DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Niels Aagaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Niels Aagaards ticks

This is Niels Aagaards Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1972-05-06 Borris Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1970-11-08 Odense
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1989-06-02 Aså
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1970-11-14 Langesø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1976-01-27 Risskov
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1971-05-08 Sanderumgaard
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1976-11-14 Kysing Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1971-03-13 Brahetrolleborg
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1975-04-21 Gyllingnæs
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1972-05-06 Værnengene
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1975-02-28 Gyldensten
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1984-02-02 Fiilsø
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1970-10-30 Odense
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1975-10-14 Tipperne
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1973-02-04 Vestbirk Sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2003-05-27 Årslev Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1971-02-20 Stigø, Odense
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2020-01-22 Tange Sø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1972-05-06 Værnengene
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1975-05-31 Lakolk
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1972-03-19 Hjarbæk Fjord
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1994-12-04 Tipperne
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1970-10-27 Odense
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-06-30 Årslev Engsø
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1970-11-28 Nyborg
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1981-03-02 Moesgaard
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1970-11-13 Odense
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1979-01-14 Tangkrogen, Århus
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1973-04-23 Anholt
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1970-11-28 Nyborg
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1972-10-28 Bygholm Vejle
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1973-03-11 Kysing Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1973-02-04 Vestbirk Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1971-02-20 Stigø, Odense
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-10-08 Stubbe Sø
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1972-07-03 Gellerup Plt., Varde
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1971-06-01 Odense
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1971-07-01 Sanderumgaard
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1973-02-04 Århus
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1972-06-07 Fjand
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1970-11-28 Nyborg
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1973-05-27 Sølsted Mose
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1971-03-01 Odense
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1974-03-28 Brabrand Sø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1978-05-12 Uni-skoven, Odense
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1973-05-27 Vidåen
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1970-10-27 Odense
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1970-11-28 Nyborg
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1975-05-17 Skagen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1971-02-20 Stigø, Odense
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1971-05-01 Helnæs
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1979-02-04 Risskov
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1974-06-30 Husby Sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1971-02-20 Stigø, Odense
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1971-02-20 Stigø, Odense
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1972-05-06 Værnengene
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1972-10-28 Bygholm Vejle
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1974-06-12 Nim Grusgrav
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1974-07-09 Engbjærg
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1975-08-22 Alrø Poldkrog
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1973-08-25 Fjand
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1971-04-04 Fyens Hoved
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1972-05-06 Tipperne
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1972-05-06 Tipperne
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1972-06-09 Fjandø
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1973-08-29 Nissum Fjord
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1972-05-06 Værnengene
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1973-07-23 Keldsnor
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1975-05-23 Kalsemade Rev
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1973-10-14 Blåvand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1977-11-13 Hanstholm
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1972-09-17 Kysing Fjord
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1973-04-21 Anholt
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1975-01-07 Højbjerg
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1974-08-24 Brabrand Sø
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1972-03-19 Hjarbæk Fjord
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1998-09-10 Sneum
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1972-05-08 Brabrand Sø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1973-04-22 Anholt
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1975-06-03 Gyllingnæs
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1973-06-29 Fjand
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1972-05-06 Tipperne
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1972-05-06 Tipperne
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1973-08-15 Hirsholmene
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1977-11-13 Hanstholm
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1970-10-27 Odense
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1972-07-04 Gammelgab
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-02 Thorsminde
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-06-22 Bygholm Vejle
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1976-12-23 Odense
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1970-10-25 Odense
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1970-11-28 Nyborg
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-26 Universitetsparken, Århus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1972-10-28 Bygholm Vejle
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1973-03-15 Skagen
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1970-10-25 Odense
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2010-11-26 Universitetsparken, Århus
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1971-11-01 Risskov
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1974-06-24 Fjand
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1983-10-21 Kysing Næs
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1972-06-08 Fjandø
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1972-06-08 Fjandø
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1971-07-21 Fruens Bøge
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1971-05-01 Helnæs
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1994-10-03 Brabrand Sø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1973-05-27 Vidåen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1998-08-17 Blåvand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1998-08-31 Blåvand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1975-05-17 Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1985-09-01 Skagen
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1984-11-08 Risskov
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1975-11-22 Sjællands Odde
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1975-11-09 Fornæs
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1971-04-04 Fyens Hoved
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1985-11-10 Fornæs
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1973-10-14 Blåvand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1973-04-23 Anholt
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1984-02-02 Thorsminde
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1978-09-17 Holmsland Klit
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1998-10-19 Blåvand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1976-05-14 Skagen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1976-05-22 Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1971-04-25 Tarm
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1976-05-14 Skagen
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1979-06-02 Skagen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1973-02-09 Mols
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1981-04-19 Langeland
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1973-05-27 Vidåen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-01-22 Frederiks
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1971-03-13 Brahetrolleborg
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-07-26 Egå Engsø
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1973-04-18 Anholt
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1974-06-20 Tange Sø
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-06-01 Bagenkop
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1976-03-08 Tystrup Bavelse Sø
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1970-11-28 Nyborg
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1971-03-13 Brahetrolleborg
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1972-05-06 Tipperne
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1972-05-06 Værnengene
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1973-05-27 Vidåen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1975-04-30 Gyllingnæs
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1976-05-14 Gyvelstien
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1976-03-09 Bognæs, Roskilde Fjord
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1973-04-21 Anholt
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1970-11-14 Langesø
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1975-02-28 Langeland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1971-04-05 Dalby, Fyens Hoved
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-11-20 Als Odde
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1976-03-18 Kirstineminde, Århus
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1976-03-07 Kongelunden
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1972-07-03 Gellerup Plt., Varde
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1975-04-28 Gyllingnæs
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1971-08-15 Hald Sø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1974-09-10 Brabrand Sø
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1975-03-27 Skagen
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1970-11-14 Langesø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1978-10-08 Salten Langsø
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1974-03-11 St. Restrup, Nibe
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1971-02-20 Stigø, Odense
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1973-09-03 Brabrand Sø
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1971-04-04 Fyens Hoved
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1973-10-14 Kallesmærsk Hede
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1974-03-28 Pinds Mølle, Århus
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-09 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1972-07-04 Gammelgab
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-17 Lebøl, Als
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1973-02-07 Mols
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1975-05-01 Søby Fredskov
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1972-05-11 Marselisborg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1970-11-28 Nyborg
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1985-09-21 Langeland
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1971-02-01 Odense
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1971-03-13 Nørre Søby
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1971-10-16 Vestfyn
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1970-10-25 Odense
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1975-02-24 Århus Nord
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1970-11-14 Odense
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1971-05-09 Sanderumgaard
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1970-11-14 Langesø
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1970-11-14 Langesø
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1995-04-20 Halle Sø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1970-11-14 Langesø
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1970-10-27 Odense
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1982-05-16 Utterslev Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1973-06-23 Lakolk
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1975-03-15 Skagen
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1970-11-01 Odense
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1971-03-27 Odense
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1976-11-14 Kysing Fjord
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1972-05-06 Borris Hede
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1971-04-25 Hoven, Sdr.Omme
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1971-07-01 Kærby, Fyn
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1970-11-14 Langesø
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1971-05-06 Fruens Bøge
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1972-05-06 Borris Hede
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1972-05-06 Tipperne
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1998-08-27 Blåvand
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1998-09-28 Blåvand
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1976-05-30 Kærup Holme
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1972-08-01 Brabrand Sø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1986-05-30 Brabrand Sø
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1972-08-01 Brabrand Sø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1972-08-01 Brabrand Sø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1972-08-01 Brabrand
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1974-06-22 Sønderåen, SJ
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1974-06-22 Vidåen
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1971-05-07 Sanderumgaard
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1971-05-07 Sanderumgaard
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1972-08-01 Enebærodde
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1972-05-06 Tipperne
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1972-06-08 Fjand
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1974-03-19 Århus
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1970-11-14 Langesø
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1970-11-28 Nyborg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1970-11-14 Langesø
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1970-11-14 Langesø
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1995-06-22 Gråsten
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1970-11-01 Odense
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1974-04-13 Anholt
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1970-10-25 Odense
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1970-11-01 Odense
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1973-02-04 Vestbirk Sø
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1971-04-18 Odense
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1971-04-04 Fyens Hoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1971-07-21 Fruens Bøge
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1971-05-06 Odense
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1976-05-23 Skagen
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1974-06-11 Moesgaard
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1971-05-07 Sanderumgaard
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1977-05-07 Anholt
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1975-05-31 Augustenborg Slotspark
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1973-04-18 Anholt
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1971-05-05 Seden
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1972-06-08 Fjand
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1998-08-02 Blåvand
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1971-05-01 Helnæs
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-29 Sundstrup
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1971-03-13 Brahetrolleborg
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1970-10-25 Odense
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1970-10-25 Odense
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1971-04-04 Fyens Hoved
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1972-06-20 Brabrand Sø
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1971-08-16 Hald Sø
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1975-05-18 Skagen
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1973-04-19 Anholt
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1971-02-20 Odense
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1972-06-07 Husby Klitplantage
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-01-30 Egå Marina
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1972-01-27 Risskov
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1970-11-14 Langesø
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1970-11-14 Langesø
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1973-04-21 Anholt
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1970-11-28 Nyborg
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1976-05-24 Ellekrattet
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1970-10-25 Odense
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1973-03-11 Kysing Fjord
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1971-05-01 Assens
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1974-04-13 Anholt
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1972-06-07 Husby Klitplantage
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1975-12-22 Brabrand Sø
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1975-03-17 Skagen
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1974-04-20 Anholt
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1975-03-29 Skagen
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1971-02-20 Odense
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1975-06-02 Århus
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1971-03-13 Brahetrolleborg
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1985-09-29 Århus Østhavn
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1971-02-20 Stigø, Odense
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1971-03-13 Nørre Lyndelse
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1970-11-14 Langesø
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1974-05-19 Moesgaard
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1977-05-22 Anholt
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1971-03-27 Tåsinge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer