DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Jan Kahr Sørensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
358 2022-02-27 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
2021
357 2021-05-18 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vilsted sø
356 2021-04-07 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Lille Vildmose
2020
355 2020-12-07 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Gylling by/agerland
354 2020-12-02 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Alrø Egehoved
353 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Sønderho
352 2020-10-24 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Elsegårde Strand
351 2020-06-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
350 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe, Østjylland
349 2020-04-20 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Skagen
2019
348 2019-07-16 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tornby klitplantage
347 2019-07-16 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby klitplantage
346 2019-06-09 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
345 2019-06-05 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Enge syd for Tempelkrog
344 2019-04-29 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
343 2019-01-11 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Dyrehaven Gråsten
2018
342 2018-12-28 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
341 2018-11-22 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Fjellerup strand
340 2018-10-23 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Tved klitplantage
339 2018-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Ho plantage
338 2018-10-13 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Skjern enge
337 2018-08-15 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen
336 2018-08-15 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Birkesø, Vejlerne
335 2018-08-08 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum enge
334 2018-05-31 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted plantage
333 2018-02-21 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hesselholt skov
2017
332 2017-10-29 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Nordhavnen København
331 2017-10-20 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand mose
330 2017-06-03 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Vesterhåb 41, Stampmølledalen Odder
2016
329 2016-11-12 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Slivsø, Hoptrup
328 2016-11-11 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
327 2016-05-21 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Mandø
326 2016-03-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gludsted plantage
2014
325 2014-06-01 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Tranum strand
324 2014-05-10 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Saltvandssøen
2013
323 2013-12-22 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
322 2013-10-14 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand
2012
321 2012-11-18 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Højbjerg Aarhus
320 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) årslev engsø
319 2012-11-02 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Hornbæk enge
318 2012-10-20 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) kammerslusen
317 2012-09-16 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) grenen
316 2012-06-09 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Grenen
315 2012-05-23 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) kongerslev
314 2012-05-23 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) bunken
313 2012-05-23 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Grenen
312 2012-05-23 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) lille vildmose
311 2012-05-22 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grenen
310 2012-05-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Brabrand sø
309 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Grenen
308 2012-05-15 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) universitetsparken aarhus
307 2012-05-15 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) lille vildmose
306 2012-05-03 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) nr. farup enge
305 2012-05-01 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Hulsig hede
304 2012-02-10 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) universitetsparken aarhus
303 2012-02-05 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) universitetsparken århus
302 2012-01-17 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
2011
301 2011-11-17 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) hirtshals
300 2011-10-22 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) mandø
299 2011-10-22 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) mandø
298 2011-09-27 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Skallingen
297 2011-09-17 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Grenen
296 2011-09-12 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Grenen
295 2011-05-12 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Rømø
294 2011-04-30 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) draved skov
293 2011-03-03 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) århus havn
2010
292 2010-10-29 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg havn
291 2010-10-16 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Rømø
290 2010-07-15 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm Vejle
289 2010-06-15 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen
288 2010-05-27 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
287 2010-05-22 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Skagen
286 2010-05-17 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Brabrand sø
285 2010-04-29 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) kammerslusen
284 2010-04-29 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Nørresø
283 2010-03-28 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) vest stadil
282 2010-02-06 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Thorsminde
281 2010-01-05 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) egå engsø
2009
280 2009-09-25 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Grenen
279 2009-06-01 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) hevring bugt
278 2009-05-17 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) draved skov
277 2009-05-12 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Brabrand sø
276 2009-04-30 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) draved skov
275 2009-04-24 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Hulsig hede
2008
274 2008-06-29 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) djursland
273 2008-06-29 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) kalø
272 2008-05-23 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Skagen
271 2008-05-19 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Grenen
270 2008-05-17 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) draved skov
269 2008-05-11 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) gl.skagen
268 2008-04-30 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) grenen
267 2008-04-13 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
266 2008-04-10 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) årslev engsø
2007
265 2007-11-20 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Stubbe sø
264 2007-11-03 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) egå engsø
263 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
262 2007-10-14 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) blåvand
261 2007-09-11 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grenen
260 2007-07-14 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) årslev engsø
259 2007-05-19 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) egå engsø
258 2007-05-11 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) årslev engsø
2006
257 2006-08-13 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholm Vejle
256 2006-08-05 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Snerum
255 2006-07-23 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skivholme
254 2006-06-09 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
253 2006-06-04 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Brabrand sø
252 2006-05-26 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Grenen
251 2006-05-25 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Grenen
250 2006-05-19 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Grenen
2005
249 2005-12-27 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål
248 2005-07-28 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) årslev engsø
247 2005-05-29 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen
246 2005-01-07 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) århus havn
2004
245 2004-07-17 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Vidåen
244 2004-05-21 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) grenen
243 2004-05-16 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Grenen
2003
242 2003-05-30 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) molslaboratoriet
241 2003-05-17 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) storeklit skagen
2001
240 2001-05-26 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
2000
239 2000-06-19 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Bygholm Vejle
238 2000-04-11 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Grenen
1998
237 1998-05-18 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Bygholm Vejle
1995
236 1995-07-10 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Bygholm Vejle
235 1995-05-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen
234 1995-05-19 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Grenen
1989
233 1989-06-27 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) tunø
1986
232 1986-09-17 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) tryggelev nor
1985
231 1985-11-18 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Gl. Skagen
230 1985-05-25 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bunken, ved Skagen
1984
229 1984-05-30 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Skagen
1983
228 1983-10-16 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) blåvand
1982
227 1982-04-06 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) skagen havn
1977
226 1977-05-24 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) munkebjerg
1976
225 1976-05-15 Corn Crake (Crex crex) uldum kær
1974
224 1974-06-08 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) fanø
223 1974-04-08 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Randbøl jde
1972
222 1972-12-24 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Vejle å
221 1972-10-18 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) blåvand
220 1972-09-18 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) blåvand
1971
219 1971-10-18 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) blåvand
218 1971-09-24 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) blåvand
217 1971-06-14 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Assendrup
216 1971-05-18 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) blåvand
1970
215 1970-08-04 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Skallingen
214 1970-06-08 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Vejle
213 1970-02-07 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) vejle nørreskov
212 1970-02-03 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) vejle havn
1969
211 1969-09-12 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) rands fjord
1968
210 1968-08-09 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skallingen
Annoncer