DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Erik Munch Kristiansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
343 2021-03-31 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Lille Vildmose
2020
342 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
341 2020-04-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Åstrupgård Plantage
2019
340 2019-12-03 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Gullestrup
339 2019-07-17 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
338 2019-06-13 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne
337 2019-05-06 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Perlen, Ulvedyb
336 2019-04-22 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Følle Bund
335 2019-01-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Suldrup
2018
334 2018-11-25 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Fjellerup Strand
333 2018-11-25 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Fjellerup Strand
332 2018-10-13 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Elsegårde Strand, Djursland
331 2018-10-13 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Kobberhage, Djursland
330 2018-08-23 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
329 2018-06-05 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
2015
328 2015-08-12 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
327 2015-05-23 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Østerlundgård Inddæmningen
2013
326 2013-12-26 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
325 2013-12-22 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram Slotspark
324 2013-08-04 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Odense Fjord (Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket)
323 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands Huk
322 2013-02-23 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvandshuk
2012
321 2012-11-18 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Højbjerg, Århus
320 2012-11-09 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
319 2012-05-27 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Lille Vildmose
318 2012-05-18 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
317 2012-03-31 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø
316 2012-03-12 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Århus Havn
315 2012-01-28 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Universitetsparken, Aarhus
2011
314 2011-12-21 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Årslev Engsø
313 2011-12-03 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
312 2011-12-02 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
311 2011-09-24 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tissing Vig, Mors
310 2011-08-20 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Halk Nor, Sønderjylland
309 2011-07-24 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Uldum Kær
2010
308 2010-10-22 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Skagen
307 2010-08-20 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
306 2010-07-09 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) skørping
305 2010-07-03 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Vrøj, Saltbækvig
304 2010-05-09 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Lille Vildmose
303 2010-05-05 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lille Vildmose
2009
302 2009-02-08 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
2008
301 2008-07-13 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Christiansø
300 2008-07-13 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Gudhjem
299 2008-06-29 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Kalø Hovedgaard
298 2008-06-28 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Skarresø, Syddjurs
297 2008-01-22 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg
2007
296 2007-11-11 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egå Engsø
295 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
294 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
293 2007-05-20 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Revlbuske, Vejlerne
292 2007-05-18 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Egå Engsø
291 2007-01-27 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Århus Havn
2006
290 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr Grusgrav, Hanstholm
289 2006-08-03 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Sydals
288 2006-07-21 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skivholme Kirke, Sabro
287 2006-06-21 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Ladingsø
2005
286 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Blåvand
2002
285 2002-04-27 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane sø, Oksbøl
2001
284 2001-05-26 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Bygholm Vejle
1999
283 1999-05-22 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethekog
1998
282 1998-01-30 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Frederikshavn
1996
281 1996-01-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Århus
1994
280 1994-12-28 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Revlsbuske Vejle, Bygholm
1993
279 1993-06-09 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Aalborg
1992
278 1992-10-20 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Roshage
277 1992-06-08 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Skagen
276 1992-06-08 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Skagen
275 1992-06-08 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Skagen
274 1992-06-08 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Vejlerne
273 1992-06-08 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
272 1992-06-08 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Skagen
271 1992-06-08 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Skagen
270 1992-06-05 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Kærup Holme
1990
269 1990-10-13 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Nørre Vorupøre
268 1990-08-19 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Bygholm Vejle
267 1990-05-29 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Dollerup bakker
266 1990-05-19 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Vejlerne
265 1990-05-04 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Vejlerne
264 1990-02-23 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Hjarbæk Fjord
263 1990-01-29 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Nørre Vorupøre
1989
262 1989-11-19 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Margrethelund Plantage, Viborg
261 1989-05-13 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Christiansø
260 1989-05-13 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Christiansø
259 1989-05-13 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Christiansø
258 1989-01-07 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Norssø
1988
257 1988-11-07 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Mors
256 1988-10-22 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Klitmøller
255 1988-10-21 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Klitmøller
254 1988-10-15 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Vejlerne
253 1988-10-12 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Norssø
252 1988-04-18 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Vejlerne
1987
251 1987-10-25 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Vest stadil fjord
250 1987-10-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Vejlerne
249 1987-10-20 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm
248 1987-06-22 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Kærup holme, Vejlerne
1986
247 1986-07-23 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Vejlerne
246 1986-07-16 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Holmtangen, Vejlerne
245 1986-05-21 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Kærup holme, Vejlerne
244 1986-02-10 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Dollerup Bakker
1985
243 1985-12-17 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Mors
242 1985-09-07 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Roshage
241 1985-09-07 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Roshage
240 1985-07-11 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Bygholm Vejle
239 1985-05-26 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen
238 1985-05-26 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Skagen
237 1985-05-26 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Skagen
236 1985-05-25 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Skagen
235 1985-05-25 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
234 1985-05-25 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen
233 1985-05-19 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Hanstholm
232 1985-05-14 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Aalborg
231 1985-04-27 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Fjandø
230 1985-04-04 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Agerø
229 1985-02-10 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Roshage
1984
228 1984-11-22 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Mors
227 1984-10-20 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Roshage
226 1984-10-20 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Roshage
225 1984-10-07 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Klitmøller
224 1984-09-29 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Roshage
223 1984-09-08 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Agger Tange
222 1984-07-17 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Århus
221 1984-05-27 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Vejlerne
220 1984-05-12 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen
219 1984-05-12 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Skagen
218 1984-04-07 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vindhede
1983
217 1983-10-06 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Ørhage
216 1983-06-14 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Vejlerne
Annoncer