DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Anders Brinkmann


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
285 2021-07-20 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Damhussøen
284 2021-06-05 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Grenen, Skagen
283 2021-06-05 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Hulsig Hede, Skagen
282 2021-06-05 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Gyvelstien, Skagen
281 2021-06-05 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Nedermose, Skagen
280 2021-06-04 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
279 2021-05-18 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vilsted Sø
278 2021-05-16 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Lille Vildmose
277 2021-05-15 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Bygholm Vejle
276 2021-05-13 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Ulvedybet
275 2021-05-12 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Nørre Rubjerg
274 2021-05-02 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Grenen, Skagen
273 2021-05-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
272 2021-04-30 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Grenen Camping
271 2021-02-17 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Gravlev Ådal
2020
270 2020-11-08 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Blåbjerg
269 2020-11-07 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvandshuk
268 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Harrerenden
267 2020-10-04 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Bulbjerg
266 2020-07-30 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Lund Fjord
265 2020-07-30 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Bygholm Vejle
264 2020-07-30 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Lild Strand
263 2020-06-07 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Grenen, Skagen
262 2020-06-07 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Grenen, Skagen
261 2020-06-05 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Skarvsøen, Grenen
260 2020-05-01 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Rærup Slambassiner
259 2020-03-22 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Drastrup Skov
2019
258 2019-11-01 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Hasseris Kirke
2018
257 2018-12-28 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
256 2018-10-19 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Tved Klitplantage
255 2018-10-19 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Roshage
254 2018-09-16 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Nordmandshage
253 2018-08-05 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Bygholm Vejle
252 2018-06-03 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Egå Engsø
251 2018-05-13 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rødhus Hede
250 2018-02-10 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hesselholt Skov
249 2018-01-07 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm Havn
2017
248 2017-10-23 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Grenen
247 2017-10-07 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Nordmandshage
246 2017-06-12 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Juelstrup Sø
245 2017-06-12 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Juelstrup Sø
244 2017-06-10 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Lille Vildmose
243 2017-04-14 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen Havn
242 2017-04-11 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Grenen, Skagen
241 2017-03-31 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Aalborg
240 2017-03-10 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Nordmandshage
239 2017-01-31 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Hammer Bakker
2016
238 2016-12-17 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Hirtshals Øststrand
237 2016-12-17 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Hirtshals Øststrand
236 2016-12-13 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Østre Havn
235 2016-11-10 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
234 2016-10-29 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Nordmandshage
233 2016-08-22 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Store Vildmose, Ringfenner
232 2016-07-28 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Nordmandshage
231 2016-06-05 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Tranum Klit Camping
230 2016-05-16 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Vest Stadil Fjord
229 2016-05-07 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Blokhus
228 2016-04-17 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Aalborg Universitet
2015
227 2015-09-18 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Nordmandshage
226 2015-07-05 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Vodskov
225 2015-06-16 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Hammer Bakker
224 2015-06-10 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
223 2015-06-10 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Lille Vildmose
222 2015-05-20 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Ølands Vejle
221 2015-05-15 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen
220 2015-05-14 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Karolinelund
219 2015-04-28 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Østerå
2014
218 2014-11-15 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Nordmandshage
217 2014-11-02 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Nordmandshage
216 2014-09-08 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Nordmandshage
215 2014-09-02 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
214 2014-08-25 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Nordmandshage
213 2014-08-22 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Nordmandshage
212 2014-08-16 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Nordmandshage
211 2014-08-16 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Nordmandshage
210 2014-06-21 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Karolinelund, Aalborg
209 2014-05-31 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Grenen, Skagen
208 2014-05-31 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Tornby Klitplantage
207 2014-05-30 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Grenen, Skagen
206 2014-05-30 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Flagbakken, Skagen
205 2014-05-30 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Grenen, Skagen
204 2014-05-30 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Grenen, Skagen
203 2014-05-29 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Nordstrand ved Batterivej, Skagen
202 2014-05-21 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Gerå Enge og Strand
201 2014-05-21 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Gerå Enge og Strand
200 2014-05-21 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Gerå Enge og Strand
199 2014-05-21 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gerå Enge og Strand
198 2014-05-08 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Haldager Vejle
197 2014-04-30 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Rærup Slambassiner
196 2014-04-30 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Nordmandshage
195 2014-04-26 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Hou Nordstrand, Fyn
194 2014-04-25 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Lohals, Fyn
193 2014-04-19 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rærup Slambassiner
192 2014-03-29 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Tornby Klitplantage
191 2014-03-22 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Suldrup
190 2014-03-09 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Nordmandshage
189 2014-03-09 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Nordmandshage
188 2014-02-11 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Østerå, Aalborg
187 2014-02-06 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hammer Bakker
186 2014-02-02 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Rærup Slambassiner
185 2014-02-02 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Rærup Slambassiner
2013
184 2013-12-30 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Hanstholm Havn
183 2013-12-30 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Hanstholm Havn
182 2013-12-30 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hanstholm Havn
181 2013-12-30 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm Havn
180 2013-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
179 2013-11-17 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Nordmandshage
178 2013-11-02 Little Auk (Alle alle) Nordmandshage
177 2013-10-19 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Nordmandshage
176 2013-10-15 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Sunds Sø
175 2013-09-21 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Nordmandshage
174 2013-09-21 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Nordmandshage
173 2013-09-21 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Nordmandshage
172 2013-09-01 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skagen
171 2013-06-18 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Lille Vildmose, De nordlige græsningsfenner
170 2013-06-18 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Lille Vildmose, Portlandsmosen
169 2013-06-18 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Lille Vildmose, De nordlige græsningsfenner
168 2013-06-02 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Hirtshals Fyr
167 2013-06-02 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Hirtshals Fyr
166 2013-05-24 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Rærup Slambassiner
165 2013-05-23 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Nordmandshage
164 2013-05-23 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Nordmandshage
163 2013-05-19 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Klitgård Fiskerleje
162 2013-05-16 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Vodskov
161 2013-05-13 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Rærup Slambassiner
160 2013-05-09 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Rærup Slambassiner
159 2013-05-09 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Rærup Slambassiner
158 2013-05-07 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Hirtshals Fyr
157 2013-05-07 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals Fyr
156 2013-05-07 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Hirtshals Fyr
155 2013-04-26 Common Crane (Grus grus) Skagen
154 2013-04-26 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Skagen
153 2013-04-26 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
152 2013-04-26 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Skagen
151 2013-04-26 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Jerup Strand
150 2013-04-25 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Hirtshals Fyr
149 2013-04-25 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Hirtshals Fyr
148 2013-04-20 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Rærup Slambassiner
147 2013-04-16 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Rærup Slambassiner
146 2013-04-10 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Vodskov
145 2013-04-08 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hals Havn
144 2013-04-04 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Rærup Slambassiner
143 2013-02-14 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Rærup Slambassiner
142 2013-01-05 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Lille Vildmose, Landbrugsområderne
141 2013-01-05 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Lille Vildmose, Landbrugsområderne
140 2013-01-05 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Lille Vildmose, Landbrugsområderne
2012
139 2012-12-11 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Alrø Egehoved
138 2012-12-11 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Alrødæmningen
137 2012-12-11 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Horsens
136 2012-11-27 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Vodskov
135 2012-11-18 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Hammer Bakker
134 2012-11-15 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Nordmandshage
133 2012-11-15 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Nordmandshage
132 2012-11-11 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Vodskov
131 2012-11-06 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Rærup Slambassiner
130 2012-10-31 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Rærup Slambassiner
129 2012-10-30 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Rærup Slambassiner
128 2012-10-26 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Hammer Bakker
127 2012-10-26 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Hammer Bakker
126 2012-10-26 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Nordmandshage
125 2012-10-18 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Rærup Slambassiner
124 2012-10-11 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Hammer Bakker
123 2012-10-10 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Vodskov
122 2012-10-10 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Nordmandshage
121 2012-10-10 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Nordmandshage
120 2012-10-07 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Lovns Sø + Enge
119 2012-10-07 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Lovs Sø + Enge
118 2012-10-02 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Nordmandshage
117 2012-10-02 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Nordmandshage
116 2012-10-02 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Nordmandshage
115 2012-10-02 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Nordmandshage
114 2012-10-02 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Nordmandshage
113 2012-10-02 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Nordmandshage
112 2012-10-02 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Nordmandshage
111 2012-09-27 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Nordmandshage
110 2012-09-27 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Nordmandshage
109 2012-09-27 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Nordmandshage
108 2012-09-27 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Nordmandshage
107 2012-09-27 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Nordmandshage
106 2012-09-25 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Rærup Slambassiner
105 2012-09-13 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Hammer Bakker
104 2012-09-12 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Vodskov
103 2012-09-12 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Vodskov
102 2012-09-04 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Nørre Uttrup enge og søer
101 2012-08-29 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Bjerget
100 2012-08-29 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Ulvedybet, Perlen
99 2012-08-29 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Ulvedybet, Perlen
98 2012-08-29 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Ulvedybet, Perlen
97 2012-08-29 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Ulvedybet, Perlen
96 2012-08-29 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Ulvedybet, Perlen
95 2012-08-24 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Rærup Slambassiner
94 2012-08-24 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Rærup Slambassiner
93 2012-08-09 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Lille Vildmose, De vandfyldte gravebaner
92 2012-08-09 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Lille Vildmose, De vandfyldte gravebaner
91 2012-08-09 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Lille Vildmose, De vandfyldte gravebaner
90 2012-08-09 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Lille Vildmose, Landbrugsområderne
89 2012-08-09 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Lille Vildmose, Tofte Sø
88 2012-08-09 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille Vildmose
87 2012-08-09 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Høstemark Skov
86 2012-08-09 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Lille Vildmose, De nordlige græsningsfenner
85 2012-08-09 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Lille Vildmose, Landbrugsområderne
84 2012-08-09 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Lille Vildmose, De vandfyldte gravebaner
83 2012-08-09 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Lille Vildmose, De vandfyldte gravebaner
82 2012-08-09 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Lille Vildmose, Landbrugsområderne
81 2012-08-09 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Lille Vildmose, Landbrugsområderne
80 2012-08-09 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Lille Vildmose, De vandfyldte gravebaner
79 2012-08-05 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Rærup Slambassiner
78 2012-08-05 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Rærup Slambassiner
77 2012-08-05 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Rærup Slambassiner
76 2012-07-29 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Rærup Slambassiner
75 2012-07-29 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Rærup Slambassiner
74 2012-07-19 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Rærup Slambassiner
73 2012-06-26 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Vodskov
72 2012-06-23 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Hammer Bakker
71 2012-06-16 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Rærup Slambassiner
70 2012-06-03 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Vodskov
69 2012-05-29 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Rærup Slambassiner
68 2012-05-29 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Vodskov
67 2012-05-27 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Rærup Slambassiner
66 2012-05-27 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Rærup Slambassiner
65 2012-05-20 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Rærup Slambassiner
64 2012-05-15 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Rærup Slambassiner
63 2012-05-15 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Rærup Slambassiner
62 2012-05-02 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Rærup Slambassiner
61 2012-05-02 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Rærup Slambassiner
60 2012-05-02 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Rærup Slambassiner
59 2012-04-30 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Rærup Slambassiner
58 2012-04-30 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Rærup Slambassiner
57 2012-04-30 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Rærup Slambassiner
56 2012-04-30 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Rærup Slambassiner
55 2012-04-30 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Rærup Slambassiner
54 2012-04-30 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Rærup Slambassiner
53 2012-04-30 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Rærup Slambassiner
Annoncer