DK Species Ranking

Jørgen Munck


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørgen Muncks ticks

This is Jørgen Muncks Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1960-08-01 Hodsager hede, Hodsager hede, Vind hede.
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1970-06-04 Sønderjylland
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1989-10-11 Bøtø, Bøtø og Ishøj.
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2007-08-06 Stadil, Jungshoved 6/2/12, Klydesø 15/7/19
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1983-12-29 Filsø, Lellinge, Magisterkog.
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2007-07-25 Lakolk klitsøer, 6 fældende, Agger tange, Magisterkogen.
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-07-01 Snerum, Frederiksdal, Skagen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1089-04-07 Højer, Bøtø, Lej sø.
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2009-01-02 Køge sydstrand 3, St.Jyndevad Mølledam 4ad, Ishøj enge.
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Klitsø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1986-05-28 Tipperne, Solbjerg engsø, Lille Vidmose.
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1992-04-05 Bygholm vejle, Sct.Hans, Maderne.
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1986-06-01 Borreby mose, Hovvig. Klydesøen.
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1969-06-01 Nakskov inderfjord, Maribo sø, Hejrede sø.
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1992-02-15 Haderslev dam, Hejrede sø, Utterslev mose.
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-02-19 Hjarbæk fjord, Furesøen, Møllesø 20/2/20 Møllekrog 08/12/15.
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1990-10-01 Harboøre tange, Han vejle, Roskilde 28/2710Havn, Skælskør.
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1970-01-11 Skovshoved Havn, Mosede havn, Kbh. havn.
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1989-02-17 Hammeren, Korshage, Hundested havn. Hirtshals.
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1989-11-13 Skagen, Vejers strand, Sj.odde.
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-08 Blåvands Huk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvands Huk, Vesterlyng strand Høve strand.
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-28 Blåvand, Blåvand... Asserbo.
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1989-06-04 Alsønderup enge, Maribo sø, Maribo sø.
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1994-06-07 Bøtø nor, Nakkehoved, Knudshoved.
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilbjerg Hoved, Gilbjerg hoved, Gilbjerg hoved.
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tornhalerimmen, Hulsig.
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
66 X * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1968-05-04 Gilbjerg hoved
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 X * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-07-27 Reersø
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-01 Sydligste Als (Birkepøl)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1970-06-03 Grønnegård, Sønderjylland
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-05 Taarbæk
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1985-05-11 Porsemosen
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav mose Langeland, Møllesø Stevns, Ulfshale.
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1988-06-02 Kærup holme, Ulfshale, Vildmosen,, Vaserne.15/6/19
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke mose, Møn, Alsø.
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1984-05-30 Skagen
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1993-06-30 Als, Lej sø, Skagen.
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1993-05-29 Borreby mose, Højby, Vestamager
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg sø og Tissø
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-20 Borreby mose og Busemarke mose
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1989-07-30 Præstø fed, Vejlerne, Mandø.
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-05 Ølsemagle revle, Bøjden nor 14/5/18., Lakolk.
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1968-07-01 Ølsemagle revle
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger tange, Magrethe kog, Præstø fed.
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1970-06-01 Hanstholm
114 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værneengene
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger tange
125 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1998-04-24 Læsvig
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-20 Sæby strand
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1982-08-19 Ishøj strand, Rømø 10/7/04
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1994-08-06 Tipperne, Klydesøen. Kammerslusen.
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1986-09-28 Ølsemagle revle, Harboøre tange, Klydesøen.
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Snerum forland
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-18 Rømø, Lille vildmose, Bøjden nor.
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1881-09-18 Værneengene
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1990-05-27 Agger tange, Magrethe kog, Ulvshale.
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-29 Kofoeds enge, Værneengene,
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1982-12-22 Gilleje Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle revle
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-04 Læsvig, Lundemosen 5/7/11, Kraptårnet,10/6/01
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1986-05-20 Vesløs vejle, Ølsemagle, Klydesøen.
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Sønderho, Fanø, Hønen.
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1986-05-25 Kærup holme, Grenen, Ølsemagle revle.
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-26 Vest Stadil enge, Magrethe kog.
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1987-06-27 Kærup holme, Ballum Sluse.
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-28 Langø Havn Lolland, Hanstholm havn 2/1/14.
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1975-10-23 Hanstholm Havn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1988-08-15 Skagen havn, Hirtshals h, Skagen h 20/6/21.
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-01 Thyborøn havn, Grenen, Esbjerg havn.
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-06-20 Bygholm vejle, Hanstholm13/1/18.
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1970-05-01 Nyord
173 X * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2001-11-02 Køge sydstrand
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-15 Magrethe kog, Nærum.
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-15 Brabrand Sø
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1968-04-16 Gilbjerg hoved
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1970-06-01 Agger tange, Mandø, Rømø.
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1970-06-01 Kraphuset
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-17 Køge sydstrand
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2002-07-03 Thyborøn havn, Nøddebohuse, Grenen.
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1987-10-20 Glombak, Kongelundsstranden, Brabrand sø.
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1982-09-01 Ølsemagle revle
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1989-12-10 Hundested havn
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1970-10-20 Roshage
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-21 Skagens gren
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1982-05-20 Nordstrand, Skagen.
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1985-01-01 Kulhuse, Nordstrand, Rågeleje.
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-05-26 Grenen, Liseleje, Gilleleje.
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1971-10-16 Hansthom 20 stk
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1968-10-16 Blåvands huk
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2007-09-16 Grenen, Snekkersten, Gildeleje, Rågeleje
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 X * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2010-08-25 Rågeleje
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1971-10-16 Roshage
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1997-09-09 Roshage, Grenen, Grenen.
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1985-05-20 Skagen. Stevns, Korshage.
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1960-07-01 Vinderup
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1972-10-17 Hanstholm, Bulbjerg 1/6/70,Rågeleje
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1990-05-01 Værneengene, Roskilde, Tranegård mose.
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1970-07-01 Bygholmengen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-05-20 Bygholm vejle
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding engsø, Skagen, Hejrede sø.
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1981-05-25 Skagen, Djursland, Norddjursland.
