DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Søren Haaning Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
384 2021-05-01 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Spodsbjerg fyr
383 2021-02-28 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Halsnæs dato glemt
2020
382 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed strand
381 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Heatherhill/Vejby strand
380 2020-06-14 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
379 2020-06-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen, Amager
378 2020-05-24 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Klydesøen Amager
377 2020-04-12 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Spodsbjerg
376 2020-02-28 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Sandflugtsplantagen, Rørvig
2019
375 2019-11-03 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Kikhavn
374 2019-06-10 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
2017
373 2017-11-04 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Skansehage
372 2017-08-18 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værneengene
2016
371 2016-10-20 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje
370 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben
369 2016-08-02 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Roden Fed
368 2016-05-07 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Melby overdrev
2015
367 2015-11-28 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns
366 2015-10-24 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Spodsbjerg
365 2015-08-17 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
364 2015-02-28 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Draved Skov
2013
363 2013-05-28 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Møn
362 2013-05-25 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Præstesø
2011
361 2011-08-21 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Hundested Havn
2008
360 2008-12-27 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo strand
359 2008-03-19 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Hanstholm Havn
2007
358 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
357 2007-07-29 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Kikhavn
356 2007-06-29 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vallø Slot
2006
355 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
354 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
353 2006-08-06 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum Engsø
352 2006-08-06 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl Als
351 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
350 2006-05-14 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Christiansø
349 2006-02-28 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
348 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
347 2005-10-19 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Revls Buske
346 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Stauninigs ø
2004
345 2004-11-16 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
344 2004-10-05 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm
343 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
342 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
341 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
340 2004-01-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup
2003
339 2003-06-28 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløv Bakken, Fiil sø
338 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værne Engene
337 2003-05-30 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Harboøre Tange
336 2003-05-28 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bygholm Engen
335 2003-04-19 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Thorup hul
2002
334 2002-07-03 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Agger Tange
333 2002-06-25 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Arup/Vejlerne
332 2002-04-26 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig
331 2002-04-19 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
330 2002-04-18 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
329 2001-10-16 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Nexø havn
328 2001-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Rønne Havn
327 2001-05-18 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) bygholm vejle
326 2001-03-04 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup
325 2001-01-01 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Værne Engene
324 2001-01-01 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
2000
323 2000-12-20 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Øster Hjermitslev
322 2000-11-04 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Kærup Holme/Vejlerne
321 2000-10-22 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Hanstholm Fyr
320 2000-09-19 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs
319 2000-07-22 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Agger Tange
318 2000-04-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Bulbjerg
317 2000-03-14 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Bygholm Vejle
316 2000-02-13 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen Havn
315 2000-01-01 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Fiilsø
1999
314 1999-11-01 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Furtunens indelukke
313 1999-09-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilleleje
312 1999-08-04 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Alsønderup Enge
1998
311 1998-09-19 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Sydvestpynten, Kongelunden
310 1998-04-28 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Læsø
309 1998-01-25 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Frederikshavn
1997
308 1997-10-26 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Blåvand
307 1997-10-03 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Blåvand
306 1997-07-16 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Borreby Mose
305 1997-06-26 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skallingen
304 1997-06-20 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
303 1997-06-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Læsvig/Vejlerne
302 1997-05-20 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Blåvand
301 1997-04-27 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
300 1997-04-12 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) Blåvand
299 1997-03-18 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Fyn
298 1997-03-15 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose
1996
297 1996-07-04 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Stevns Kridtbrud
296 1996-05-06 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Sneum Sluse
1994
295 1994-11-13 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Stængehus
294 1994-07-18 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Tipperne
1993
293 1993-09-26 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) møllekrog
292 1993-07-01 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Aborrebjerget
1992
291 1992-01-01 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Langli
1991
290 1991-12-11 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
289 1991-08-03 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Reersø/Flasken
1989
288 1989-01-01 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Ryget/Farum sø
Annoncer