Danish Year Species 2008

Danish Year Species 2008

Jimmy Skat Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jimmy Skat Hansens ticks

This is Jimmy Skat Hansens Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-02-29 Faxe ladeplads
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2008-06-28 Tryggevælde Ådal
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-01-30 Roshage Hanstholm
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-01-06 Nivå Bugt
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-01-13 Søholm
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-01-13 Søholm
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-01-13 Søholm
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-01-13 Søholm
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-06 Nivå Bugt
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-01-27 Skjern enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-13 Sparreholm
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-04-16 Smørmosen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-01-20 Køge Ås
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-04-25 Ishøj Strand Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-01-27 Skjern enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-01-06 Nivå Bugt
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-06 Nivå Bugt
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2008-01-28 Geddal enge
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-01-27 Skjern enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-27 Skjern enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2008-09-07 Søndersø, Søholt
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-13 Søholm
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-27 Skjern enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-01-13 Søholm
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-01-06 Hornbæk Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-01-06 Gillelejre havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-06 Stængehus
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-27 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-01-06 Stængehus
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-06 Nivå Bugt
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-01-13 Søholm
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-06 Arresø, Pøleå
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-01-06 Gillelejre havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-05-15 Bunken Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-04 Utterslev mose
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-04-30 Amager Fælled
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-01-13 Sparreholm
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-06 Nivå
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-05-10 Skagen, Nordstrand
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-03-24 Filsø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-06-28 Tryggevælde Ådal
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2008-09-20 Ishøj strand, Stenen
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-01-19 Utterslev mose
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-03-25 Kongens Mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-17 KBH Havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-01-06 Stængehus
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-06 Nivå Bugt
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-01-17 Stubben
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-04-16 Utterslev mose
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-01-26 Fourfeldt, Esbjerg
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-03-21 Sneum engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-27 Skjern enge
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-01-27 Værnengene
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-29 Ølsemagle revle
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-03-21 Kammerslusen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-03-06 Ølsemagle Revle
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-04-25 Ishøj Strand Enge
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2008-03-22 Lakolk Klitsø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2008-08-30 Agger tange
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-05-07 Elling Å
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-01-27 Skjern enge
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-01-26 Fourfeldt, Esbjerg
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-03-21 Sneum engsø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-01-26 Blåvand
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-01-26 Blåvand
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-03-21 Sneum engsø
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2008-08-03 Agger tange
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger tange
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-17 Ølsemagle Revle
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-10 Skagen, Nordstrand
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-01-26 Blåvand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-01-13 Køge Sydstrand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-01-26 Blåvand
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2008-07-17 Ølsemagle Revle
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2008-08-03 Agger tange
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-01-27 Blåbjerg Plantage
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-04-25 Ishøj Strand Enge
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-02-17 Ishøj Strand
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2008-08-03 Agger tange
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-01-31 Ørhage Klitmøller
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-04-26 Helsingør Lystbådhavn
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-13 Køge Sydstrand
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2008-08-25 Geddal enge
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-04-25 Ishøj Strand Enge
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-05-03 Ølsemagle Revle
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-04-25 Ølsemagle Revle
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2008-01-26 Blåvand
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-10-17 Vejers Strand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-01-26 Blåvand
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-26 Esbjerg Havn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-02-01 Roshage Hanstholm
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2008-10-10 Vejers Strand
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2008-03-22 Havneby Rømø
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-01-14 Enghaveparken
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2008-01-13 Køge Sydstrand
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-03-22 Blåvand
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-04-25 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-03-28 Blåvand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-05-04 Sydvestpynten
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-04-26 Helsingør Lystbådhavn
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-04-25 Ølsemagle Revle
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-07-27 Agger tange
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2008-05-08 Skagen, Nordstrand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2008-08-27 Hanstholm Havn
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2008-01-26 Blåvand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2008-09-10 Mosede Havn
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2008-10-17 Vejers Strand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2008-01-29 Ørhage Klitmøller
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-01-19 Vedbæk Havn
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-04-26 Helsingør Lystbådhavn
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2008-01-29 Ørhage Klitmøller
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-01-06 Stængehus
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2008-01-06 Stængehus
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2008-05-13 Skagen, Nordstrand
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2008-05-10 Skagen, Nordstrand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2008-10-05 Blåvand, Hukket
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2008-01-26 Blåvand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2008-08-02 Det Gule rev
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2008-08-27 Ørhage Klitmøller
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2008-08-17 Skagen, Grenen
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-05-11 Flagbakken , Skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-01-19 Vedbæk Havn
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-03-21 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-03-29 Skarven strand
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-01-28 Sønder lem Vig
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2008-05-05 Veddelen, Ulfshale, Møn
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-06 Nivå
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-01-27 Skjern enge
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2008-05-07 Elling Å
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-05-08 Flagbakken , Skagen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-08 Flagbakken , Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-05-15 Skagen, Batterivej
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-09-21 Mandehoved stevns
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-05-08 Flagbakken , Skagen
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-13 Sparreholm
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-04-14 Dyrerhaven, Strandmøllen
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-01-27 Skjern enge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-20 Holttug Kalkbrud
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2008-05-11 Flagbakken , Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-05-08 Flagbakken , Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-02-29 Lystrup Gods
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-05-05 Aborrebjerg, Møn
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-01-13 Sparreholm
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-01-27 Værnengene
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-10-19 Billum Kirke
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2008-05-18 kongerslev
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-01-20 Kongelunden
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2008-03-21 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2008-11-23 Gedser Fuglestation
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-02-16 Bagsværd
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-02-19 Kastrup Kystvejen
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2008-11-29 Asserbo By
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-01-06 Nivå
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2008-08-25 Rosenvold
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-26 Gilbjerghoved
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2008-04-14 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-13 Sparreholm
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-01-13 Sparreholm
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-08-25 Rosenvold
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-05-09 Flagbakken , Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-05-08 Skagen, Nordstrand
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-05-06 Utterslev mose
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-01-27 Værnengene
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-19 Dyrerhaven
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2008-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-13 Sparreholm
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2008-09-13 Jersie Strand
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-01-26 Esbjerg Havn
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-01-13 Stevns
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-01-19 Utterslev mose
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-01-20 Søholm
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-03-24 Filsø
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-01-06 Nivå
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-04-30 Amager Fælled
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-03-21 Kongeå slusen
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-03-08 Bøgeskov havn
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-01-20 Søholm
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2008-02-13 KBH
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-03-21 Kammerslusen
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-25 Ishøj Strand Enge
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-25 Ishøj Strand Enge
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-04-25 Ishøj Strand Enge
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2008-05-13 Skagen, Batterivej
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-01-19 Raadvad
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-04-30 Utterslev mose
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2008-11-01 Kroghage gedser
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-10-04 Blåvand
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2008-10-18 Blåvand , TDC master
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-25 Ishøj Strand Enge
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-03-25 Dreved skov
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-10-18 Hvidbjerg Camping
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-04-30 Amager Fælled
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-04-30 Amager Fælled
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-25 Hestbjerg, Gillelejre
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-05-17 Batteriskoven Skagen
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Blåvand, Grøningen
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-30 aflandshage
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-05-05 Jægersøen Ishøj
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-22 Utterslev mose
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-03 Ishøj Strand Enge
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2008-04-25 Ishøj Strand Enge
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2008-04-30 Amager Fælled
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-03-23 Blåvand
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-01-19 Raadvad
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-01-19 Dyrerhaven
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-04-12 Vallø Camping
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-02-29 Lystrup Gods
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2008-08-25 Agger tange
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-01-27 Skjern enge
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-30 Vestvolden, Islev
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-01-06 Nivå, møllevej
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-06 Nivå
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-01-13 Søholm
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-08 Søholm
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-01-19 Utterslev mose
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-03-26 kjelst Enge
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-30 aflandshage
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2008-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-04-25 Holttug Kalkbrud
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-05-14 Ellekrattet Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-03-21 Fourfeldt, Esbjerg
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-04-26 Gilbjerghoved
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-04-30 Amager Fælled
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-01-28 Fourfeldt, Esbjerg
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-04-16 Stubben
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-01-19 Raadvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-13 Holttug Kalkbrud
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-06 Køge Sydstrand
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-05-04 Sydvestpynten
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-03-21 Sneum engsø
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-21 Sneum engsø
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-01-17 Stubben
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-26 Gilbjerghoved
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-01-28 Spøttrup Sø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-01-20 Bøgeskov havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-02-29 Lystrup Gods
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-01-13 Sparreholm
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-01-06 Arresø, Pøleå
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-05-25 Gilbjerghoved
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-19 Dyrerhaven
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-01-06 Nivå Bugt
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-03-27 Blåvand
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2008-03-24 Filsø
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-02-14 Utterslev mose
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-05-10 Flagbakken , Skagen
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-01-20 Kongelunden
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-01-20 Søholm
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2008-05-25 Gilbjerghoved
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-19 Raadvad
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2008-03-25 Gl. Hviding Engsø
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-01-17 Stubben
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-01-27 Skjern enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-13 Sparreholm
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-01-06 Nivå Bugt
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer