Danish Year Species 2008

Danish Year Species 2008

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Paabys ticks

This is Lars Paabys Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-03-08 Grønningen
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2008-05-12 Holtug
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-03-08 Esbjerg havn
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-01-12 Vejlø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-12 Storskov, Sparresholm
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-01-12 Porsmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-02-09 Monnet
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-12 Vejlø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-01-12 Vejlø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-01 Nivå
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-05-18 Margrethekog
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-05-11 Maribo Søndersø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-01-12 Vejlø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-01-12 Vejlø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2008-05-11 Maribo Søndersø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-06 Nivå havn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2008-06-06 Tranemosen
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-06 Nivå havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-01-06 Nivå havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2008-12-19 Asserbo Strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-02-09 Monnet, Tåsinge
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-02-09 Blåvandshuk
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-02-09 Blåvandshuk
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-27 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-02-09 Blåvandshuk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-02-09 Monnet, Tåsinge
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-12 Vedbæk
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-11 Maribosøerne
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-01 Nivå
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-05-01 Grenen
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-04-19 Hellebæk
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-05-23 Ryå
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-04-05 Nivå
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-04-19 Hellebæk
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-06 Nivå
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-04-05 Kronborg
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-02-15 Maribo Søndersø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-03-09 Furesøen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-05-18 Sneum engsø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-02-09 Monnet, Tåsinge
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-04-18 Bognæs
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-12 Porsmose
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-02-09 Monnet
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-29 Ølsemagle Revle
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-03-08 Esbjerg havn
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-02-23 Avnø
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-05-18 Sneum engsø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2008-05-17 Lakolk Strand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2008-05-17 Hillerup Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-05-01 Grenen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-01-12 Enø
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-02-09 Esbjerg havn
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-05-18 Margrethekog
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-02-09 Esbjerg havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-03-08 Blåvandshuk
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-05-01 Grenen
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2008-05-17 Vidåslusen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-05-17 Vidåslusen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-17 Lakolk Strand
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-02-09 Blåvandshuk
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-01-12 Enø
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2008-02-09 Blåvandshuk
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-05-17 Vidåslusen
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-02-09 Nyborg
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-01-13 Kystvejsområdet, Kastrup
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2008-05-03 Grenen
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-04-06 Holløse Bredning
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2008-05-01 Grenen
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-11-16 Kikhavn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-05-17 Vidåslusen
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-04-06 Holløse Bredning
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-02-09 Esbjerg havn
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-05-01 Grenen
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-07-28 Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-02-15 Søndersø, Maribo
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2008-05-01 Grenen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-05-01 Grenen
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-02-09 Esbjerg havn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-03-09 Holmesø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-08-31 Gedser
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-08-16 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-04-05 Kronborg
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-05-04 Grenen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-05-01 Grenen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-05-01 Grenen
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2008-05-30 Klydesøen
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-05-01 Grenen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2008-10-17 Gilleleje
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2008-09-06 Gedser Odde
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2008-05-01 Grenen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2008-08-31 Brunddragene, Hyllekrog
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2008-10-17 Gilleleje
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2008-02-09 Esbjerg havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-10-17 Gilleleje
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-05-01 Grenen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-05-01 Grenen
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2008-04-05 Kronborg
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2008-05-03 Grenen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2008-09-28 Gilleleje
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-04-19 Hellebæk
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-05-01 Grenen
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-03-08 Esbjerg havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-02-15 Røgbølle sø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-06 Nivå
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2008-06-07 Nivå Bugt
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-04-19 Hellebæk
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-23 Nordstrand, Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2008-05-23 Flagbakken
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2008-05-25 Flagbakken
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-05-02 Grenen
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-01-12 Storskov, Sparresholm
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-01 Nivå
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-04-19 Hellebæk
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-04-06 Holløse Bredning
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2008-05-03 Grenen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-05-02 Grenen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-04-19 Hellebæk
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-04-20 Hellebæk
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-01-12 Storskov, Sparresholm
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-01-01 Nivå
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-01 Nivå
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-05-16 Janderup Kirke
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-04-30 Esrum Sø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2008-06-05 Gulstav Vesterskov
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2008-04-06 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-01 Nivå
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-04-19 Hellebæk
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-01 Nivå
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-05-12 Holtug
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2008-02-09 Monnet, Tåsinge
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-01-12 Dybsø
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-06-05 Gulstav Mose
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-12 Porsmose
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2008-05-25 Grenen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-12 Storskov, Sparresholm
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2008-09-06 Gedser Odde
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-03-08 Esbjerg
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-02-09 Blåvand
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-01-12 Storskov, Sparresholm
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-04-06 Geelskov
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-05-25 Flagbakken
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-01-01 Nivå
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-02-09 Monnet
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-01 Nivå
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-05-03 Grenen
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-10-14 Stigsnæs
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-19 Hellebæk
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-04-20 Hellebæk
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-02-09 Monnet
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-05-16 Aborrebjerg
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2008-11-01 Kroghage, Gedser
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-10-04 Nakkehoved Fyr
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2008-10-18 Blåvand
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-04-05 Nivå
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-06-08 Møns Klint
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-05-17 Gl. Hviding Engsø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-05-17 Lakolk
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-11 Maribosøerne
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-18 Gl. Hviding engsø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-05-16 Møn
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-17 Rudbøl Kog
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-05-11 Maribo Søndersø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-18 Bognæs
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-11 Maribosøerne
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerhoved
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2008-05-12 Stevns
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-04-06 Geelskov
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-04-06 Geelskov
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-01 Nivå
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-01-12 Storskov, Sparresholm
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-02-23 Hejrede sø
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-02-09 Monnet
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-02-09 Monnet
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01 Nivå
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-01-01 Nivå
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-01 Nivå
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-03-09 Frederiksdal Storskov
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-08 Billum
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-05-16 Møn
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-01 Nivå
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-05-18 Rudbøl Kog
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-11 Maribosøerne
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-09-06 Gedser Fuglestation
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-09-06 Gedser Fuglestation
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-06-07 Stege
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-05-12 Stevns
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-01 Grenen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-02-09 Esbjerg havn
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-05-01 Grenen
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-01-06 Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-02-09 Esbjerg havn
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-05-01 Grenen
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2008-09-26 Hellebæk Avlsgård
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-02-09 Monnet
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-19 Hellebæk
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-02-09 Monnet
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-04-06 Krags Mose
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-05-12 Stevns Fyr
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-02-09 Monnet
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-01-12 Enø
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-11-08 Stevns
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-04-27 Gilbjerghoved
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-03-08 Esbjerg havn
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2008-05-03 Grenen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-11-01 Gedser Odde
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-12 Fladstrand
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-02-10 Skjern enge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer