Danish Year Species 2008

Danish Year Species 2008

Lars Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Jensens ticks

This is Lars Jensens Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-01-08
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-01
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-01-12
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Klydesøen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-12
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-03-01
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-01-12
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-01-12
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-01 Nivå
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-03-15 Vestamager
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-12
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Kollerød Lergrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-01-12
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-04-10 Ramsødalen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Klydesøen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-01-06 Bastrup sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-12
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-01 Nivå
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Klydesøen
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-20
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-01 Nivå
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-01 Nivå
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-01-01 Nivå
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-01-20
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-01-19
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-20
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-28 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Mosede Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-05
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-01-05 Arresø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-05 Arresø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-01-12
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-04-29 Sømosen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-02-02
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-01
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-01-01
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-03-15
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-05 Gulstav Mose
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-01-10
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-01
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-03-23 Øresundsbroen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-01 Nivå Havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-03-01
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-05
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-02-08 Furesøen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-04-16 Utterslev Mose
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-03-05 Esbjerg
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-03-20 Stauningsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Kystvejsområdet, Kastrup
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) kl
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-28 Stauningsø
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-03-01
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-04-16 Kollerød Lergrav
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2008-05-09 Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-04-23 Gilbjerg
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-01-12
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-04-28 Gilbjerghoved
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-03-05 Esbjerg
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-04-12 Klydesøen
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-17 Farvholm
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-05-05 Skagen
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-01-10
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2008-07-15 Stauningsø
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-04-02 Pinseskoven
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-04-21 Fedtmosen
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-01-12
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-04-27 Ishøj Strand
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-04-08
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-10
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-04-27 Ishøj Strand
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-04-27 Ishøj Strand
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Rungsted Havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-01
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Rungsted Havn
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-03-04 Esbjerg Havn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-03-08 Brøndby Strand
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-01
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-01
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2008-05-05 Skagen
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-01
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2008-01-13 Køge Sydstrand
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-03-05 Esbjerg
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-03-19 Holme sø
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-04-23 Gilbjerg
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-04-20
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2008-05-04 Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2008-04-20
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-05-04 Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Rungsted
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2008-05-04
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Rungsted Havn
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-04-13 Hellebæk
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-03-05 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Nivå
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-03-09 Gundsømagle sø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-01 Nivå Havn
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-04-05 Holløse Dam
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2008-05-08 Elling Å
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-03-30
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-02 Ganløse Eged
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2008-05-05 Skagen
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-05-06 Skagen
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-05-07 Skagen
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-06
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-02-13
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-03-19 Vestamager
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-12
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-05-05 Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-03-05
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-05-06 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-01-12
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-01-20
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-01
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-01-21
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-01-20
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Kystvejsområdet, Kastrup
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-03-05 Rådvad
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2008-06-05 Gulstav Østerskov
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2008-03-08 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-06
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Ganløse Ore
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-05-08 Slotsved Skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-01
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-05-12 Holtug
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-04-13 Hellebæk
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-04-22 Gilbjerg
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-03-19 Vestamager
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-05-14
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-01 Avderød
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-05
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-01
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-01
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-01-01
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-02-05
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-01
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-01-05
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-01-01 Blovstrød
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-01
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-01
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-04-20 Grønjordssøen
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Klydesøen
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-03-16
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-01-13
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2008-02-17
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-22
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-17 Rungsted
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-04-22
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-01-06
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-04-25 Strøby Ladeplads
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-17 Stevns
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-04-02
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Løje sø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-04-29 Amager Fælled
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Ganløse Eged
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-05-18
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-05-14 Syv Mose
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-23 Ganløse Eged
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2008-04-21
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2008-04-30
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-03-31 Avedøre Holme
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-01-01
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-06
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-01-21
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-03-08
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Dragør Sydstrand
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-26 Ganløse Eged
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-01-01 Nivå
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-01
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-01-13
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-18
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-02-29
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-02
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-04-24 Gilbjerg
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-04-10 Køge Havn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-04-27 Ganløse Eged
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-04-29 Amager Fælled
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-04-01 Risby
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-04-10 Køge Havn
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-01-10
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-01
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-01
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-15
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Gundsømagle sø
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-09 Værebro Ådal
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-03-01
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-21
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-02-21
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-02-01
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-12
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-01-05
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-01-01
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-05-18 Stevns Fyr
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-01
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-01-13
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-03-20 Stauningsø
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-04-23 Gilbjerg
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-01-21 Asserbo Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-01-21
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-01-01
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-01
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-03-01
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Hvedstrup
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-05
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-01-12
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer