Danish Year Species 2007

Danish Year Species 2007

Lars Paaby


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Paabys ticks

This is Lars Paabys Danske Årsarter 2007

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2007-01-24 Langø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2007-06-09 Lille Lyngby
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2007-03-17 Gedser Odde
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2007-02-07 Maribo Søndersø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2007-02-07 Vantore
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-01-13 Søholt
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2007-12-30 Ballum Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2007-01-24 Ydø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2007-01-13 Søholt
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2007-11-18 Bøtø Nor
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2007-01-13 Søholt
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-09-09 Kærup Holme
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2007-02-07 Maribo Søndersø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2007-05-31 Avnø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2007-01-13 Søndersø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2007-01-13 Søholt
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2007-01-24 Nakskov Fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2007-05-28 Ballum Sluse
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2007-01-24 Søndersø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2007-07-01 Maribo Søndersø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2007-01-13 Søndersø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-05-04 Nielstrup sø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2007-01-13 Søndersø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2007-12-26 Asserbo Strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2007-01-14 Kikhavn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2007-01-14 Kikhavn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-01-14 Helsingør
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2007-01-14 Kikhavn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2007-01-14 Helsingør
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2007-01-13 Søndersø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2007-01-24 Søndersø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2007-02-07 Maribo Søndersø
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-05-12 Grenen Skagen
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2007-03-10 Maglemosen
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2007-02-23 Rødovre
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2007-04-29 Grenen Skagen
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2007-05-26 Tryggevælde ådal
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Møn
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2007-05-31 Vrangstrup enge
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2007-02-23 Utterslev mose
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-03-23 Baldersbrønde
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2007-01-26 Nivå havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2007-01-14 Kikhavn
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2007-01-13 Søndersø
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2007-05-04 Nielstrup sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2007-02-24 Sakskøbing Fjord
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2007-05-24 Klydesøen
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2007-05-11 Bygholm Vejle
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2007-01-13 Søholt
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2007-05-19 Busemarke mose
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2007-05-11 Revlbuske
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2007-05-27 Vidåslusen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2007-05-13 Grenen Skagen
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2007-05-28 Lakolk klitsø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2007-05-11 Revlbuske
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2007-05-11 Revlbuske
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2007-02-07 Roden Fed
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2007-05-27 Sneum
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2007-05-11 Bygholm Vejle
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-05-11 Grenen Skagen
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2007-05-27 Sneum
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-05-11 Bygholm Vejle
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2007-05-27 Vidåslusen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2007-05-27 Vidåslusen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2007-05-13 Lille Vildmose
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2007-05-12 Grenen Skagen
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2007-05-13 Grenen Skagen
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2007-12-29 Blåvandshuk
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-08 Grenen, Skagen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2007-05-28 Gl Hviding engsø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2007-09-09 Rødhus Strand
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2007-01-13 Søholt
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2007-05-11 Vesløs Vejle
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2007-05-11 Vesløs Vejle
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2007-05-28 Sneum engsø
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2007-09-20 Helsingør Lystbådehavn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-05-11 Bygholm Vejle
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2007-05-30 Klydesøen
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2007-02-07 Roden Fed
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2007-06-09 Hvedshøj
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-01-13 Kikhavn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2007-09-16 Kronborg
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2007-01-14 Helsingør havn
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-29 Esbjerg fiskerihavn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2007-09-09 Hanstholm havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2007-04-29 Grenen Skagen
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2007-12-30 Havneby, Rømø
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2007-05-27 Margrethekog
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2007-05-26 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2007-03-17 Gedser Odde
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2007-05-12 Grenen Skagen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2007-05-11 Kærup Holme
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-05-11 Bygholm Vejle
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2007-05-17 Utterslev Mose
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2007-05-11 Kogleaks
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-01-26 Gilleleje havn
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-08 Grenen, Skagen
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2007-01-26 Gilleleje havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2007-01-14 Helsingør
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-01-14 Helsingør
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2007-07-29 Kronborg
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2007-05-13 Grenen Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2007-01-14 Helsingør
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2007-09-16 Snekkersten
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2007-09-08 Grenen, Skagen
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2007-09-15 Gilleleje
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2007-07-29 Liseleje
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2007-05-17 Østrup
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2007-01-14 Helsingør
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2007-01-13 Søndersø
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2007-05-11 Bygholm Vejle
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2007-04-29 Grenen Skagen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2007-05-27 Borreby mose
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2007-05-28 Lakolk Klitsø
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2007-07-01 Søholt
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-01-24 Ellenæs
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2007-05-13 Høstemark Skov
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2007-01-13 Dornæs
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2007-02-04 Langstrup Mose
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2007-04-29 Grenen Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-01-13 Fuglse
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2007-04-29 Flagbakken Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2007-01-13 Hejrede sø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2007-01-16 Langstrup Mose
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2007-01-13 Maribosøerne
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2007-05-11 Gøttrup
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2007-05-13 Kongerslev kalkbrud
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2007-05-27 Borreby
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2007-05-28 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2007-05-31 Hagbards Høj
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2007-07-01 Hejrede Sø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2007-03-10 Rundforbi Stadion
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2007-01-13 Søholt
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-01-16 Nivå
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2007-02-07 Roden Fed
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2007-03-10 Maglemosen
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2007-05-13 Grenen Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2007-01-24 Ellenæs
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2007-01-24 Søholt
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2007-01-06 Ubberød
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-01-24 Jordbjerg
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2007-01-24 Ellenæs
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Skagen
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2007-05-05 Gribskov
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2007-05-11 Han Vejle
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2007-02-24 Basnæs, Møn
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2007-01-24 Jordbjerg
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2007-06-30 Kbh's Sydhavn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2007-12-30 V. Kærbølling
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2007-05-05 Gribskov
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-10-02 Stubben
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-12-16 Gedser Fyr
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2007-05-05 Gribskov
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2007-05-05 Gribskov
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2007-05-11 Kærup Holme
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-06-24 Vallø Dyrehave
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2007-05-11 Kærup Holme
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2007-05-20 Sjælsø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2007-05-24 Sengeløse
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2007-05-24 Sengeløse
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2007-05-26 Tryggevælde ådal
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2007-05-23 Utterslev Mose
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2007-04-29 Grenen Skagen
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2007-05-04 Nielstrup sø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2007-05-05 Gribskov
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2007-01-24 Ellenæs
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2007-03-15 Utterslev mose
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2007-01-13 Søholt
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Universitetsparken, Kbh Ø
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2007-05-05 Gribskov
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2007-03-10 Maglemosen
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2007-07-01 Maribo Søndersø
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2007-05-28 Rudbøl kog
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-05-20 Sjælsø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2007-05-20 Gurre Sø
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2007-06-30 Kbh's Sydhavn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2007-05-28 Højer
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2007-05-11 Grenen Skagen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2007-12-29 Fourfeldbækkens udløb
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2007-05-11 Grenen Skagen
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2007-05-04 Nielstrup sø
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2007-02-07 Roden Fed
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2007-05-11 Grenen Skagen
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2007-03-10 Maglemosen
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2007-02-24 Sakskøbing Fjord
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2007-05-13 Grenen Skagen
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2007-09-09 Hanstholm havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2007-03-10 Maglemosen
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-05-20 Gurre Sø
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2007-02-23 Rødovre
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2007-02-23 Rødovre
464 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-02-23 Rødovre
467 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2007-04-28 Grenen Skagen
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2007-02-07 Ellenæs
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2007-04-16 Mørkhøj
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2007-01-13 Ellenæs
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2007-05-12 Grenen Skagen
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-02-04 Kystvejen, Amager
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-05-11 Thy
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2007-05-13 Grenen Skagen
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2007-02-07 Maribo Søndersø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer