DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Andreas Winding


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andreas Windings ticks

This is Andreas Windings Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2000-11-22 Alrø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2003-06-07 Bryrup
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1999-10-18 Ørding
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2001-06-10 Havneby
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-11-08 Værnengene
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1999-08-10 Ribe
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2001-03-17 Ho Bugt
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2002-02-17 Geddal Enge
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2000-04-23 Boller Skov
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2002-02-24 Skjern Enge
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2001-04-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2003-02-09 Skjern Enge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2002-03-24 Ny Frederikskog
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-17 Viskum
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1999-09-05 Skive
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2002-02-24 Skjern Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2001-03-22 Uldum Kær
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-08-18 Skjern Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2000-04-28 Båstrup
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-02-14 Klosterkær
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-12 Vejle Inderfjord
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2001-04-07 Uldum Kær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2001-03-22 Uldum Kær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2001-04-22 Vejlerne
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2000-10-22 Geddal Enge
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-10-31 Hornbæk Enge
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1999-08-10 Ribe
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2000-10-22 Geddal Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2001-01-14 Bollerstien
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-06-27 Årslev Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2006-10-16 Lillesø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2000-07-29 Spøttrup Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-14 Egå Engsø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2007-11-14 Stubbe Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2000-03-23 Grenå Fornæs
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2004-02-19 Århus Østhavn, set langt tidligere, men dato ej noteret
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-10 Lønborggårdtårnet
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-27 Hals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2000-03-23 Grenå Fornæs
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-03-19 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2001-07-14 Endelavefærgen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2011-03-02 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2001-07-08 Endelavefærgen
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-19 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2001-09-07 Roshage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2001-01-13 Bollerstien
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2000-12-30 Nørrestrand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2000-12-30 Nørrestrand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2000-03-23 Grenå Fornæs
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-07-26 Klæggravene, Margrethekog
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-03-26 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2001-06-26 Gludsted Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2000-08-03 Horsens
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2019-10-19 Oksby Enge
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2001-05-05 Uldum Kær
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1999-08-06 Horsens
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2001-07-11 Endelave
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1999-08-06 Skjold
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-05-22 Grenen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2000-04-09 Horsens
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Stald Grenen, Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2000-12-03 Lindholm Hoved
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-06-14 Årslev Engsø
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-17 Lille Vildmose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-05 Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2001-06-10 Rømø
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2000-07-24 Hornsø
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1999-08-11 Hedensted
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2001-07-28 Bygholm Vejle
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2001-02-20 Horsens Havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2001-04-07 Uldum Kær
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1999-10-15 Bygholm Sø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2001-04-22 Østerild Fjord
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2001-04-29 Sønderlem Vig
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-17 Skivholme Kirke
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2000-04-07 Horsens Fjord v. Boller Skov
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum Kirke
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2001-04-22 Vejlerne
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1999-09-12 Stidsmølle
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-23 Ølund
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2000-07-24 Harboøre Tange
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2005-07-08 2 km S f Vidåslusen
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-10 Bøjden Nor
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1999-08-10 Rømødæmningen
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1999-08-10 Rømødæmningen
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2001-05-05 Egebjerg Enge
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2001-06-10 Rømø
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvand
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2001-05-11 Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2001-09-04 Højer Sluse
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2000-09-11 Geddal Enge
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2001-05-03 Alrø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2000-09-11 Geddal Enge
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2000-09-08 Borre Odde
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2001-06-10 Havneby
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2000-10-22 Geddal Enge
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-05-22 Viskum
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2001-08-11 Skjern Enge
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2001-08-18 Skjern Enge
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1999-08-10 Rømødæmningen
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2001-09-23 Hvide Sande
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2001-08-18 Skjern Enge
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø Sønderstrand
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-23 Skjern Enge
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2001-05-11 Værnengene
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-05 Alrø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2001-06-26 Gludsted Plantage
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2002-10-12 Fanø
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-09-01 Volsted Kær
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2000-06-05 Gudenåens udspring
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-07-18 Saltvandssøen
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-27 Geddal Enge
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-06-08 Årslev Engsø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2007-09-26 Thorsminde
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2000-07-29 Spøttrup Sø
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-17 Skallerup Strand
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2001-04-07 Uldum Kær
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-05-01 Ulvedybet
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1999-08-10 Rømødæmningen
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2005-05-03 Norsminde Fjord
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2001-05-05 Egebjerg Enge
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2001-06-10 Rømø
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2000-08-27 Horsens Fjord v. Boller Skov
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Hønen
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-19 Vilsted Sø
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-08-02 Sneum
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2001-07-28 Bulbjerg
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2005-09-18 Hvide Sande Havn
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-27 Thorsminde
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2000-03-16 Jelling
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2001-06-10 Rømø Sønderstrand
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg Havn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-05 Hanstholm
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2001-05-19 Als
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1999-08-06 As Vig
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2000-03-23 Dråby Strand
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-11-18 Århus Østhavn
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2002-03-16 Hvide Sande
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2003-02-14 Århus Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1999-08-06 As Vig
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-10-19 Lakolk Strand
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2007-02-02 Århus Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1999-08-10 Lakolk
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-05-25 Storeholm, Filsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2001-04-29 Geddal Enge
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2001-04-29 Geddal Enge
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2001-04-29 Geddal Enge
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2000-06-27 Vorsø
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-21 Kongens Kær
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2002-08-15 Skjern Enge
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2000-07-23 Nissum Fjord
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-08-23 Roshage
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2006-05-17 Grenen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2001-08-11 Agger Tange
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2003-05-16 Grenen
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2001-12-11 Grenå Fornæs
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2001-10-27 Agger
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2001-10-27 Agger
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2001-07-08 Endelavefærgen
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-03-20 Grenen
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2001-09-07 Roshage
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2003-04-22 Nordstrand
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2003-05-16 Grenen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2011-05-17 Grenen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Agger Tange
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Odbjerg Strand
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2003-08-23 Ørhage
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2003-05-16 Grenen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2003-10-11 Blåvand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2003-08-23 Roshage
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-08-19 Kvottrup Mose
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2001-04-22 Vesløs
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2001-09-07 Roshage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2000-03-10 Stenhøj Strand
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-29 Urlev Enge
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2002-04-07 Skjern Enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2001-04-22 Vejlerne
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-09 Skarvsøen, Grenen
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-17 Hov
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-07 Værnengene
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-06 Skjern Enge
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2000-04-23 Boller Skov
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-05-03 Nørrestrand, Horsens
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2003-05-10 Rømø
243 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Reservatet, Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2002-09-14 Rosenvold
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-27 Nymindegab
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2013-05-09 Ø for N*vej, Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-05-04 Nedermose, Skagen
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2022-05-21 Skagen Klitplantage
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-19 N*vej, Skagen
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2002-03-10 Høstemark Skov
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Åstrupgård Plantage
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1999-08-25 Sillerslev
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2001-05-11 Skjern Enge
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2000-07-05 Agger Tange
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2000-09-11 Geddal Enge
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-06-10 Rejsby
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2001-06-10 Rømø
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2002-04-14 Gjerrild
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2003-04-22 Flagbakken, Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2002-02-03 Mossø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2001-02-08 Amager Fælled
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-12 Jedsted Enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2000-03-16 Daugård
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2003-06-28 Ribe Amt
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-28 Fiilsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-12 Agger Tange
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2002-05-17 Midtjylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2001-05-19 Als
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-01 Bunken Klitplantage
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-03-09 Mathildebro, Rådvad
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2003-10-13 Sønderjylland
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2009-04-02 Østjylland
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2001-09-03 Flyndersø
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2003-10-13 Mandø
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-11-03 Torup, Mols
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-20 Sårup
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2000-11-01 Bygholm Å
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2005-06-01 Grenen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2007-06-22 Borris Hede
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-20 Gråstenskovene
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2003-03-20 Amstrup Enge
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2000-01-19 Boller Skov
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2001-01-20 Velling Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2001-08-29 B2
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2000-03-26 Mammen
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-05-22 N*vej, Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2001-05-11 Værnengene
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2001-10-13 Rosenvold
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-11 Ballum forland
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-10-19 Ballum Sluse
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2000-10-22 Geddal Enge
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2001-06-26 Gludsted Plantage
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-18 Birke, Als
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2002-01-26 Hampen Sø
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-07-26 Halk Nor
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2003-05-16 Grenen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1999-10-18 Ørding Strand
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1999-08-05 Ølholm
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2006-08-02 Røllumskov
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2000-03-09 Aale
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2000-03-09 Hvirring
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2001-05-19 Katholm, Als
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1999-08-06 Skjold
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2001-11-13 Bryrup
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2000-01-19 Boller Skov
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2000-10-15 Ørslevkloster Sø
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2000-03-09 Mattrup Skov
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2002-02-17 Hostrup Sø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1999-12-22 Hvidbjerg, pr. Spøttrup
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1999-08-06 Skjold
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2001-05-08 Høll
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2000-07-28 Hindø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-05-16 Grenen, set langt tidligere, men dato ej noteret
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2000-03-16 Jelling
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2003-04-19 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2001-10-07 Mellemdyb
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-08-03 Harboøre Tange
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2000-07-25 Livbjerggård Strand
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1999-08-05 Givskud
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1999-09-05 Hvidbjerg, pr. Spøttrup
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2001-01-14 Boller Skov
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2002-05-02 Velling Skov
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2005-05-31 Grenen
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2003-10-12 Landsende, Rømø
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2003-10-14 Mandø
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-19 Blåvand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2000-08-09 Nørrestrand
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2001-04-05 Boller Skov
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-22 Tverstedsøerne
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-30 Tornby Klitplantage
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2003-06-01 Rømø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2000-07-23 Felsted Kog
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand, mosen
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-26 DMU Kalø
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2002-05-21 Bryrupbanestien
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2001-05-19 Mjang Dam, Als
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2001-06-10 Rømø
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2003-06-17 Tørring-Ølholm Kær
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2006-06-16 Lading Sø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2000-04-23 Boller Skov
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2001-05-19 Als
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2001-05-03 Alrø
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2000-08-19 Hinge Sø
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-02 Batterivej
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2001-05-19 Nørreskoven, Als
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2000-11-26 Hvidbjerg, pr. Spøttrup
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2000-04-23 Boller Skov
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2000-01-19 Boller Skov
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2000-09-24 Bygholm Sø
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2001-05-19 Sønderskoven, Als
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-12 Blåvand
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1999-08-06 Sejet
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2003-04-19 Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1999-08-06 Horsens
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2010-10-20 N*vej, Skagen
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2000-11-27 Nørrestrand
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2001-01-14 Sejet Nørremark
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2001-04-07 Uldum Kær
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2001-03-03 Borre Odde
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2001-05-19 Augustenborg
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2000-01-18 Boller Skov
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2004-05-16 Batterivej, Skagen
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2001-05-05 Uldum Kær
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2007-05-26 Ilskov
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand fuglestation
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2001-05-08 Dons Søndersø
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2005-06-03 Ellekrattet
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2001-05-19 Augustenborg
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2000-06-27 Brigsted
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2001-05-08 Randbøl Hede
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2002-06-02 Store Hjøllund Plantage
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-05-18 Skagen, ssp. variegata
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2021-11-16 Blåvandshuk
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-10-30 Strandgården, Vest Stadil Fjord
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-03 Thorsminde
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-02-16 Strandby
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2001-01-19 Engelsholm
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1999-08-05 Givskud
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1999-08-05 Givskud
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2019-04-20 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-20 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2000-12-25 Hvidbjerg, pr. Spøttrup
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-23 Keldsnor
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2001-04-08 Salten Å
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1999-08-05 Givskud
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2003-10-13 Mandø
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-24 Nordstrand
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2008-05-22 Grenen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2000-07-03 Alrø
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2019-10-13 Blåvand
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-05-18 Grenen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2003-11-21 Årslev Engsø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2001-10-27 Thyborøn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1999-08-05 Givskud
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1999-12-24 Hvidbjerg, pr. Spøttrup
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2001-03-27 Nørrestrand
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-29 Grenen
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2000-11-22 Sondrup Plantage
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2005-05-29 Grenen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1999-10-18 Ørding Strand
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2001-02-08 Vestamager
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2000-06-27 Brigsted
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2002-02-14 Uldum Kær
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2002-02-22 B2
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-09 Klosterkær
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2003-10-12 Landsende, Rømø
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2001-11-24 Galtkær
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2002-11-16 Grev Moltkes Plantage, Flyndersø
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1999-10-02 Mors
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2005-06-01 Nordstjernevej, Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2000-12-22 Horsens
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2002-10-12 Sønderho Strand
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2001-11-24 Galtkær
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2000-07-05 Thyborøn
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2000-04-25 Boller Skov
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Grenen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2003-09-06 Fanø
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-11 Mandø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-04 Krejbjergvej 15, Krejbjerg (Nedergård Skov)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2000-07-23 Felsted Kog
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer