DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Kristian Birchvald Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
409 2022-05-15 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) Mosen. Blåvand
408 2022-02-14 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø Sø
2021
407 2021-08-19 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Odbjerg Strand, Husby
406 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekog
405 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen, Skagen
404 2021-06-05 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Albæk Fælled, Skjern Enge
403 2021-06-03 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Grenen, Skagen
402 2021-05-01 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Ulvshale Nordenge
401 2021-01-15 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Avnø
2020
400 2020-11-17 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Sønderho, Fanø
399 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
398 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
397 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Vejby Strand, Nordsjælland
396 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup Strand
395 2020-10-14 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Blåvand
394 2020-06-17 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
393 2020-06-12 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Rømø Sønderstrand
392 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
391 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
390 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe, Hedensted Kommune
389 2020-05-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
388 2020-04-19 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Højris, Mors
387 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Magleby, Møn
2019
386 2019-10-29 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Grenen, Skagen
385 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmose, Blåvand
384 2019-10-17 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) Mandø
383 2019-10-17 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Mandø, (Maurus, DNA bekræftet)
382 2019-10-15 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Mosen, Blåvand
381 2019-10-15 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Blåvands Huk (+ 2k+ han Hanstholm Fyrhave 07-06-2020)
380 2019-08-02 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Trehøje, Mols Bjerge
379 2019-07-14 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
378 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø (uspec kategori)
377 2019-05-23 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Saltvandssøen
376 2019-04-21 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
375 2019-03-27 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Firtalsstrand, Nordfyn
374 2019-01-17 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Dalby Møllebæk
2018
373 2018-12-27 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup, Virksund
372 2018-11-17 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Nordstrand, Skagen
371 2018-10-17 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Thy
370 2018-10-14 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
369 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
368 2018-05-20 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Mandø
367 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Fyrvej, Skagen
366 2018-03-29 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Korshage, Rørvig
365 2018-02-10 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Lille Vildmose
2017
364 2017-10-18 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvands Huk
363 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum Forland
362 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Tipperne
361 2017-08-08 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
360 2017-06-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Ballum sluse
359 2017-06-04 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Snærild, Odder
358 2017-05-21 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Aborrebjerget, Møn
357 2017-05-19 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Værnengene
356 2017-05-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Søholm Skov og Dybsø, Stevns
355 2017-05-13 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Nørre Lyngvig Fyr (Albistriata) + vestlig 17-10-2019 Mandø
354 2017-05-10 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Søndenåen, Tversted, Nordjylland
2016
353 2016-11-09 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals havn
352 2016-11-06 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Fredericia Østerstrand
351 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
350 2016-10-16 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Stevnsfortet
349 2016-10-13 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen Sønderho, Fanø
348 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
347 2016-06-21 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor
346 2016-05-31 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
345 2016-05-29 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Borreby Mose
344 2016-05-12 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Dejbjerg Golfbane, Vestjylland
343 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Buttervej, Skagen
342 2016-04-29 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Novrup Grusgrav, Esbjerg
341 2016-04-22 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrink, Møn
2015
340 2015-11-28 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns Fyr
339 2015-10-26 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal Enge
338 2015-10-25 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Vejers Strand
337 2015-10-25 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Vejers Strand
336 2015-09-18 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Flasken, Sevedø, Stigsnæs
335 2015-08-01 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
334 2015-06-07 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
333 2015-06-04 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Grenen
332 2015-05-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølundgaards inddæmning, Fyn
331 2015-05-15 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Grenen, Skagen
330 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Grusgrav v. Krogsgaard, Sydvestjylland
329 2015-05-10 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
328 2015-02-15 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Thyborøn Havn
2014
327 2014-11-22 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen, København
326 2014-11-03 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Julebæk Strand, Nordsjælland
325 2014-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand/Hvidberg Strand
324 2014-10-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
323 2014-10-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Blåvand By og Zoologisk have
322 2014-09-26 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Ho golfklub, Blåvand
321 2014-09-19 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Gedser Odde
320 2014-09-14 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Maglemosen
319 2014-09-09 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Nr. Lyngvig Fyr
318 2014-07-29 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vidåslusen
317 2014-07-18 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Fyn
316 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
315 2014-05-30 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Flagbakken, Skagen
314 2014-05-25 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Høvblege, Møn
313 2014-05-15 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Svenskeholm, Kalvebod Fælled
312 2014-05-02 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Tissø
311 2014-03-07 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Ålebæk Strand, Møn
2013
310 2013-12-23 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hanstholm Havn
309 2013-12-23 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm
308 2013-12-23 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
307 2013-12-18 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram Slotshave
306 2013-11-04 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilleleje
305 2013-10-18 Little Auk (Alle alle) Blåvandshuk
304 2013-10-15 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Mandø
303 2013-10-15 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Blåvands Huk
302 2013-10-13 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) TDC-masterne, Blåvand
301 2013-09-01 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
300 2013-07-01 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Grønvej, Lille Vildmose
299 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands Huk
298 2013-06-05 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Fiilsø
297 2013-05-19 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Nr. Farup Enge, Ribe
296 2013-05-10 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Utterslev Mose Del 1
295 2013-02-16 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand/Hvidbjerg strand
294 2013-02-01 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Frederiksdal (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
2012
293 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
292 2012-10-27 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gedser Fuglestation
291 2012-10-21 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
290 2012-10-16 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Christians Ø
289 2012-10-07 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Rødvig havn
288 2012-09-30 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store Hareskov, Nordsjælland
287 2012-09-29 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Mandø
286 2012-08-26 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Assendrup ved Tybjerglille
285 2012-08-04 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Blåvandshuk
284 2012-08-02 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Kirkebakken, Føvling
283 2012-06-15 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vestvolden, Brøndbyvester
282 2012-06-03 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
281 2012-05-17 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Hovvig, Rørvig
280 2012-01-16 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Vantore, Lolland
279 2012-01-02 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Skansehage, Rørvig
2011
278 2011-12-31 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Kongelunden, Vestamager
277 2011-12-27 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby, Frederikshavn
276 2011-08-08 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gribskov, nordøst for Kagerup Station
275 2011-08-02 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Bløden, Roskilde
274 2011-07-17 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Skovmose, Sydals
273 2011-07-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Lundemosen, Sydlangeland
272 2011-06-26 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Hvedstrup Enghave
271 2011-06-18 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Lykkemosen, Fredensborg By
270 2011-06-04 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen
269 2011-05-29 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Ulvshale Nordstrand
268 2011-05-28 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Grønjordssøen
267 2011-05-23 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Store Høj, Vestamager
266 2011-04-10 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
265 2011-01-21 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Nysted Nor, Lolland
2010
264 2010-12-28 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Havn
263 2010-10-09 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Lejodde
262 2010-10-09 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Vesterhave, Gedser
261 2010-08-25 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Køge Sydstrand
260 2010-07-26 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Sydsøer
259 2010-07-18 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
258 2010-07-09 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
257 2010-07-06 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Bløden, Roskilde
256 2010-06-03 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Søborg Sø
255 2010-02-27 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde Havn
2009
254 2009-09-12 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Højerup, Stevns
253 2009-09-06 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Marienlyst, Falster
252 2009-08-10 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Blåvandshuk
251 2009-08-06 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Blåvandshuk
250 2009-07-08 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Roskilde Plantemiljø, Roskilde
249 2009-06-06 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Klinteskoven, Møn
248 2009-06-01 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Klydesøen, Vestamager
247 2009-02-28 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Korshage, Rørvig
246 2009-02-01 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Feddet (Præstø)
245 2009-01-01 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Vest Stadil Fjord
2008
244 2008-11-23 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Møllevejsanlægget, Nivå bugt
243 2008-11-08 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Hovvig
242 2008-11-08 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Hovvig
241 2008-08-31 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Bøgeskov Havn (Stevns)
240 2008-07-27 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ølsemagle Revle
239 2008-07-27 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Ølsemagle Revle
238 2008-06-25 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Sorte sti (Roskilde)
237 2008-05-23 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Syv Mose
2007
236 2007-12-30 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
235 2007-05-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Gråmyr (+ Tversted Søerne 23-06-2018)
234 2007-05-19 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Christians Ø
233 2007-05-17 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Christians Ø
2006
232 2006-08-07 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Strandeng ved Parcelgården (Roskilde)
231 2006-05-12 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvandshuk
2005
230 2005-06-21 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Feggesund
229 2005-05-26 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Okkerbassinerne
228 2005-05-26 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Okkerbassinerne
Annoncer