Danish Year Species 2009

Flemming Søndergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Flemming Søndergaards ticks

This is Flemming Søndergaards Danske Årsarter 2009

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-01-30 Hillerød
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2009-07-02 Mønge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-02-07
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-10-06 Agger Tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-01-17 Solbjerg Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-17 Solbjerg Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2009-02-24 Strødam Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2009-05-08 Gøsttrup Engsø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2009-06-10 Avnø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-02-08 Hillerød, sø bag Bauhaus
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-05-08 Gøsttrup Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-01-17 Solbjerg Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-01-17 Solbjerg Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-01-18 Hornbæk Havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-10 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-01-11 Hundested Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-01-31 Melby Overdrev
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-01-31 Melby Overdrev
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-01-18 Hornbæk Havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-11 Hundested Havn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-31 Melby Overdrev
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2009-06-27 Melby Overdrev
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-05-08 Gøsttrup Engsø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2009-05-02 Arresø ved Pøleå
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2009-01-19
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-04-13 Gilbjerg
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-01-11 Hundested Havn
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-03-10
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-05-31 Holløse Bredning
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2009-06-24 Møllekrog
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-04-26 Ullerup skov
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-01-18 Hornbæk Havn
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-05-17 Mellem Arresø og Alsønderup Enge
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-18 Hornbæk Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-04-15 Annisse Nord
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-04-04
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-03-31 Hillerød
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-06-05 Selsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-02-23 Hillerød
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-04-05 Vest Stadil
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-07-26 Ølsømagle Revle
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-03-04 Hillerød V
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-03-19 Annisse Nord
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-01-31 Frederikssund, broen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-07-26 Ølsømagle Revle
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2009-04-05 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2009-07-26 Ølsømagle Revle
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-07-26 Ølsømagle Revle
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-05-12 Li. Lyngby
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-07-26 Ølsømagle Revle
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-07-26 Ølsømagle Revle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-05-14 Ishøj strand engene
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2009-10-07 Ørhage
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-06-05 Selsø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-01-11 Hundested Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2009-07-26 Ølsømagle Revle
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-02-14 Annisse Nord
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-10-06 Agger Tange
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2009-10-04 Ørhage
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2009-04-26 Solbjerg Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-03-07 Annisse Nord
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2009-04-05 Værnengene
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-05-08 Gøsttrup Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-08-30 Klydesøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-05-12 Li. Lyngby
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-10-04 Ørhage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-01-11 Hundested Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2009-04-26 Arresø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-01-11 Hundested Havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-01-24 Solbjerg Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2009-01-11 Hundested Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-01-11 Hundested Havn
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-04-26 Spodsbjerg
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2009-07-26 Ølsømagle Revle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2009-04-26 Nødebohuse
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2009-07-26 Ølsømagle Revle
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2009-05-08 Gødstrup engsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2009-04-26 Spodsbjerg
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2009-10-04 Ørhage
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2009-10-04 Ørhage
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-10-06 Agger Tange
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2009-04-26 Spodsbjerg
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-10-04 Ørhage
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2009-10-04 Ørhage
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-10-04 Ørhage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2009-10-04 Ørhage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-10-04 Ørhage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-17
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-07-28 Kammerslusen Klæggravene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2009-04-05 Vest Stadil
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-17 Esrum
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-08-30 Klydesøen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-05-17 Mellem Arresø og Alsønderup Enge
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2009-05-17 Mellem Arresø og Alsønderup Enge
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-02-05 Fra haven
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-03-31 Arresø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-01-17 Annisse Nord
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-04-03 Allerød
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-01-24 Solbjerg Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-01-19 Hillerød
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-17 Annisse Nord
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2009-01-31 Fredriksværk
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-02-01 Annisse Nord
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-04-13 Gilbjerg
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2009-04-16 Kirke Værløse
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2009-01-17 Solbjerg Engsø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2009-04-19 Grib Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-01-31
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-04-26 Spodsbjerg
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-19
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-08-30 Klydesøen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2009-10-09 Agger Tange
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2009-06-24 Stenholt Indelukke
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-02-07
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-01-04
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-02-07
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-01-11 Hundested Havn
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-07-26 Ølsømagle Revle
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-01-04
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-01-17 Esrum
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2009-02-16 Hillerød Egesprugs alle
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-01-04
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-01-04 Haven
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-01-17 Esrum
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-01-04 Haven
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-04-13 Gilbjerg
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-01-31 Melby Overdrev, i klitterne
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-10-06 Agger Tange
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2009-05-14 Ishøj Strand engene
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2009-05-03 Høbjerg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2009-04-11 Annisse Nord
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2009-04-19
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-01-04 Haven
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-05-03 Grib skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-04-12 Annisse Nord
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-04-02 Haven
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2009-06-07 Gurre sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-06-24 Møllekrog
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2009-05-02 Arresø ved pøleå
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-26 Annisse Nord
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-05-02 Arresø ved Pøleå
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-06-22 Stenholt Ondelukke
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2009-05-13 Holløse Bredning
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-04-15 Haven
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2009-05-17 Arresø øst svinget
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2009-04-20 Haven
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Gøsttrup Engsø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-01-17 Esrum
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-01-17 Esrum
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-01-18 Haven
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-02-22 Annisse Nord
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-01-04
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2009-01-17
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-01-17 Esrum
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2009-03-30 Valby hegn
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2009-04-13 Gilbjerg
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-01-17
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2009-05-10 Annisse Nord
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-06-07 Gurre Sø
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-19 Harager Hegn
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2009-05-30 Stenholt Vang
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2009-09-30 Teglværket Annisse Nord
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-05-03 Grib skov
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2009-05-12 Li. Lyngby
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-10-05 Agger By
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-04-05 Vest Stadil
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-10-24 Solbjerg Engsø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-01-04
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-01-04 Haven
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2009-04-12 Spodsbjerg
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2009-03-07 Haven
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2009-05-12 Li Lyngby
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-01-18 Hornbæk Havn
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-04-13 Gilbjerg
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-01-18 Hornbæk Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-10-06 Agger Tange
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-02-22 Annisse Nord
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-03-10 Haven
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2009-01-17 Esrum
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-02-07
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-02-07
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-10-23 Kyndby Vig
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-03-20 Annisse Nord
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-01-30 Fra haven
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-10-11 Haven
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-01-17
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-03-10 Haven
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-10-04 Ørhage
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-02-10 Skjern Enge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-01-17 Solbjerg Engsø
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-04-02 Strådam
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer