Danish Year Species 2008

Danish Year Species 2008

Jens Søgaard Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Søgaard Hansens ticks

This is Jens Søgaard Hansens Danske Årsarter 2008

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2008-01-12 Køge Sydstrand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2008-06-05 Magleby, Stevns
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-01-04 Vestamager
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2008-01-26 Rømø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2008-05-03 Margrethe Kog
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2008-01-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-01-12 Søholm
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2008-01-12 Søholm
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-01-12 Søholm
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-01-26 Råhede
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-04 Hejresøen, Vestamager
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-01-20 Rungsted Havn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-04-25 Gundsømagle Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-01-04 Tanghjørnet, Kongelunden
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-01-04 Tanghjørnet, Kongelunden
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-01-04 Tanghjørnet, Kongelunden
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-01-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-01-04 Tanghjørnet, Kongelunden
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-26 Skjern enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-01-04 Dragør
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-01-04 Dragør
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-02-16 Melby Overdrev
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2008-01-12 Køge Sydstrand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-08 Vanløse
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-05-02 Hungersborg Plantage
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-03-08 Køge Sydstrand
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-03-27 Gundsømagle Sø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-06-07 Gammel Hastrup
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2008-09-17 Ishøj Strand
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-03-08 Gjorslev
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-01-15 Vedbæk Havn
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-01-17 Stubben
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2008-04-26 Gødstrup
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-01-26 Rørmø
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2008-04-26 Ølsemagle Revle
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-01-26 Skjern enge
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-02-03 Vestamager
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-03-30 Ølsemagle Revle
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-03-30 Ramsøen
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2008-05-02 Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-05-03 Skast Mose
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-05-02 Margrethe Kog
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-04-26 Nyord
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-01-26 Esbjerg Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-01-26 Havneby, Rømø
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-04-26 Ølsemagle Revle
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-08 Ølsemagle Revle
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-07 Ishøj Strand
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-05-03 Margrethe Koge
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-05-27 Kofoeds enge
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2008-07-15 Ølsemagle Revle
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2008-02-03 Kongelunden
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-02-23 Tranegilde Mose
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-02-03 Kongelunden
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2008-05-27 Klydesøen
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-04-26 Ålebæk Strand
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2008-03-30 Ølsemagle Revle
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-01-04 Dragør
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-05-02 Kongens Mose
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-05-02 Margrethe Kog
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-04-26 Ølsemagle Revle
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2008-05-22 Bølling Sø
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2008-01-27 Vedbæk Havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-01-13 Mosede strand
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-26 Esbjerg Havn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-01-04 Enghaveparken
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-01-04 Dragør
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2008-01-26 Kirkebydiget, Rømø
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-01-09 Enghaveparken
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-03-01 Damhussøen
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-07-05 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-03-31 Avedøre
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-05-02 Rømø
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-04-25 Gundsømagle Sø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-04-26 Ølsemagle Revle
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2008-05-30 Klydesøen
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2008-05-30 Klydesøen
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-01-27 Vedbæk Havn
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-01-27 Vedbæk Havn
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2008-01-27 Vedbæk Havn
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-05-03 Bastrup Skov
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-01-27 Vedbæk Havn
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-07-04 Ho Bugt
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-03-27 Gundsømagle Sø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-01-26 Skjern enge
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2008-06-20 Klydesøen
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-04-26 Gødstrup
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-22 Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2008-01-08 Frøstjernevej, Bagsværd
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-02-09 Møllesø, Gjorslev
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-01-26 Skjern enge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-01-13 Himmelev Grusgrav
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-05-02 Ballum
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-01-12 Køge Sydstrand
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2008-04-26 Spejlsby, Møn
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-01-13 Himmelev Grusgrav
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-01-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-02-03 Kongelunden
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2008-11-01 Stevns Fyr
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-01-08 Frøstjernevej, Bagsværd
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-03-05 Kystvejen
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-01-15 Stampedam, Mølleåen
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-26 Spejlsby, Møn
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2008-02-16 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-01-20 Ganløse Ore
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-01-04 Ørestaden
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2008-05-02 Rømø
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-04-26 Ålebæk Strand
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-06-01 Kongelunden
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-01-15 Hvidtjørnesletten
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2008-01-11 Schweizerdalsparken
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2008-01-04 Ørestaden
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-01-13 Trylleskoven
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-01-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2008-01-08 Frøstjernevej, Bagsværd
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-05-03 Tingdal Plantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-01-15 Fuglevad
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-05-03 Sølsted Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
330 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-02-09 Køge Sydstrand
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2008-02-13 Halmtorvet
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-02-16 Melby Overdrev
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-04-25 Gundsømagle Sø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-04-25 Avedøre Holme
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-04-26 Stege
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-01-08 Fedtmosen
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2008-04-27 Damhusengen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2008-11-08 Stevns Fyr
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-24 Vanløse
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-04-01 Damhussøen
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-05-27 Kongelunden
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2008-04-26 Møn
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-03 Sølsted Mose
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2008-04-24 Kolding
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2008-05-02 Kongens Mose
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-03-31 Avedøre
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-01-03 Brøndby
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2008-01-15 Fuglevad
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-01-04 Ørestaden
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-26 Høvblege
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-02-03 Nivå
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-03-30 Køge
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-03-08 Gjorslev
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-05-22 Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-05-04 Løjesø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2008-04-26 Busene Have
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-03-30 Stevns Fyr
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-04-26 Busene Have
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-02 Magisterkogen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-03-31 Vestskoven
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-05-02 Rudbøl
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-01-15 Raadvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2008-01-08 Fedtmosen
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2008-03-08 Køge Sydstrand
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-04-25 Avedøre Holme
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-03-30 Køge
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2008-03-08 Gjorslev
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-01-17 Stubben
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-04-26 Ålebæk Strand
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-02-17 Tranegilde Mose
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-01-12 Køge Sydstrand
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-01-04 Kongelunden
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-01-08 Fedtmosen
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-01-15 Fuglevad
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-05-24 Stevns
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-03-08 Tryggevælde Å
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2008-01-13 Himmelev Grusgrav
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-05-23 Skagen
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-02-16 Melby Overdrev
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-01-12 Søholm
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2008-02-03 Nivå
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2008-01-01 Damhussøen
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-02-09 Højstrup, Stevns
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2008-01-12 Søholm
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2008-05-04 Saltholm
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2008-01-12 Staunings Ø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer