DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Kim Duus


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
389 2022-07-12 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Holløse Bredning
388 2022-02-14 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø Sø
387 2022-02-14 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Selsø Sø
2021
386 2021-10-18 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Ny Frederikskog
385 2021-04-22 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Børstrup Hage
384 2021-02-20 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Nørre Nebel
383 2021-01-15 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Avnø, Vordingborg
2020
382 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
381 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed
380 2020-11-02 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde
379 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Heatherhill
378 2020-10-23 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydesøen, Vestamager
377 2020-10-14 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Blåvand
376 2020-06-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
375 2020-06-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
374 2020-05-20 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Amager Fælled
373 2020-04-24 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
372 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Elmelunde, Møn
371 2020-04-15 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Klintholm Havn
2019
370 2019-11-27 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Stubben, København
369 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Folkeparken, Gentofte
368 2019-10-19 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) Mandø
367 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Blåvand
366 2019-10-17 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Mandø
365 2019-08-20 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Husum
364 2019-06-09 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
363 2019-05-06 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Brønshøj
362 2019-04-23 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Utterslev Mose, del 1
2018
361 2018-10-15 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
360 2018-08-16 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Forland
359 2018-05-04 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Stubben
358 2018-04-28 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Stubben, København
357 2018-02-17 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
2017
356 2017-11-01 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Skansehage, Rørvig
355 2017-10-30 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Stubben, København
354 2017-10-29 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Stubben, København
353 2017-10-22 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Stubben
352 2017-10-18 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvand
351 2017-10-17 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Rødkildeparken
350 2017-08-08 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Amager Strandpark
349 2017-08-01 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Utterslev Mose, del 1
348 2017-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Lyttesholm, Lolland
347 2017-05-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Søholm Skov og Dybsø
346 2017-05-05 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Bispebjerg Kirkegaard
345 2017-03-20 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Utterslev Mose, del 3
344 2017-01-15 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Stubben, København
2016
343 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
342 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben, København
341 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø
340 2016-05-05 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vestamager
339 2016-04-30 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Feddet
338 2016-04-22 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrink, Møn
337 2016-04-22 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Jættebrink, Møn
2015
336 2015-10-11 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
335 2015-06-07 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Keldsnor, Langeland
334 2015-04-26 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Sneum Sluse
333 2015-02-27 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Stubben
2014
332 2014-10-10 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Degnemosen
331 2014-09-14 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Maglemosen
330 2014-09-05 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Nordre Klapper, Amager
329 2014-05-27 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Filsø
328 2014-05-24 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tarp enge
327 2014-05-15 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Vestamager
326 2014-03-27 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Utterslev Mose del I
325 2014-03-08 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Ålebæk Strand, Møn
2013
324 2013-12-18 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Slotsparken, Gram
323 2013-11-04 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilleleje
322 2013-11-01 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby Sø
321 2013-10-18 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvand
320 2013-05-25 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Præstesø, Værløse
319 2013-04-21 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
318 2013-01-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skælskør, Noret
2012
317 2012-05-31 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Klydesøen, Amager
316 2012-05-22 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Utterslev Mose
2011
315 2011-10-22 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Mandø
314 2011-10-22 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
313 2011-10-22 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
312 2011-08-21 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Halk, Noret
2008
311 2008-07-30 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Ølsemagle
2007
310 2007-12-29 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
309 2007-10-14 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Mandø
308 2007-07-01 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Sydhavnen
307 2007-01-30 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Zoologisk Museum, København
2006
306 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
305 2006-10-14 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Korshage, Rørvig
304 2006-08-05 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum Sluse
303 2006-08-05 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
302 2006-06-10 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør
301 2006-04-02 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
300 2006-03-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Frederiksdal Skov
299 2006-03-11 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Guldborgsund
298 2006-03-03 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum
297 2006-02-19 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
296 2006-01-15 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Nøddebo
295 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Stauning Ø
2005
294 2005-12-25 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
293 2005-11-05 Little Auk (Alle alle) Stubben
292 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle
2004
291 2004-12-05 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Stubben
290 2004-12-05 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Stubben
289 2004-11-07 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
288 2004-06-06 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Ejby Mose
287 2004-05-02 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Sneum Sluse
2003
286 2003-11-02 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Nyord
285 2003-08-09 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lejsø
284 2003-06-28 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Tryggevælde Ådal
283 2003-06-04 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Stubben, København
282 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser
281 2003-04-18 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2002
280 2002-10-19 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Brønshøjvej
279 2002-08-13 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Stubben
278 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værneengene
2001
277 2001-10-27 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård
276 2001-10-06 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klysesøen, Amager
275 2001-03-10 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Reerslev Hegn
2000
274 2000-12-03 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Gilleleje Havn
273 2000-10-15 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Mandø
272 2000-08-12 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Ølsemagle Revle
271 2000-08-05 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kongelunden
270 2000-07-26 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Utterslev Mose
269 2000-07-12 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Villingerød
1998
268 1998-09-19 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongelunden
267 1998-08-05 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Udsholt Strand
266 1998-05-12 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum Sluse
1997
265 1997-07-13 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
264 1997-05-30 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ulshale, Møn
263 1997-05-23 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Bussemarke, Møn
262 1997-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Utterslev Mose
1996
261 1996-07-07 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Kridtbrud
1992
260 1992-08-09 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Utterslev Mose
1990
259 1990-09-08 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Utterslev Mose
1988
258 1988-06-04 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Bispebjerg Kirkegård
1987
257 1987-07-17 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Ølsemagle
1985
256 1985-10-12 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Gilbjerg
1984
255 1984-04-29 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Kofoeds Enge, Kongelunden
254 1984-03-31 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Utterslev Mose
1982
253 1982-10-16 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Utterslev Mose
1981
252 1981-04-18 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
1977
251 1977-04-23 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Utterslev Mose
250 1977-01-23 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Mosede Havn
1976
249 1976-09-28 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Utterslev Mose
248 1976-09-11 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Utterslev Mose
247 1976-05-26 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Bellahøjparken
246 1976-05-13 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Utterslev Mose
245 1976-05-11 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Utterslev Mose
1975
244 1975-07-20 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Ishøj Strand
1974
243 1974-09-19 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Utterslev Mose
242 1974-05-18 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Utterslev Mose
1973
241 1973-11-14 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Utterslev Mose
240 1973-05-17 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Bellahøjparken
239 1973-05-01 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Utterslev Mose
1972
238 1972-09-25 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Bellahøj
1971
237 1971-04-17 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Utterslev Mose
236 1971-04-02 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Utterslev Mose
Annoncer