DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Torben Hvid


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2007
257 2007-11-11 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egå engsø, Århus
2003
256 2003-06-02 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Brabrand sø, Århus
1994
255 1994-10-14 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Mollerup skov, Århus
1984
254 1984-07-07 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
1983
253 1983-05-14 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
1982
252 1982-05-11 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
1980
251 1980-06-01 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
1979
250 1979-05-08 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
249 1979-05-07 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
248 1979-04-26 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
247 1979-02-21 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
1978
246 1978-09-09 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
245 1978-06-24 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
244 1978-06-23 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
243 1978-05-03 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
242 1978-04-22 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
1977
241 1977-05-20 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
240 1977-04-23 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
239 1977-01-22 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
1976
238 1976-06-15 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
237 1976-06-14 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
236 1976-01-02 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
1975
235 1975-11-22 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
234 1975-10-17 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
233 1975-10-09 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
232 1975-10-06 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
231 1975-09-13 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
230 1975-08-05 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
229 1975-08-05 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
228 1975-05-24 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
227 1975-05-21 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
226 1975-05-20 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
225 1975-05-19 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
224 1975-05-19 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
223 1975-05-19 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
222 1975-05-18 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
221 1975-05-17 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
220 1975-04-19 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
219 1975-03-31 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
218 1975-03-31 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
217 1975-03-29 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
216 1975-03-27 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
215 1975-03-25 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
214 1975-03-25 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
213 1975-03-23 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
212 1975-03-23 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
211 1975-03-22 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
210 1975-02-23 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
209 1975-02-23 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
208 1975-02-22 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 1975-01-16 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
1974
206 1974-10-16 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
205 1974-10-06 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
204 1974-10-06 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
203 1974-10-06 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
1973
202 1973-07-16 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
201 1973-03-25 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
200 1973-03-23 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
199 1973-03-12 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
198 1973-03-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
197 1973-02-22 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
1972
196 1972-08-20 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
195 1972-08-20 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
194 1972-08-20 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
193 1972-08-20 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
192 1972-08-20 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
191 1972-08-20 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
190 1972-08-14 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
189 1972-08-14 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
188 1972-06-01 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
187 1972-05-31 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
186 1972-05-30 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
185 1972-05-18 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
184 1972-03-29 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
183 1972-03-26 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
182 1972-03-23 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
181 1972-02-05 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
180 1972-01-30 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
179 1972-01-10 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
1971
178 1971-10-27 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
177 1971-10-24 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
176 1971-10-23 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
175 1971-10-23 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
174 1971-10-23 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
173 1971-09-14 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
172 1971-09-11 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
171 1971-09-11 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
170 1971-07-23 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
169 1971-07-22 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
168 1971-07-22 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
167 1971-07-11 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
166 1971-07-10 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
165 1971-07-10 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
164 1971-07-09 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
163 1971-07-08 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
162 1971-07-07 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
161 1971-06-28 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
160 1971-06-28 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
159 1971-06-10 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
158 1971-06-10 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
157 1971-06-10 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
156 1971-06-10 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
155 1971-06-10 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
154 1971-04-09 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
153 1971-04-09 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
152 1971-04-09 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
151 1971-01-16 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
Annoncer