DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Martin Kviesgaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
388 2022-03-19 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
2021
387 2021-06-05 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Skagen
2020
386 2020-06-18 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser
385 2020-06-17 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft
384 2020-06-17 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skagen
2019
383 2019-08-31 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Ballum
382 2019-05-26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Eskilsø
381 2019-04-27 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
380 2019-01-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten
2018
379 2018-11-17 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Skagen
378 2018-10-08 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum
377 2018-01-18 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
2017
376 2017-10-15 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Nyeng blåvand
2016
375 2016-12-12 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
374 2016-06-25 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Dall Hede
2015
373 2015-05-07 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals
2014
372 2014-10-17 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) blåvand
371 2014-10-14 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Grønningen blåvand
370 2014-09-14 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Maglemosen, Vedbæk
369 2014-09-09 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Lyngvig
368 2014-06-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille vildmose
367 2014-05-10 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) skagen
2013
366 2013-05-16 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Utterslev mose
2012
365 2012-12-02 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Skagen
364 2012-11-14 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev engsø
363 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Skagen, grenen
362 2012-01-31 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Århus uni
2011
361 2011-12-03 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
360 2011-11-04 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
359 2011-10-02 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Nr. Vorupøre
358 2011-09-09 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Blåvand grønningen
357 2011-09-04 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Blåvand
2009
356 2009-10-12 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
355 2009-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
354 2009-09-11 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Saltholm
353 2009-05-26 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Stubbe Sø
2008
352 2008-05-30 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
351 2008-05-24 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
350 2008-05-22 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Bølling Sø
349 2008-05-19 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
348 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
347 2008-03-05 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Nielstrup Sø
2007
346 2007-12-02 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Maglebæk Sø
345 2007-10-14 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Mandø
344 2007-10-13 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Skagen
343 2007-02-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken
2006
342 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
341 2006-05-17 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Tarp Enge
340 2006-03-24 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Frederiksdal
339 2006-03-23 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum
338 2006-03-18 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved
2005
337 2005-11-13 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Lyngvig Fyr
336 2005-10-30 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Vest Stadil Fjord
335 2005-10-28 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bøvling Klit
334 2005-10-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Esbjerg
333 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum
332 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen
331 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Nedermose
330 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Rømø
329 2005-04-28 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Grenen
328 2005-04-24 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Flagbakken
327 2005-04-08 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Søndervig
326 2005-01-02 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Frederikshavn
2004
325 2004-10-11 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Lakolk Rømø
324 2004-10-10 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
323 2004-10-05 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm
322 2004-09-29 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Buttervej Skagen
321 2004-07-13 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
320 2004-07-13 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
319 2004-06-12 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Grønningen, Fanø
318 2004-01-12 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord
2003
317 2003-11-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Gl . Hviding kirke
316 2003-10-12 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Ho Plantage
315 2003-10-08 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
314 2003-09-16 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ulvedybet
313 2003-09-14 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Fanø
312 2003-09-13 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Sønderho
311 2003-08-16 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Roshage
310 2003-07-22 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Tofte Mose
309 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken
308 2003-06-08 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
307 2003-05-29 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bygholm Vejle
306 2003-05-16 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Revl Buske
305 2003-05-12 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grenen
304 2003-04-18 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
2002
303 2002-09-11 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Bolle Enge
302 2002-06-05 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Nordstrand
301 2002-06-05 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen
300 2002-05-30 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Kraptårnet
299 2002-05-11 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Hanstholm Fyrhaver
2001
298 2001-09-09 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Ishøj Strand
297 2001-09-06 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Skjern Enge
296 2001-06-04 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Avedøre
295 2001-05-21 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Vejlerne
294 2001-05-16 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Vejlerne
2000
293 2000-10-06 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vest stadil Fjord
292 2000-10-06 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Vest Stadil Fjord
291 2000-09-25 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Østerild Fjord
290 2000-09-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs
1999
289 1999-05-07 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Batterivej
288 1999-05-04 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnengene
1998
287 1998-07-25 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Bygholm Vejle
286 1998-06-10 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Hastrup Sø
285 1998-05-15 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Flagbakken
284 1998-05-15 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Bygholm Vejle
283 1998-05-14 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Brabrand Sø
282 1998-04-13 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Agger Tange
281 1998-04-01 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Geddal Enge
280 1998-04-01 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Gedsted
279 1998-02-21 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Kraptårnet
278 1998-02-03 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Frederikshavn
1997
277 1997-12-21 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) V. Thorup Pl.
276 1997-10-05 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Ørhage
275 1997-09-27 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand
274 1997-09-13 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm Havn
273 1997-09-13 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) ørhage
272 1997-07-08 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Stevns
271 1997-07-07 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Sydstrand
270 1997-07-03 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Tejn, Borgnholm
269 1997-07-01 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Slotslyngen Bornholm
268 1997-06-21 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Demstrup
267 1997-06-01 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Kogleaks
266 1997-05-15 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Grenen
265 1997-05-10 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Kolonihaverne Skagen
264 1997-05-10 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen
263 1997-04-18 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Frøslev Plantage
262 1997-04-02 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre Tange
261 1997-01-26 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongensbro grusgrav
1996
260 1996-09-28 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Roshage
259 1996-08-25 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Agger Tange
258 1996-08-05 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Bygholm Vejle
257 1996-06-05 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Nørreådalen, Viborg
256 1996-05-21 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Frøslev Plantage
255 1996-04-28 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm Vejle
254 1996-03-17 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Vilsbøl Plantage
253 1996-02-26 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gribskov
252 1996-02-09 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Forstbotanisk Have Århus
251 1996-02-03 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Norsminde Fjord
1995
250 1995-12-10 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Bulbjerg
249 1995-11-11 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Madsted
248 1995-10-21 Little Auk (Alle alle) Roshage
247 1995-10-21 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Roshage
246 1995-10-21 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Roshage
245 1995-10-15 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Jølby Nor
244 1995-09-23 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Roshage
243 1995-07-02 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Agger Tange
242 1995-07-01 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Sdr. Lem Vig
241 1995-06-17 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Stormengene, Rømø
240 1995-06-16 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Brogård Plantage
239 1995-06-13 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Hald Sø
238 1995-06-12 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Hald Sø
237 1995-05-25 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Nordstrand
236 1995-05-25 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Skagen
235 1995-05-12 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Butterstien
234 1995-05-11 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Råbjerg Mile
233 1995-05-11 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Kandestederne
232 1995-05-11 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Skagen
231 1995-05-10 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Småsøer ved Råbjerg Mile
230 1995-05-07 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
229 1995-03-28 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Geddal Enge
228 1995-02-18 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm Havn
227 1995-01-07 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Jølby nor
1994
226 1994-12-26 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Tovsig
225 1994-10-30 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tjærby, Randers
224 1994-10-01 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Roshage
223 1994-10-01 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Roshage
222 1994-10-01 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) roshage
221 1994-08-03 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
220 1994-07-09 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholm vejle
219 1994-05-21 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Batterivej
218 1994-05-21 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Batterivej
217 1994-05-21 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Skagen
216 1994-05-12 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
215 1994-05-06 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Viborg
1993
214 1993-10-30 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Bygholm Vejle
213 1993-06-10 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Bjerregrav
212 1993-05-15 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Batterivej
211 1993-03-21 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Thorsminde Havn
210 1993-03-15 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Nors sø
1992
209 1992-07-16 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Harboøre Tange
208 1992-04-16 Common Crane (Grus grus) Holstebro
207 1992-03-28 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) vest stadil fjord
206 1992-02-29 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Bøvling klit
1991
205 1991-08-16 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Flasken, Reersø
204 1991-06-16 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Gulstav Mose
203 1991-05-17 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
202 1991-05-10 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Birkerød
1990
201 1990-04-01 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Birkebæk pl
1989
200 1989-05-08 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Vest Stadil fjord
1988
199 1988-10-23 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Harboøre tange
198 1988-10-09 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Vest stadil fjord
197 1988-07-17 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Harboøre Tange
1987
196 1987-03-07 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Thorsminde
1986
195 1986-05-19 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
1985
194 1985-10-15 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Bøvling Klit
193 1985-05-21 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
1982
192 1982-01-01 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Holstebro
Annoncer