DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Andreas Hagerman


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
419 2022-02-13 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
418 2022-02-05 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten
417 2022-01-08 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Ullerup, Tårnby
2021
416 2021-01-01 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Høve Strand
2020
415 2020-11-07 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
414 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
413 2020-06-10 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Hejresøen
2019
412 2019-06-08 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Klydesøen
2018
411 2018-09-30 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
2016
410 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
409 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben
408 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
407 2016-06-27 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kællingtandvej 8
406 2016-06-02 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
2015
405 2015-08-17 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
404 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Krogsgård Grusgrav, Tjæreborg
2014
403 2014-05-30 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Christiansø
2013
402 2013-05-28 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose, Møn
401 2013-03-03 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
2011
400 2011-10-21 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
399 2011-09-22 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Thissing Vig, Mors
398 2011-09-09 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Grønningen, Blåvand
397 2011-08-27 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Blåvand
396 2011-07-01 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
395 2011-05-21 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Anholt Havn
2010
394 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
393 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
392 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen
391 2010-05-26 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vest Sadil Fjord
390 2010-02-27 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus Havn
2008
389 2008-06-07 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gåsesøen, Ulvshale
2007
388 2007-01-14 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække, Vejen
2006
387 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
386 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
385 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr Grusgrav
384 2006-08-03 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Pøl, Als
383 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
382 2006-01-02 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
381 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
380 2005-08-09 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Vesterenge, Skjern
379 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Højen Fyr, Skagen
378 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum
377 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen, Skagen
376 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
375 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk
2004
374 2004-10-02 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Øststrand
373 2004-10-01 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Knudshoved Færgehavn
372 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Havsand, Rømø
371 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø Sønderstrand
370 2004-05-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Kramnitse, Lolland
369 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
368 2004-01-15 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Hou, Lønnerup Fjord
2003
367 2003-10-12 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted Enge
366 2003-08-16 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Roshage, Hanstholm
365 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Filsø
364 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
363 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
362 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser Fuglestation
361 2003-05-21 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Kongelunden
360 2003-04-20 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Torup Hul, NJ
359 2003-03-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
2002
358 2002-07-03 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Thyborøn Havn
357 2002-06-04 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Grenen, Skagen
356 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Nordladen, Værnengene
355 2002-04-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
354 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2001
353 2001-11-02 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Köge Sydstrand
352 2001-10-27 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Vandtårnet, Gilleleje
351 2001-10-24 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Staunings Ø
350 2001-10-16 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Nexø Havn
349 2001-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Rönne Havn
348 2001-10-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nr Vorupör
347 2001-10-02 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesöen
346 2001-08-01 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
345 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Grenen, Skagen
344 2001-06-10 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Vejlerne
343 2001-06-03 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) vejlerne
342 2001-05-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Nyord
341 2001-05-18 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Borreby Mose
340 2001-04-01 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Varde
339 2001-03-07 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Fredericia Havn
338 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Vejlerne
2000
337 2000-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Skallingen
336 2000-10-08 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Svaneke Fyr
335 2000-10-06 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Stadilø
334 2000-09-19 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs
333 2000-09-11 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Mosen, Blåvand
332 2000-07-11 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Villingerød
331 2000-05-29 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
330 2000-05-19 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Chistiansø
329 2000-05-14 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Margrethe Kog
328 2000-05-13 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Lakolk
327 2000-05-10 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Flagbakken, Skagen
326 2000-05-05 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Grenen, Skagen
325 2000-05-04 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Nordstrand, Skagen
324 2000-04-26 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Esbjerg Havn
323 2000-02-13 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen Havn
1999
322 1999-12-09 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Skagen
321 1999-11-14 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Köge Nordstrand
320 1999-11-02 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Dyrehave
319 1999-10-26 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Nakkehoved
318 1999-10-17 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand
317 1999-10-10 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Spodsbjerg
316 1999-10-04 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand
315 1999-09-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerg Hoved
314 1999-08-14 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Haderslev
313 1999-08-04 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Alsønderup Enge
312 1999-08-03 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Hjerting
311 1999-07-16 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
310 1999-06-29 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
309 1999-06-04 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bötö
308 1999-05-28 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen
307 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Saltvandssøen
306 1999-05-07 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Christiansø
305 1999-05-05 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
304 1999-03-31 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Solbjerg Enge
303 1999-03-28 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sølsted Mose
302 1999-03-28 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Arnum
1998
301 1998-11-29 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Värnengene
300 1998-11-15 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
299 1998-11-15 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
298 1998-10-01 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvand
297 1998-09-28 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand
296 1998-09-22 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Sydvestpynten, Amager
295 1998-08-12 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Røsnæs
294 1998-06-21 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Tryggevælde
293 1998-03-15 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebäk
292 1998-01-30 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Barup Sø
1997
291 1997-10-16 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Stevns
290 1997-09-06 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ölsemagle Revle
289 1997-08-01 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gilleleje
288 1997-07-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Borreby Mose
287 1997-05-25 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Borre, Mön
286 1997-05-24 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Møn
285 1997-05-17 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Skagen
284 1997-05-13 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Gundsømagle Sø
283 1997-05-01 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Klydesøen
282 1997-04-27 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Enge
281 1997-03-18 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse, Nyborg
280 1997-03-17 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Hellebæk
279 1997-03-17 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose
1996
278 1996-08-20 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussöen
277 1996-07-05 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Kridtbrud
276 1996-06-14 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Söborg sö
275 1996-05-24 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ishøj Strand
274 1996-03-09 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Gilleleje Havn
273 1996-02-03 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Sörup, Esrum Sö
1995
272 1995-10-20 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Filsø
271 1995-09-29 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Kronborg
270 1995-08-10 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsemagle Revle
269 1995-08-03 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ølsemagle Revle
268 1995-04-24 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Hellebäk
1994
267 1994-10-25 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Trylleskoven, Karlstrup
266 1994-08-06 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ølsemagle Revle
265 1994-08-06 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Agger Tange
264 1994-08-06 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Tofte Sø
1993
263 1993-10-20 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Nørre Lyngvig
262 1993-10-20 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Tipperne
261 1993-09-29 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Möllekrog, Esrum Sö
260 1993-09-19 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Kronborg
259 1993-06-30 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Aborrebjerg, Mön
258 1993-05-30 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Hellebäk
257 1993-05-23 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Chistiansø
256 1993-04-20 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Hellebæk
1992
255 1992-08-06 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ölsemagle Revle
254 1992-08-06 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Ölsemagle Revle
253 1992-07-30 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Borreby Mose
252 1992-07-25 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Borreby Mose
251 1992-06-13 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Alsønderup Enge
250 1992-06-02 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Christiansø
249 1992-05-21 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Hellebæk
248 1992-05-15 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen
247 1992-05-15 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Reservatet, Skagen
246 1992-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
245 1992-04-05 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Ribe
244 1992-04-05 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
243 1992-04-04 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Kogleaks, Vejlerne
242 1992-04-04 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Vejlerne
241 1992-04-04 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
240 1992-04-04 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Vejlerne
239 1992-02-11 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Avedöre Holme
1991
238 1991-12-27 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Mosede Havn
237 1991-12-12 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksvärk
236 1991-11-10 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Gilleleje
235 1991-11-07 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Peblinge Sö, Kbh
234 1991-10-27 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Hellebäk
233 1991-10-18 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Blåvand
232 1991-10-17 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvand
231 1991-10-17 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Blåvand
230 1991-10-14 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Filsö
229 1991-10-13 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Blåvand
228 1991-10-12 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Blåvand
227 1991-08-11 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Nivåbugten
226 1991-06-25 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Farum Sö
225 1991-05-19 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Bödkermosen, Mön
224 1991-05-19 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Bödkermosen, Mön
223 1991-05-12 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Hellebäk
222 1991-05-10 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Renés Bakke, Hellebæk
221 1991-01-13 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Furesö
1990
220 1990-12-09 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Farum
219 1990-12-01 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Gurre Sø
218 1990-11-04 Little Auk (Alle alle) Gilleleje
217 1990-10-10 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Hellebäk
216 1990-09-22 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Gilleleje
215 1990-09-22 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Gilleleje
214 1990-09-22 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Gilleleje
213 1990-06-03 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Alsönderup Enge
212 1990-05-06 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Hellebæk
211 1990-05-06 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Hellebæk
210 1990-05-06 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Hellebäk
209 1990-05-06 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Hellebæk
208 1990-05-01 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Hellebæk
207 1990-04-18 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Hellebäk
1989
206 1989-04-29 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Renés Bakke, Hellebæk
205 1989-04-08 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Hellebæk
204 1989-03-21 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Hellebäk
203 1989-03-21 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Hellebäk
1988
202 1988-10-21 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Kroghage
201 1988-10-20 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Gedser Odde
200 1988-10-20 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Bøtø Nor
199 1988-10-19 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Gedser Odde
198 1988-10-17 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gedser Odde
197 1988-10-17 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gedser Odde
196 1988-10-17 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gedser Odde
195 1988-10-17 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Marielyst Strand
Annoncer