DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Kent Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
408 2022-04-20 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Storsig, Skagen
407 2022-02-14 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
2021
406 2021-07-06 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethe Kog
2020
405 2020-10-24 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gjerrild Nordstrand
404 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup str
403 2020-05-29 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Tornbakkerimmen, Hulsig
402 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
401 2020-04-20 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Try
2019
400 2019-01-26 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten
2018
399 2018-12-30 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Virksunddæmningen
398 2018-08-26 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
397 2018-08-26 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
396 2018-05-14 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Albæk, Gjerrild
2017
395 2017-10-06 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Fornæs, Djursland
2016
394 2016-12-04 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
393 2016-06-25 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Dall Hede
2013
392 2013-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
391 2013-02-02 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Sydhukket, Blåvand
2012
390 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
389 2012-07-26 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Christiansø (26/7-2012)
388 2012-06-02 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Egå Engsø
387 2012-05-22 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Brabrand Sø
2011
386 2011-10-27 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
385 2011-09-09 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Grønningen, Blåvand
384 2011-09-09 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Blåvandshuk
383 2011-07-03 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
382 2011-05-27 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Radarstationen, Anholt
381 2011-05-01 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Nedermose, Skagen
2010
380 2010-07-11 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Mølleparken, Skørping
2009
379 2009-11-27 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Havn
378 2009-10-25 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Skærsø Engsø
377 2009-10-17 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvandshuk
376 2009-06-21 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Skagen
375 2009-04-26 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Stubbe Enge øst for Stubbe
2008
374 2008-09-05 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Grenen, Skagen (1 light + 1 double light: 5/9-2008)
373 2008-05-20 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
372 2008-04-30 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Margrethe Kog (30/4-2008)
2007
371 2007-10-19 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
370 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
369 2007-10-05 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Ho Plantage
368 2007-08-08 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
367 2007-05-26 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Ulvedybet Perlen
366 2007-02-04 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
365 2007-02-04 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, København
2006
364 2006-08-04 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl
363 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Statshavn
362 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
361 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng
360 2005-10-11 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Vilslev Enge
359 2005-06-08 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Margrethe Kog
358 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Forland
2004
357 2004-05-05 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Tusholm, Læsø
356 2004-01-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord, Vejlerne
2003
355 2003-10-07 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge, Ribe Amt
354 2003-06-27 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Filsø
353 2003-06-25 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Varpelev, Tryggevælde Ådal
352 2003-06-08 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
351 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
350 2003-03-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvandshuk
2002
349 2002-04-21 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
348 2001-06-02 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
347 2001-05-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Værnengene
346 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup, Thy
345 2001-02-10 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Grødby, Bornholm
2000
344 2000-12-20 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Øster Hjermitslev Enge, Store Vildmose
343 2000-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Skallingen
342 2000-10-15 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Mandø
341 2000-09-19 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs, Sæby
340 2000-09-11 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvandshuk
339 2000-07-01 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
338 2000-07-01 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Skagens Gren
337 2000-06-09 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Harboøre Tange
336 2000-05-11 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Flagbakken, Skagen
335 2000-04-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Bulbjerg
1999
334 1999-11-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Læsø Plantage
333 1999-10-22 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Vest Stadil Fjord
332 1999-07-28 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Langli, Ho Bugt
331 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
330 1999-07-04 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
329 1999-05-24 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Bjålum Klit og Værnengene
328 1999-05-22 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Skagen
327 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethe Kog
326 1999-05-16 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Sønderland, Rømø
325 1999-05-07 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Skagen
324 1999-05-04 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnengene
323 1999-02-06 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Horseklint, Fyns Hoved
1998
322 1998-11-23 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnengene
321 1998-11-08 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
320 1998-11-01 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
319 1998-01-21 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Læsø Rende
1997
318 1997-06-24 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Svanninge Bakker
317 1997-06-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Læsvig, Vejlerne
316 1997-04-27 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Bunken, Skagen
315 1997-03-26 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre Tange
314 1997-03-22 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose, Skælskør
313 1997-03-22 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse, Nyborg
1996
312 1996-07-18 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Kridtbrud
311 1996-06-09 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Tipperne
310 1996-04-23 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Blåvandshuk
309 1996-04-17 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Hjortlund Hede, Grindsted
308 1996-03-08 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Mårum Station, Gribskov
1995
307 1995-11-09 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
306 1995-11-08 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ove Sø, Sydthy
305 1995-09-18 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Nordby, Fanø
304 1995-09-13 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Tipperne
303 1995-07-05 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Langli, Ho Bugt
302 1995-06-10 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Blåvandshuk
301 1995-06-10 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Hald Sø, Viborg
300 1995-06-09 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Kringelrøn, Læsø
299 1995-06-04 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Geddal Enge
298 1995-06-01 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Kærgårdsmølle, Struer
297 1995-05-14 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Blåvands Huk
296 1995-05-02 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Blåvandshuk
1994
295 1994-12-01 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Tipperne
294 1994-10-22 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Fjordholmene, Vejlerne
293 1994-10-18 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Stadil Fjord
292 1994-10-06 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvandshuk
291 1994-08-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Agger Tange
290 1994-08-05 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Fuglepold, Tipperne
289 1994-02-01 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Blåvandshuk
1993
288 1993-11-03 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Blåvandshuk
287 1993-10-10 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Blåvandshuk
286 1993-10-07 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Blåvandshuk
285 1993-10-07 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvandshuk
284 1993-10-01 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Nørre Lyngvig Fyr
283 1993-09-28 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Møllekrog, Esrum sø
282 1993-09-21 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Skallingen
1992
281 1992-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen Nordstrand
1991
280 1991-10-06 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Hanstholm Fyr
1990
279 1990-12-27 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Lundby Krat
1987
278 1987-04-26 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Tusholm, Læsø
277 1987-04-11 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
Annoncer