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værneengene, Sønderjylland, Vestamager.
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-08 Ove sø, Præstø, Roskilde.
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-24 Værneengene, Klydesøen.
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1970-07-01 Bygholmengen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ørum Sø, østbred 17.20 - 17.25
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-03-30 Skagen, Skagen.
244 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Saksfjed inddæmning
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-05-24 Skagen, Skagen, Ålborg.
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1981-05-09 Skagen, Møn, Stevns.
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1980-05-20 Skagen, Stevns. Stevns.
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1977-05-06 Skagen,Stevns,Hyldekrog.
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1989-05-28 Skagen, Stevns, Skagen...
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1981-05-26 Skagen, Maderne, Stevns, Skagen.
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1985-06-03 Skagen, Stevns, Stevns, Skagen.
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2007-04-30 Skagen, Skagen 20/4/20, Skagen.
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1989-05-30 Sindal Flyveplads
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-13 Blåvand, Skagen, Skagen
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1969-01-10 Agersø
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1982-05-26 Skagen
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-05 Ålvand, St. Darum, Skagen.
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1988-06-05 Enderup, Kongssted, Åbenrå.
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1982-12-22 Horserød hegn,Tværsted, Skagen.
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1970-11-14 Kongelunden, Gilbjerg, Alsønderup.
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1962-07-01 Vinderup, Gulager Kirke, Arnum.
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1970-02-10 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1969-05-10 Gilbjerg hoved, Fyn, Skagen
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-06-01 Kærgård mølle, Busemarke,
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 X * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1998-07-06 Husby sø
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1986-05-25 Batteriskoven
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 X * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-10-13 Skagen
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-18 Gram Slotspark, Kollerød skov, Gråsten. Draved skov 6/3/15
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1965-08-15 Hodsager hede
291 X * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2017-05-19 Stald Grenen, Skagen
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1980-05-25 Nordstrand, Skagen.
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-18 Tipperne
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1972-10-10 Bygholm vejle, Kbh. Stevns.
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed strand
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-15 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1980-05-19 Skagen, Ledøje, Møn.
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1992-08-16 Blåvand, Amager, Blåvand.
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-19 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1987-02-16 Frøslev mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-09 Utterslev mose yngl.
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1970-06-03 Esbjerg havn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1990-05-19 Skagen, Agger tange, Stubben.
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Stauningsø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2011-05-20 Køge, Hellebæk, Grenen.
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-25 Dollerup bakker, Grenen
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1993-10-31 Chr.ø, Stevns, Mandø.
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-07 Blåvand, Hvidding, Blåvand.
346 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-05-31 Christiansø
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-11-02 Ishøj strand, Crø. Rørvig.
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-01 Fællesskoven, Tane sø, Tværstedpl.
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2015-05-27 Blåvand, Skagen
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Ho Plantage
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1998-09-28 Blåvand
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1990-07-05 Snogebæk
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-05-19 Saltholm, Blåvand, Grenen.
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1981-05-26 Skagen
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1989-09-27 Blåvand
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-01 Gedser, Gedser.
364 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1982-06-22 Klinteskoven
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand.
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Grenen, Grenen.
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1971-06-01 Knudshoved odde, Stevns, Crø.
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1994-11-13 Stængehus
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2005-06-12 Skagen
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-14 Nordstrand. Skagen.
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2019-10-18 Mandø, Blåvand 20/4/2011
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1997-05-22 Batteriskoven, Blåvand
382 X * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1993-05-07 Mandemarke bakker
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-20 Tane sø
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup
393 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2012-10-21 Chr.ø
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-12 Frederiksværk, Nivå, Køge sydstrand.
399 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-01 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 X * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 2012-10-19 Chr.Ø
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1969-06-07 Fedtmosen, Vallensbæk mose, Blåvand.
412 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 1995-11-02 Chr.ø
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-07 Blåvand, Skagen, Allerød.
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1969-05-10 Gilbjergskoven, Bispebjerg kirkegård, Crø.
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Gentofte Folkepark
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Havn
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-05-18 Skagen ssp. hemprichii, Mandø 18/10/19 maurus
424 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-10-31 Gedser
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng, Gilleleje Havn.
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-01 Ishøj strand, Rørvig, Hanstholm.
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Torsminde havn, Virksund 29/12/18.
429 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-01 Stevns kridtbrud
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1991-10-29 Chr.ø, Skagen, Rørvig.
431 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbæk vig
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand, Spodsbjerg.
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-15 Stubben, Kbh.
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1987-06-20 Frøslev mose, Ølsemagle, Grenen.
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1975-05-10 Christians ø,Ishøj, Mandø.
445 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-22 Værneengene
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1968-05-20 Gilbjerg sommerhusområde
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1990-09-30 Blåvand, Mandø, Ho golf 2 stk.
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1994-03-25 Solbjerg Engsø
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1995-11-19 Skagen, Ska. Klitplantage. Gilbjerg hoved.
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
458 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tanges`sydspids
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1984-01-11 Gilbjerghoved, Stubben, Hornbæk havn.
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
476 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-13 Hønen, fanø
477 X * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-05-31 Gedser
478 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Skagen
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1975-05-11 Chr.ø, Grenen, Hundested.
482 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen by
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1992-09-28 Chr.ø, Gedser, Hellebæk.
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2007-06-03 Grenen, Midtjylland, Grenen 3/6/17.
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
487 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer