DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Egon Østergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Egon Østergaards ticks

This is Egon Østergaards Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1974-05-12 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1993-04-14 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1990-06-02 Idom Å og Ådal (Holstebro)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1980-04-01 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-05-02 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1980-03-01 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1980-04-01 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-05-25 Råbjerg Enge
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1979-05-03 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2000-02-20 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1978-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2002-10-15 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1981-03-27 Nissum Fjord (Lemvig)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-11-12 Rosvang (Thisted)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1994-03-05 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1984-01-21 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-10-21 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1984-04-24 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2000-05-06 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1998-03-28 Hodsager (Herning)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1982-06-08 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-09 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1988-03-12 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1994-05-23 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1984-04-15 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2006-02-05 Ulsund Bro (Lemvig)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1984-01-21 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1998-01-11 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1983-06-07 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-19 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1997-12-05 Sunds Sø (Herning)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1983-04-26 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-17 Klitten, Kjul (Hjørring)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-27 Lønborggård / Stavsholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1984-02-11 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1985-01-19 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-04-13 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1997-07-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1994-01-08 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-05-09 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1998-10-25 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1994-01-16 Nissum Fjord (Lemvig)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-03-31 Kjul Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1995-02-26 Kilen (Struer)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1984-01-21 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1980-03-29 Skjern Å og Enge og Munding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1984-02-05 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1988-02-20 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1999-10-17 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-03-24 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1981-06-24 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1984-10-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-09 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tornbakkerimme
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-04 Birkepøl, Sydals (Sønderborg)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1984-05-09 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1988-04-17 Volstrup Skov (Struer)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1995-05-10 Ndr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1986-01-02 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1987-04-07 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1999-06-12 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1981-05-09 Borbjerg (Holstebro)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1984-05-16 Knudmosen (Herning)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-05 Lille vildmose
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1965-07-04 Fjand Grønne (Holstebro)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1984-05-09 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1984-03-14 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1990-04-14 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1980-07-09 Lemvig (Lemvig)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2015-05-06 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1979-05-03 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-29 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1979-05-03 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-09 Harboøre Tange
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1984-09-22 Nissum Fjord (Lemvig)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1974-04-10 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1984-05-08 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1974-04-10 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1902-05-07 Thisted By (Thisted)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1984-04-19 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1982-05-05 Troldemose (Ikast-Brande)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1979-05-03 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1979-06-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1989-05-21 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1979-06-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2000-07-26 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2000-07-26 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1998-09-19 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1975-06-19 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1981-05-07 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-10-09 Vollerum Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum sluse
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-06 Borre
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1981-06-24 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1976-05-02 Dejbjerg Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2016-08-28 Mastrup Bæk, jernbanen-Lindenborg Å (Rebild)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1982-06-08 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-28 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1985-08-11 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2007-09-21 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2000-05-16 Vandkraftsøen (Holstebro)
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1987-01-18 Haderup Å og Ådal (Herning)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-27 Amager
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1979-05-03 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1995-06-03 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1982-06-08 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-07-17 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1993-05-10 Hodsager (Herning)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-05-27 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-29 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1998-10-25 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2007-09-21 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1984-04-15 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1984-09-22 Nissum Fjord (Lemvig)
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-01-31 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-06-23 Limfjorden ved Bygholmengen (Thisted)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1999-02-17 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1988-01-10 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-30 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1997-02-16 Sønderlem vig, Fjorden ud for (Skive)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1993-04-04 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2005-02-05 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1984-02-11 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-09-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1984-05-09 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1985-05-10 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2001-04-28 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2004-06-01 Holmen, Thorsminde syd (Holstebro)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1978-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1994-10-02 Vandkraftsøen (Holstebro)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2002-07-27 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-14 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1978-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2002-03-25 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1989-08-19 Vejlby Klit (Lemvig)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1989-08-19 Vejlby Klit (Lemvig)
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1998-11-14 Feldborg (Herning)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1979-12-02 Harboøre Tange Havet (Lemvig)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1979-12-02 Harboøre Tange Havet (Lemvig)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1992-10-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1998-02-22 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1979-12-02 Harboøre Tange Havet (Lemvig)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1988-02-20 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-10-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1984-01-31 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1990-09-23 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1990-09-23 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1998-06-14 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1992-10-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1985-06-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1991-05-19 Pælebakke Klit (Frederikshavn)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1983-04-30 Lemvig (Lemvig)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1998-05-02 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1984-01-31 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1976-05-24 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1983-05-15 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1979-06-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1988-03-06 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2002-06-08 Vejlerne
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-25 Lønnerup Fjord
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-06 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-12 Madsted (Thisted)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1986-01-02 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fælled
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-06-06 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1979-06-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
243 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-06 Ørum Sø (Thisted)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1981-07-05 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2022-04-18 Grenen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1996-07-27 Estvadgård Plantage (Skive)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Nord for Skive
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-21 Nymindegab (Varde)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2000-05-14 Sandmilen (Frederikshavn)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1998-04-26 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1989-04-21 Sandmilen (Frederikshavn)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1983-05-23 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1991-05-05 Skagen Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1987-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1980-05-05 Tarm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1988-02-20 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1979-01-04 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2002-05-11 Pælebakke Klit (Frederikshavn)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1978-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1976-05-22 Øster Lem (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1999-05-16 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1979-02-10 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1980-05-11 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-07-25 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1984-07-13 Fjederholdt Søndre Plantage (Herning)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1990-12-01 Lomborg (Lemvig)
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-16 Filsø, godset (Varde)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-02 Ålvand Klithede (Thisted)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1989-03-11 Ndr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-12-17 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-14 Ullerup Skov (Halsnæs)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1978-08-19 Tarm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2008-11-06 Gedser By (Guldborgsund)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1992-05-13 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1979-01-04 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1984-06-16 Lyngshuse ved Kølkær (Ikast-Brande)
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-05-31 Kærgårdsmølle (Struer)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1993-06-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2000-05-14 Sandmilen (Frederikshavn)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1974-05-12 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-02-12 Rindum
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1987-04-02 Høgildgård Plantage (Herning)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1975-12-29 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1979-01-04 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1985-06-05 Videbæk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1990-04-29 Vind Hede (Herning)
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1980-05-01 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-11-27 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1976-10-17 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-12 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1991-05-18 Råbjerg (Frederikshavn)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1983-05-23 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1975-12-29 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2001-05-25 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1986-05-10 Hemmet (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1988-04-17 Volstrup Skov (Struer)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1990-10-23 Hodsager (Herning)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1987-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2005-04-17 Skast og Kogsbøl Mose (Tønder)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1991-09-29 Felsted Kog (Holstebro)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1982-05-02 Birkebæk Plantage (Herning)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1976-01-24 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2000-02-20 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-08-15 Harboøre Tange
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2001-04-20 Mejrup (Holstebro)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-06-11 Kås Sø (Skive)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-14 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1982-05-02 Birkebæk Plantage (Herning)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1987-05-24 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-29 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1993-10-24 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-12-20 Skagen Nordstrand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1993-06-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-05-04 Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-01 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1998-06-14 Tømmerby Fjord (Thisted)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2005-05-14 Kallesmærsk Hede (Varde)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1993-06-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1981-07-02 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2004-06-20 Hodsager (Herning)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1981-07-06 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1988-06-14 Ndr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1995-04-30 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-08-01 Skagen
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2019-11-10 Viborg (Viborg)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen Skagen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1988-06-05 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1995-04-12 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1987-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1987-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1987-05-28 Volstrup Skov (Struer)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1990-12-31 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2005-05-29 Æbelø (Nordfyns)
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1986-09-17 Tjørring (Herning)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1988-01-10 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1980-04-30 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-04-12 Nivå
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1989-01-02 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1992-01-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1990-01-07 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1993-06-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1998-05-17 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1983-06-10 Rind Kirke (Herning)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1990-06-03 Ørre (Herning)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1985-05-10 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2001-05-26 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1984-05-27 Lind (Herning)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1983-05-27 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1981-04-20 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2013-10-16 Grenen Skagen
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1976-05-08 Holmen, Thorsminde syd (Holstebro)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-05 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-02-16 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1977-01-08 Harrild Dambrug (Ikast-Brande)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1986-01-02 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2019-04-20 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-10 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1975-06-19 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1977-01-08 Harrild Dambrug (Ikast-Brande)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1965-06-30 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2001-09-23 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-28 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1992-05-17 Damsted (Frederikshavn)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2012-09-28 Saltholm
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2002-01-10 Råsted (Holstebro)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1994-01-16 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1986-01-02 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1981-03-06 Birkebæk Plantage (Herning)
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-12-28 Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1984-04-22 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange (Thisted)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1995-05-27 Råbjerg Mose (Frederikshavn)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1991-01-22 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-05-24 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1990-11-09 Grimme Bakker (Holstebro)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-11-15 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1988-04-17 Volstrup Skov (Struer)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1984-04-24 Fasterholt Plantage (Herning)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1992-10-12 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1987-09-21 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2000-02-16 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1981-05-17 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-20 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1991-06-05 Søndervig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2002-09-07 Fanø sydspids (Fanø)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1993-06-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer