Danish Year Species 2008

Mathias Blicher Bjerregård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mathias Blicher Bjerregårds ticks

This is Mathias Blicher Bjerregårds Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-03-24 Mark nord for Padborg
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-10-14 Dueodde
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-02-07 Favrholm Voldgrav
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-04-12 Korshage
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-10-13 Dueodde
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-02 Badstuedammen
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-11-22 Bendstrup
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-04-18 Favrholm Voldgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-02-12 Galløkken
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-03-15 Favrholm Voldgrav
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-03-04 Favrholm Voldgrav
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-01 Teglgårdssøen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-10-13 Dueodde
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-02 Slotssøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-02 Slotssøen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-01-13 Nivå - søen ved Vibevej
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-01-13 Nivå Bugt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-04-12 Korshage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-04-11 Farvandet mellem Hundested og Rørvig
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-04-12 Korshage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-02 Slotssøen
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-03 Strødam Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-04-11 Farvandet mellem Hundested og Rørvig
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2008-04-12 Hovvig
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-08 Holmene
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-09 Salpetermosen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-01 Holmene
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-04-12 Korshage
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-01 Hillerød By
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-01-01 Holmene
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-04-12 Hovvig
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-05-31 Søborg Sø
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-01-02 Slotssøen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-03-29 Holmesø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-02-12 Rønne Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-02-27 Favrholm Voldgrav
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-02 Slotssøen
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-04-13 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-02-27 Favrholm Voldgrav
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-08-06 Ølsemagle Revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-02-28 Favrholm Voldgrav
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-04-27 Hesbjerg
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-08-06 Ølsemagle Revle
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-02-27 Favrholm Voldgrav
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-06-08 Favrholm Voldgrav
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-04-13 Korshage
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-08-06 Ølsemagle Revle
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-08-06 Ølsemagle Revle
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-05-11 Favrholm Voldgrav
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-08-06 Ølsemagle Revle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-11 Favrholm Voldgrav
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-08-06 Ølsemagle Revle
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-08-06 Ølsemagle Revle
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-08-06 Ølsemagle Revle
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-03-29 Holmesø
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-10-13 Dueodde
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-05-02 Christiansø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-05-03 Frederiksø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-04-27 Hesbjerg
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-13 Nivå Bugt
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-05-09 Favrholm Voldgrav
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-07-17 Favrholm Voldgrav
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-01 Holmene
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-05-01 Farvandet mellem Gudhjem og Chrø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-03-29 Holmesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-01 Holmene
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-03 Strødam Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-02 Teglgårdssøen
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-10-13 Salthammer Odde
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-05-01 Frederiksø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-03-29 Holmesø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-07-02 Nørrestrand, Horsens
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-04-12 Korshage
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2008-05-01 Farvandet mellem Gudhjem og Chrø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-05-01 Farvandet mellem Gudhjem og Chrø
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2008-04-13 Korshage
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-05 Nivå
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-04-12 Nørrevang, Korshage
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-16 Holmene
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-01 Holmene
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-01-08 Holmene
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-04-12 Korshage
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-03 Strødam Engsø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-03-10 Holmene
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-04-27 Hesbjerg
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-01-03 Strødam Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-02-15 Nyker
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-01 Favrholm Voldgrav
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-03-27 Vandmosen, Gribskov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-03-27 Tokkerup Mose-området, Gribskov
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-04-13 Korshage
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-11-14 Teglgårdssøen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-05-02 Frederiksø
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-01 Holmene
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-04-26 Sandskredssøen, Gribskov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-03 Hillerød By
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-04-27 Hesbjerg
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-04-27 Hesbjerg
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-04-27 Hesbjerg
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-05-10 Odderdamslysningen, Gribskov
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-04-13 Korshage
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-03 Strødam Engsø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-01 Holmene
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-01 Holmene
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-01-01 Hillerød By
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-10-13 Dueodde
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-01 Holmene
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-02-15 Kundsker
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-01-07 Holmene
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-02-15 Gadegårdskoven, Knudsker
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-01-02 Store Dyrehave
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-01 Holmene
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-01 Holmene
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-07-02 Nørrestrand, Horsens
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-02-07 Favrholm Voldgrav
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-12 Hovvig
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-04-13 Holmene
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-01-02 Store Dyrehave
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-04-26 Kagerup
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-05-02 Frederiksø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2008-05-04 Christiansø
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-24 Holmene
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-04-01 Store Dyrehave
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-22 Teglgårdssøen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-18 Salpetermosen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-02 Christiansø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-23 Slotsparken, Hillerød
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-10 Odderdamslysningen, Gribskov
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-04-19 Holmene
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2008-05-02 Frederiksø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-02-15 Gadegårdskoven, Knudsker
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-01 Store Dyrehave
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-02-29 Store Dyrehave
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-04-12 Korshage
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-02-28 Favrholm Voldgrav
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-13 Korshage
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01 Holmene
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-01-05 Nivå - Møllevejsanlægget
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-04 Holmene
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-01-13 Nivå - fårefolden ved Møllevej
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-27 Tokkerup Mose-området, Gribskov
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-04-13 Nørrevang, Korshage
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-01 Holmene
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-05-04 Christiansø
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-07 Salpetermosen
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-05-01 Christiansø
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-05-04 Christiansø
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-05-01 Frederiksø
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-05-01 Frederiksø
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-02 Christiansø
421 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-05-03 Frederiksø
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-01 Holmene
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-01 Holmene
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-11 Holmene
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-04-27 Hesbjerg
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-11-30 Hillerød
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-15 Favrholm Voldgrav
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-04-05 Salpetermosen
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-13 Korshage
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-01 Holmene
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-04-13 Korshage
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-01-01 Salpetermosen
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-01-01 Hillerød By
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-01 Hillerød By
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-10-14 Nexø Havn (fyldområdet)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-04-12 Nørrevang, Korshage
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2008-11-25 Holmene
463 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-11-22 Melby Overdrev
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-02-15 Gadegårdskoven, Knudsker
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-01-04 Salpetermosen
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-01 Hillerød By
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-07-02 Bleld, Horsens Kommune
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-13 Nivå - fårefolden ved Møllevej
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-04-12 Korshage
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer