Danish Year Species 2008

Danish Year Species 2008

Gert Glisstrup Sørensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Gert Glisstrup Sørensens ticks

This is Gert Glisstrup Sørensens Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-03-30 Sønder Stenderup
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-20 Sjerup
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-03-08 Sneum engsø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-12 galtkær
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-03-16 galtkær
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-04-09 Uldum kær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-03-30 solkær enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-06 Vejle inderfjord
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-01-20 Bjørnsknude
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-01-20 Bjørnsknude
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-20 Bjørnsknude
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-01-20 Bjørnsknude
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-01-20 Bjørnsknude
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-06-05 Frederikshåb plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-11 Thyregod
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-06 Hastrup skov
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-06 Vejle havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-04-21 Hastrup skov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-03-30 Høll
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-31 Gulstav mose
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-01-06 Vejle havn
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-04-27 Hulsig hede, skage
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-01-06 Vejle havn
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-06 Vejle havn
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-02-02 Bjørnsknude
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-05-14 Skjern enge
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-02-03 Vejle havn
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-03-30 solkær enge
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-03-30 solkær enge
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2008-07-09 galtkær
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-05-25 galtkær
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-03-08 Sneum engsø
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-03-30 solkær enge
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-07-28 Lovns bredning
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-02-24 Monnet
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-03-08 Sneum engsø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-08-07 Skjern enge
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-08-10 Blåvands huk.
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-08-07 Skjern enge
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-14 galtkær
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-07-29 Lovns bredning
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-03-30 solkær enge
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-07-21 galtkær
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-02-16 Hastrupsø
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-10-05 galtkær
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-03-24 Hastrupsø
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2008-07-11 galtkær
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-04-26 galtkær
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-04-12 galtkær
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-02-03 Vejle havn
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-04-27 Ellekrat, Skagen
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-05-09 galtkær
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-04-27 Flagbakken, Skagen
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2008-02-02 Bjørnsknude
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-08-31 Rosenvold
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-06 Vejle havn
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-05-10 galtkær
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-03-08 Esbjerg havn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-10-12 Rosenvold
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-06 Vejle havn
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-06 Vejle havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-03-21 Holmmark
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-08-07 Skjern enge
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-06-22 Fjellerup
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-05-03 Hou Færgehavn
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-05-03 Hou Færgehavn
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-05-12 galtkær
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2008-08-10 Blåvands huk.
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2008-03-30 Løveodde
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-03-30 Løveodde
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-01-20 Bjørnsknude
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-01-06 Vejle havn
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2008-08-10 Blåvands huk.
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2008-05-10 galtkær
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-08-10 Blåvands huk.
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-03-08 Esbjerg havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-06 Vejle havn
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-03-08 Skjern enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-03-30 Høll
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-01 Hastrupsø
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-03-30 kongens kær
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-12 Thyregod
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-13 Thyregod
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-02-25 Give
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-03-30 solkær enge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-03-30 Rands fjord
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-02-25 Brændegård Sø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-01-03 Billund
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2008-02-15 Give
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-05-02 Hastrup skov
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-04-27 Hulsig hede, skage
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-01-12 Ålekisten v/Skjern å
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2008-08-24 Rosenvold
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-21 Hastrup skov
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-01-12 Hastrup skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-04 Billund
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-04-27 Grenen, Skagen
299 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-03-08 Skjern enge
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-05-23 Harrild hede
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-18 Lebøl
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-19 galtkær
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-04 Give
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Vejle
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-01-20 Barrit
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-11-08 Silkeborg langsø
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-01-06 Hastrup skov
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-01-12 Ålekisten v/Skjern å
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2008-04-09 Uldum kær
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-02-10 Rands fjord
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-04-27 Hulsig hede, skage
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-02-03 Haraldskær
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-26 galtkær
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-14 Hastrupsø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-04-22 Hastrupsø
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-01-06 Hastrup skov
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-04-27 Ellekrat, Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2008-10-18 Blåvand
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-22 hampen sø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-03-29 galtkær plantage
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-04-27 Ellekrat, Skagen
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-29 Kalø
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-14 Skjern enge
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-31 Gulstav mose
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-06-03 Hastrupsø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-16 Nørrestrand
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2008-06-29 Skarresø
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-05-16 Nørrestrand
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-18 galtkær plantage
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-09 Gårdmose
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2008-04-28 Thyregod
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2008-05-04 Hastrupsø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-01-06 Hastrup skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-03-09 Rørbæk sø
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-01-12 v / Tørring
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-03-30 Tørring
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-15 galtkær
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-01-19 galtkær
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-05-06 Hastrupsø
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-16 Nørrestrand
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-04-30 Hastrupsø
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-04-06 Brande
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-05-06 Hastrupsø
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-04-30 Hastrupsø
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-10-18 Blåvand
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-05-03 Hou Færgehavn
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-01-01 Ålekisten v/Skjern å
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-06 Vonge
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-02-02 Thyregod
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-05-09 galtkær
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-04-03 Skjern å / Hastrup sø
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-15 galtkær
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-01-19 galtkær
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-27 Hulsig hede, skage
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-02-25 Monnet
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-03-08 Sneum engsø
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-02-09 Thyregod
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-02-24 Monnet
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-03-29 galtkær
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2008-12-13 galtkær
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-05-09 Gårdmose
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-01-12 v / Vonge
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-01 Hastrup skov
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-01-20 Bjørnsknude
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-01-13 Skjern enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-01 Thyregod
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-03-15 galtkær
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer