DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Morten Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Jensens ticks

This is Morten Jensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1970-05-02 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-03-19 Fuglesødalen m.m. N. f. Veksø (Egedal)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-05 Nakke Nord (Odsherred)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-06 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-04-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-11-08 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-06-01 Nakke Syd (Odsherred)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-11 Nakke Kær (Odsherred)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2002-10-18 Kollekolle (Furesø)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-02-26 Nakke Nord (Odsherred)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2005-10-16 Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-02-13 Nakke Syd (Odsherred)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1999-04-28 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1972-03-30 Gyldensteen: Reservatet (Nordfyns)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-03-24 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-02-13 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-06-04 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-05-14 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2012-06-02 Egå Engsø (Århus)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2011-09-03 Jægersø (Ishøj)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-02-15 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-02-13 Nakke Syd (Odsherred)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-19 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-04-05 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2006-02-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-11-17 Egå Engsø (Århus)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-02 Dybesø (Odsherred)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1969-06-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-03-16 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-03-29 Korshage (Odsherred)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2017-01-08 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-02 Korshage (Odsherred)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-07-12 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-02 Korshage (Odsherred)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-02-27 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-11-30 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-01-26 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1987-03-24 Sydhavnen, Langebro - Sjællandsbroen (København)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-02 Dybesø (Odsherred)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-03-14 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1989-06-11 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-06 Birkepøl, Sydals (Sønderborg)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-07-01 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-02-14 Langesø Mose (Odsherred)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-12-30 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1973-05-27 Sølsted Mose (Tønder)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-12-29 Egebjerg Landsby (Odsherred)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-08-03 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1966-06-10 Hjulby Sø (Nyborg)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-09 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-03-22 Nakke Kær (Odsherred)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-02 Dybesø (Odsherred)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-03-23 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-11 Klint Havn (Odsherred)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-01-11 Klint Havn (Odsherred)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-14 Skansehage (Odsherred)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-02-05 Skansehage (Odsherred)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-06-04 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-29 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2019-05-14 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1968-05-12 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-02-28 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-20 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2006-05-26 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-03-22 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-06-02 Kelstrup Enge (Odsherred)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1972-06-30 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2013-05-07 Højer Kog (Tønder)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-07-15 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-11 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2013-08-20 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-06-15 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-04-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2006-05-26 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2006-05-26 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-12 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-14 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2006-05-26 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-04-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-02-14 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-07-12 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2012-10-20 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-20 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-04-16 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1995-10-11 Monnet - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1996-05-20 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1967-06-17 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-07-08 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-11-01 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø (Århus)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-04 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-11 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2003-07-15 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-06-02 Kelstrup Enge (Odsherred)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-05-26 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-27 Agger Tange (Thisted)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-02 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-04-27 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø (landsby og havn) (Lolland)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-14 Skansehage (Odsherred)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-08-11 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Havn (Esbjerg)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2006-01-18 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn (Helsingør)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1975-05-05 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-02 Korshage (Odsherred)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-11 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-23 Århus Havn (Århus)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1972-10-28 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-14 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2006-09-21 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-08-11 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-28 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1975-08-06 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2011-09-03 Jægersø (Ishøj)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-26 Tambosund (Struer)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-06-15 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-26 Tambosund (Struer)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-15 Skenkelsø Sø (Frederikssund)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-04-27 Han Vejle (Thisted)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1970-11-06 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1972-11-11 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1972-11-11 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1986-11-16 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2005-10-22 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-01-11 Klint Havn (Odsherred)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-02-13 Kysten ved Flyndersø (Odsherred)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-10-22 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-11-15 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-03-23 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-04-02 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-05-08 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2009-08-09 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune (Thisted)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1972-11-11 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1969-09-25 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2019-08-28 Hallelev (Slagelse)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1967-06-17 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-01-26 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-12-26 Nykøbing Bugt (Odsherred)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-04-26 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-05-22 Skenkelsø Sø (Frederikssund)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-06 Skelby nord f. Næstved (Næstved)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-06-24 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-25 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-04-27 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-07-08 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-03 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-10 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Kællingtand (Vesthimmerlands)
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2005-07-11 Hanstholmreservatet (Thisted)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2006-09-10 Stevns Klint (Stevns)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-07-29 Tofte Skov (Mariagerfjord)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-01-18 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-05 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-04-03 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2002-05-19 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1972-07-18 Sølsted Mose (Tønder)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-12-29 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1974-05-10 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-19 Stårup ved Nykøbing Sj (Odsherred)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1967-07-08 Volderslev (Odense)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2002-03-20 Brogård Plantage (Haderslev)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-01-06 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-12-30 Hareskovby (Furesø)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-04-14 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2007-07-12 Kompedal Plantage (Silkeborg)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-01-17 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-03-21 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1974-05-15 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-05-24 Busemarke (Vordingborg)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1969-12-30 Odense Å v/Borreby (Odense)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-04-30 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-05-03 Slagslunde Skov (Egedal)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-14 Draved Skov (Tønder)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1988-08-13 Farum (Furesø)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1987-06-10 Nørreskoven i Furesø (Furesø)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1985-06-15 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-06 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1973-05-25 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-18 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-04-18 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2005-11-30 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-03-06 Trundholm Mose (Odsherred)
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-15 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-21 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-15 Skallingen (Varde)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2002-07-31 Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup / Egedal) (Høje Taastrup)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2004-03-14 Nørreskoven i Furesø (Furesø)
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2014-07-04 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Mandø (Esbjerg)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1985-05-28 Jonstrup Vang (Furesø)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-12-29 Egebjerg Landsby (Odsherred)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1974-04-10 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-06 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-06 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-05-11 Gulstav Vesterskov (Langeland)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-12-29 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-12-29 Egebjerg Landsby (Odsherred)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1966-01-24 Sankt Klemens (Odense)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2013-05-13 Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup / Egedal) (Høje Taastrup)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-04-27 Han Vejle (Thisted)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-03-11 Korshage (Odsherred)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-01-11 Nakke Kær (Odsherred)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-07-21 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2007-10-16 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-04-29 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-29 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-08 Filsø (Varde)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2004-10-01 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2019-10-22 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-19 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-04-22 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-11 Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-19 Skenkelsø Sø (Frederikssund)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1967-06-17 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-10 Vigersted By (Ringsted)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-11 Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-23 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1990-05-21 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-05-31 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2011-09-04 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-05-06 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-12-30 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-12-27 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-23 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1969-06-15 Juelsberg Skove (Nyborg)
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-07 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-02-01 Nakke Syd (Odsherred)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-21 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-12-27 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-28 Universitetsparken i København (København)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-07 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-04-09 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-19 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-02-08 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-24 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-12-27 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1975-05-12 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-22 Skenkelsø Sø (Frederikssund)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1973-05-23 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-24 Nakke Skov (Odsherred)
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2011-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1985-05-27 Jonstrup Vang (Furesø)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-04-05 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-05-15 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-03-11 Korshage (Odsherred)
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-20 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-05 Stevns Kridtbrud (Stevns)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage (Odsherred)
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-03 Store Vrøj (Kalundborg)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1969-01-18 Odense Å v/Borreby (Odense)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-06 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-06 Nykøbing by (Odsherred)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-01-19 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1967-06-17 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-05-01 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2004-10-16 Nymølle (Allerød)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-21 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-01-04 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1973-06-26 Anholt (Norddjurs)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2013-11-15 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-30 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2013-10-05 Albuen (Lolland)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-10-26 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-02-13 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-12-27 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-12-27 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-02-05 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1975-06-02 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-01-11 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-06-02 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-23 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-01-05 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-03-31 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-01-12 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-01-05 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-04-05 Kompedal Plantage (Silkeborg)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-16 Rørvig By (Odsherred)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1974-04-28 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-12-26 Sandflugtsplantage (Odsherred)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1996-11-17 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-02-15 Skansehage (Odsherred)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-05-19 Skenkelsø Sø (Frederikssund)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1968-05-12 Odense Å v/Sankt Klemens (Odense)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1974-05-17 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1974-05-22 Hjelm (Syddjurs)
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Fyrvej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-13 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-04-05 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer