DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Jens Ditlev Fromsejer


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
369 2020-12-30 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre, Horsens Fjord
368 2020-12-16 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Høve
367 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed
366 2020-10-24 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydesøen
2019
365 2019-07-14 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
364 2019-06-09 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
2018
363 2018-01-13 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Rørvig
2017
362 2017-11-04 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Skansehage, Rørvig
361 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Boesdal Kridtbrud
360 2017-10-16 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Rødvig Havn
359 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum forland
358 2017-03-25 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Lumsås
2016
357 2016-06-21 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø
356 2016-04-21 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Møns Fyr
2015
355 2015-06-04 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Grenen
354 2015-03-08 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Draved Skov
2014
353 2014-12-06 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Gurre Sø
352 2014-11-23 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen
351 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
2013
350 2013-05-28 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke mose
2012
349 2012-06-05 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vestamager
2010
348 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Vestamager
347 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Havn
346 2010-02-27 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Østhavn
2009
345 2009-05-06 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Skelby
344 2009-05-02 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grenen, Skagen
343 2009-04-27 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Tranemosen, Haslev
2008
342 2008-12-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
341 2008-08-09 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Sydlangeland
340 2008-06-01 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
2007
339 2007-10-14 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Reservatet Skagen
338 2007-04-03 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Nielstrup Sø
2006
337 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
336 2006-06-12 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
335 2006-03-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hareskoven, Frederiksdal
334 2006-03-04 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum
333 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Stauningsø
2005
332 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle revle
2004
331 2004-03-04 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Århus Østhavn
2003
330 2003-10-29 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Hovvig
329 2003-06-15 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
328 2003-06-15 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø
327 2003-01-02 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Rejsby
2002
326 2002-08-30 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Herslev, Roskilde Fjord
325 2002-06-05 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skagen
324 2002-06-03 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skagen
2001
323 2001-10-12 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Vestamager
2000
322 2000-07-23 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Villingerød
1999
321 1999-07-15 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
320 1999-06-05 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø
319 1999-05-02 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Maderne, Præstø
1998
318 1998-11-25 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnengene
317 1998-09-19 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongelunden
316 1998-05-24 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Skagen
315 1998-05-04 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Klydesøen
314 1998-03-30 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
1997
313 1997-09-06 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle Revle
312 1997-07-14 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
311 1997-07-04 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge sydstrand
310 1997-06-04 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Fællesskoven - Rødvig
309 1997-05-25 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Omkring Borre - Møn
308 1997-05-25 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Magleby - Møn
307 1997-05-22 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Skagen
306 1997-05-21 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
305 1997-05-19 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen
304 1997-04-27 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
303 1997-03-24 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse, Nyborg
1996
302 1996-10-27 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Højerup, Stevns
301 1996-09-27 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Lille Lyngby - Arresø
300 1996-08-22 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Ølsemagle
299 1996-08-19 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen
298 1996-07-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Stevns kridtbrud
297 1996-06-10 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ishøj Strand
296 1996-04-29 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Lakolk Klitsø
295 1996-02-10 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Ølsemagle
1994
294 1994-10-22 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Karlslunde Strand
1993
293 1993-06-06 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Aborrebjerg - Møn
1992
292 1992-07-28 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Borreby mose
291 1992-06-03 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Vejlerne
290 1992-06-01 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen
289 1992-06-01 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
288 1992-05-27 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Skagen
287 1992-05-26 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
1991
286 1991-12-12 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
285 1991-10-15 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Gilleleje
284 1991-08-09 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Flasken - Reersø
283 1991-07-06 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Omkring Aabenraa
282 1991-05-19 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Skagen
281 1991-05-18 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Skagen
280 1991-02-24 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Holmegårds mose
1990
279 1990-08-15 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Knudshoved, Fyn
278 1990-06-15 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Tisvilde Hegn
277 1990-05-29 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Mørke Kær
276 1990-05-29 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Dollerup bakker
275 1990-05-29 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Arup Vejle
274 1990-05-29 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Agger Tange
273 1990-02-16 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Overdrevsskoven, Sorø
1989
272 1989-10-14 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Bøtø
271 1989-10-04 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Køge Sydstrand
270 1989-08-12 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Køge
269 1989-07-30 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
268 1989-06-16 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Ny Borre - Møn
267 1989-05-26 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Barup Sø
266 1989-05-05 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Skagen
265 1989-05-04 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Råbjerg
264 1989-01-22 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Gilleleje
263 1989-01-15 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Gilleleje
262 1989-01-11 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Bisserup Havn
1988
261 1988-07-29 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ølsemagle Revle
260 1988-06-04 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Bispebjerg Kirkegård
259 1988-05-15 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg havn
258 1988-01-11 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Snevris
1987
257 1987-07-17 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Køge sydstrand
256 1987-05-19 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Kollund
1986
255 1986-10-01 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ølsemagle Revle
254 1986-05-18 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Frøslev Mose
253 1986-05-17 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
252 1986-04-19 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Kongelunden
1985
251 1985-10-28 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Kongelunden
250 1985-10-12 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Gilleleje
249 1985-10-12 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Gilleleje
248 1985-10-12 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Gilleleje
247 1985-07-08 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Vejlerne
246 1985-05-27 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Mandemarke - Møn
245 1985-05-27 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Nyord - Møn
244 1985-05-27 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Busene - Møn
243 1985-05-26 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Gilleleje
242 1985-05-11 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Mandemarke - Møn
241 1985-05-08 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Bispebjerg Kirkegård
240 1985-04-14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Fladet, Lolland
239 1985-04-14 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Nielstrup Sø
238 1985-04-06 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gilleleje
1984
237 1984-09-02 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Højerup - Stevns
236 1984-05-27 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Busene - Møn
235 1984-05-27 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Liselund - Møn
234 1984-05-27 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Busene - Møn
233 1984-05-18 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Kongelunden
232 1984-05-01 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Kongelunden
231 1984-04-21 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Gilleleje
230 1984-04-16 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind hede
229 1984-03-21 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Brabrand
228 1984-03-17 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Ørnsø - Silkeborg
227 1984-02-04 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Tårbæk
1983
226 1983-06-28 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Troldholme - Limfjorden
225 1983-05-25 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Ulerne - Værløse
224 1983-05-19 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Gundsømagle Sø
223 1983-04-01 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hellebæk
222 1983-04-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) Hellebæk
221 1983-04-01 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Utterslev Mose
220 1983-03-27 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Helsinge
219 1983-02-25 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Islands Brygge - København
218 1983-02-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
217 1983-02-07 Little Auk (Alle alle) Ishøj Havn
216 1983-02-02 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gurre sø
215 1983-02-02 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Gilleleje
214 1983-01-29 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Holmegårds Mose
213 1983-01-22 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Gilleleje
212 1983-01-19 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Gilleleje
211 1983-01-09 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Gilleleje
1982
210 1982-12-30 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Tisvilde Hegn
209 1982-12-28 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Gilleleje
208 1982-11-13 Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilleleje
207 1982-11-13 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Nivåen
206 1982-10-17 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Køge Havn
205 1982-10-09 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Kongelunden
204 1982-10-03 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Stigsnæs
203 1982-10-01 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Sydvestpynten/Kongelunden
202 1982-09-19 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Kongelunden
201 1982-09-18 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Skælskør Nor
200 1982-08-21 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ølsemagle Revle
199 1982-08-21 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ishøj Strand
198 1982-08-21 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vestamager set fra Avedøre Holme
197 1982-08-08 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Vallø Slotspark
196 1982-08-08 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ølsemagle Revle
195 1982-07-27 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Ølsemagle Revle
194 1982-07-26 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ølsemagle Revle
193 1982-07-26 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Ølsemagle Revle
192 1982-07-09 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Tinglev Mose
191 1982-07-09 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Gallehus - Møgeltønder
Annoncer