Danish Year Species 2007

Danish Year Species 2007

Per Bo Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Per Bo Hansens ticks

This is Per Bo Hansens Danske Årsarter 2007

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2007-04-07 Sneum Engsø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2007-05-26 Gl .Hviding Kirke
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2007-04-08 Margrethe Kog
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2007-04-07 Kammerslusen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2007-04-08 Gl. Frederiks Kog
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2007-02-18 Arresø v/Kregme
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2007-01-01 Langø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2007-01-21 Kammerslusen
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2007-01-01 Langø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-04-22 Favrholm, Hillerød
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2007-01-01 Langø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2007-08-07 Sneum Engsø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2007-04-22 Gødstrup Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2007-04-07 Sneum Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2007-01-01 Langø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2007-04-07 Sneum Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2007-04-07 Sneum Sluse
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2007-06-09 Maribo, Søndersø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-08-19 Majbølle Nor, Lolland
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2007-01-01 Hejredesø, Maribo
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2007-04-09 Nielsstrup Sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2007-01-01 Langø
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2007-09-26 Husby Klit, 7,8 km
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2007-01-14 KikhaVN
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-01-14 Kikhavn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2007-01-14 Kikhavn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2007-01-01 Langø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2007-01-01 Hejredesø, Maribo
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2007-01-01 Langø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2007-01-01 Langø
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2007-04-21 Søndersø, Maribo
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2007-06-19 Melby Overdrev, Sjælland
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-05-11 Årslev engsø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2007-04-30 Tane Sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2007-01-21 Esbjerg Havn
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2007-04-15 Gilleleje
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2007-01-01 Hejredesø, Maribo
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2007-05-28 Grøngård
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-20 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2007-01-14 Nødebo
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2007-04-07 Sneum Engsø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2007-06-05 Birkerød, Høveltegård
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-19 Møn, Veddelen
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2007-06-05 Arresø, Lykkesholm
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2007-01-01 Maribo, Domkirken
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2007-01-01 Staunings Ø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-03-27 Hillerød, bopælen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2007-01-01 Langø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2007-04-22 Gødstrup Engsø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2007-10-15 Lakolk, Rømø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2007-04-09 Gødstrup Engsø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2007-01-21 Kammerslusen
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2007-04-07 Sneum Engsø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2007-05-12 Blåvand, Sabinebunker
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2007-04-07 Sneum Engsø
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2007-04-22 Favrholm, Hillerød
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2007-04-07 Rømø, nordstrand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2007-05-04 Filsø
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2007-04-15 Gilleleje
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2007-04-08 Lakolk Klitsø
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2007-05-01 Blåvands Huk
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2007-04-08 Lakolk Klitsø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-01-21 Esbjerg Havn, Fourfelt
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2007-05-11 Blåvands Huk
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-04-21 Søndersø, Maribo
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2007-05-27 Vidå slusen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2007-05-25 Kjelst enge
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2007-05-08 Vilsted engsø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2007-05-01 Blåvands Huk
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2007-04-08 Lakolk Klitsø
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2007-09-15 Ørhage
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-07 Skagen, Grenen, strandsø
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2007-05-26 Rømø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2007-06-07 Stenholt indelukke
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2007-04-07 Ribe holme
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2007-09-07 Skagen, Grenen, strandsengen
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2007-04-07 Sneum Engsø
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2007-08-24 Staunings Ø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2007-09-20 Helsingør, Lystbådehavn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-05-06 Skagen
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2007-04-09 Gødstrup Engsø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2007-04-07 Sneum Engsø
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2007-05-08 Vilsted engsø
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2007-05-08 Vilsted engsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2007-04-07 Sneum Engsø
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2007-05-01 Blåvands Huk
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-01-14 Kikhavn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2007-09-15 Ørhage
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2007-01-01 Langø
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2007-01-21 Esbjerg Havn, Fourfelt
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2007-04-07 Sneum Engsø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2007-01-01 Langø-havnen, Nakskov,Lolland
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2007-01-01 Langø
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2007-01-21 Esbjerg Havn
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2007-01-01 Langø
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-09-29 Blåvand
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2007-05-06 Skagen
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2007-01-21 Esbjerg Havn, Fourfelt
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2007-07-19 Margrethe Kog
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2007-04-14 Gilleleje
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2007-05-01 Blåvands Huk
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2007-05-01 Blåvands Huk
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-04-15 Gilleleje
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2007-09-16 Vejlerne, Kogleaks
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2007-05-08 Vejlerne
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-01-22 Gilleje
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2007-05-04 Blåvands Huk
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-03 Gilleleje, plateauet
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2007-01-22 Gilleje
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2007-05-12 Blåvand
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-01-14 Gilleje
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2007-05-18 Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2007-05-01 Blåvands Huk
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2007-05-04 Blåvands Huk
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2007-05-17 Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2007-09-22 Husby Klit 7,8 km
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2007-04-14 Gilleleje
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2007-09-03 Gilleleje, plateauet
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2007-09-09 Skovshoved Havn, Sjælland
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2007-05-19 Skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2007-01-14 Gilleje
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2007-05-18 Skagen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2007-05-08 Vejlerne
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2007-04-21 Maribo søerne
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2007-06-06 Klydesøen, Amager
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2007-06-06 Klydesøen, Amager
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2007-04-14 Gilleleje
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2007-06-05 Arresø, Pøleåen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-05-05 Skagen
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2007-09-07 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2007-07-29 Strødam, Hillerød
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2007-04-07 Ribe holme
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2007-01-14 Helsinge
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2007-09-26 Bøvling Klit
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2007-05-05 Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-04-21 Maribosøerne
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2007-05-07 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2007-02-18 Esrumsø, nordenden
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2007-02-05 Hillerød vest
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2007-04-06 Janderup Kirke
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2007-05-10 Kongerslev
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2007-01-06 Hillerød, bopæl
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2007-05-28 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2007-01-05 Bagsværd
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2007-01-21 Kammerslusen
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2007-06-23 Nivå
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2007-05-05 Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2007-05-02 Blåvands Huk, Mosen
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2007-02-18 Stenholt indelukke
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2007-01-05 Hareskoven
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2007-01-05 Hareskoven
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2007-04-08 Draved Skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2007-01-01 Maribo-Holeby landevej
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2007-05-05 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-10-06 Blåvand, Skallingen
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2007-01-21 Kammerslusen
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2007-05-19 Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Blåvand, Skallingen
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2007-01-05 Stenholt Indelukke
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2007-05-19 Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2007-01-01 Hillerød, bopæl
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2007-01-01 Hillerød, bopæl
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2007-01-21 Esbjerg Havn, Fourfelt
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2007-02-18 Mårum
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-04-14 Gilleleje
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2007-01-05 Stenholt Indelukke
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2007-01-20 Bække
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2007-01-05 Stenholt Indelukke
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-04-08 Skast Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2007-01-05 Stenholt Indelukke
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2007-01-05 Stenholt Indelukke
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2007-06-23 Grønjordssøen, Amagerfælled, København
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2007-05-16 Arresø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2007-04-18 Melby overdrev
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2007-02-16 Frederissund Hospital
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2007-05-05 Hirsthals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2007-04-07 Ballum Sluse, forlandet
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-04-14 Gilleleje
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2007-04-14 Gilleleje
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2007-04-07 Brøns Mølledam
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-11 Årslev engsø
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-01-05 Fiskebæk Å
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2007-05-02 Mosevrå, Oksbøl
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-09-25 Blåvand, Nyeng ved Golfbanen
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-10 Nørre Lyngvig Fyr
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2007-04-15 Gilleleje
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2007-04-03 Hillerød, bopælen
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2007-05-02 Mosevrå, Oksbøl
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-06-24 Vallø Slotspark, Sjælland
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2007-05-16 Arresø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2007-05-24 Hove Å
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2007-05-12 Blåvands Huk
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2007-06-05 Arresø, Lykkesholm
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2007-05-24 Hove Å
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2007-06-06 Tryggevælde Ådal, Varpelev
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2007-04-14 Gilleleje
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2007-05-02 Blåvands Huk
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2007-04-21 Gedser Odde
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2007-05-01 Blåvands Huk
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2007-05-15 Hillerød, naturlegeplads
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2007-01-05 Stenholt Indelukke
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2007-02-08 Frederikssund Sygehus
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2007-01-05 Stenholt Indelukke
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2007-01-05 Stenholt Indelukke
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2007-04-08 Draved Skov
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2007-04-07 Margrethe Kog
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2007-04-14 Hellebæk
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2007-01-01 Hillerød, bopæl
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-17 Universitetsparken
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2007-01-01 Hejredesø, Maribo
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-04-07 Brøns Mølledam
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2007-04-07 Brøns Mølledam
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2007-04-07 Brøns Mølledam
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2007-05-12 Blåvand
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2007-01-01 Søndersø, Maribo
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2007-04-07 Kjelst
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-05-16 Arresø
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2007-05-12 Blåvand
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2007-04-30 Blåvands Huk
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2007-09-25 Blåvand Fuglestation, ringmærket
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2007-04-08 Rudbøl
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2007-05-03 Blåvands Huk
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2007-05-03 Blåvands Huk
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2007-04-18 Melby overdrev
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2007-05-02 Blåvands Huk
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2007-02-17 Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2007-01-01 Søholt. Lolland
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2007-01-21 Helsingør
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Hillerød, bopælen
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2007-05-02 Blåvands Huk
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2007-04-08 Nielsby
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2007-04-03 Hillerød, bopælen
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2007-10-12 Blåvand, ved fuglestation
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2007-08-19 Staunings Ø, Sjælland
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2007-01-21 Kammerslusen
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2007-04-14 Gilleleje
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2007-01-21 Helsingør
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2007-01-06 Furesø
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2007-01-06 Furesø
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2007-04-07 Brøns Mølledam
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-01-20 Bække
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-07 Agger Tange, færgelejet
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2007-05-25 Blåvand
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2007-01-20 Bække
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2007-04-07 Rømø
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-04-08 Draved Skov
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2007-05-03 Blåvands Huk
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2007-10-07 Blåvand, Ho Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2007-04-15 Gilleleje
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2007-01-01 Søholt. Lolland
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2007-05-06 Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2007-02-18 Gribskov
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2007-09-23 Blåvands Huk
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-01-21 Helsingør
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-04-07 Kammerslusen
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2007-01-01 Søholt. Lolland
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-10-19 Rømø, Landsende
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2007-10-05 Blåvand, Nyeng
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer