 Sønderho
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-01-20 Fanø Nordspids
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-01-17 Nørreskoven
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2009-01-13 Albue Fuglekøje
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-01-05 Fanø Klitplantage
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-01-03 Sønderho
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-01-17 Nørreskoven
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-01-13 Albue Fuglekøje
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2009-01-17 Vognsbølparken
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-01-02 Næs Søjord
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-01-02 Sønderho
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-01-04 Sønderho
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-01-03 Rindby
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-01-27 Sneum Sluse
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-01-29 Bjerges Leje
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-02 Sønderho
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
422 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-01-19 Sandflod Hede
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-03-21 Hovborg Fiskeri
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-01-02 Sønderho
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-01-02 Sønderho
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-01-16 Nordby
443 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-02-24 Farmen
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-01-03 Sønderho
451 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-01-14 Sloen, Fanø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-01-05 Keldsand
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-01-03 Sønderho
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-01-10 Hønen, Fanø
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-01-27 Ribe
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-02-24 Torp Plantage
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-01-02 Sønderho
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-01-05 Keldsand
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-02-28 Fanø Nordspids
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-01-05 Fanø Klitplantage
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2009-03-18 Halen
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-01-13 Fanø Klitplantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-01-05 Fanø Klitplantage
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-01-07 Sønderho Strand
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-01-13 Albue Fuglekøje
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2009-01-14 Sønderho
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-01-05 Fanø Strand
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-01-24 Vilslev
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-01-05 Sønderho
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-01-05 Sønderho
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer