DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Mette Hjort Thomsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mette Hjort Thomsens ticks

This is Mette Hjort Thomsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-07-28 Jerup strand
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1998-03-10 Grenen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-03-02 Grenen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-02-14 Ulvedybet
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2016-04-10 Grenen
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1994-03-05 Batterivej
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1994-10-03 Fyrvej
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-03-15 Grenen
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-03-15 Grenen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1994-04-26 Skagen Havn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1994-03-20 Skagen gågade
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1994-02-08 Batterivej
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1994-03-29 Grenen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2005-01-02 Andesøen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-06-26 Lille Vildmose, Hegnsvej
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1994-03-03
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1996-09-08 Jerup strand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1994-09-19 Ellekrattet
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1994-04-24 Reservatet
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1994-03-12 Ellekrattet
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-10-31 Grenen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-26 Hirtshals Fyr
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1994-01-07
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-10-31 Grenen
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1996-09-30 Nordstrand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1994-02-02 Grenen
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-11-04 Grenen
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-03-07 Grenen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-20 Lille Vildmose
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1995-07-15 Sandmilen
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1995-07-27 Poul Eeg
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1994-06-02 Sct Laurentii Vej 21 a
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-29 Grenen
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tranevej, Hulsig
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-11-12 Grenen
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1994-05-14 Grenen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1994-03-31 Nordstrand
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2016-05-28 Gårdbogårdvej, Sørig
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2020-06-05 Skarvsøen
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1994-09-19 Nedre mose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1995-06-17 Ellekrattet
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1995-10-30
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1994-09-12 Grenen
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-06-13 Juelstrup Sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Øster Tverstedvej, Bindslev
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1994-04-02 Grenen
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-05-13 Ulvedybet
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1994-03-03 Fyrvej 7
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1994-09-29 Butterstien
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1994-03-20 Grenen
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-25 Jerup strand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-13 Danseholmevej, Arentsminde
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-05-16 Voerså havn
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-05-16 Asaa havn
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1994-02-08 Østhavnen
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1994-09-02 Grenen
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-07-22 Grenen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-07-28 Jerup strand
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1994-02-17 Grenen
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1994-03-08 Skagen Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1994-02-14 Batterivej
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1994-03-01 Poul Eeg
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2021-09-02 Minkvej, nord for
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1995-07-31 Nordstrand
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1994-04-29 Vesthavnen
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1995-07-15 Sandmilen
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Sct Laurentii Vej 21 a
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-01-29 Nordre Skanse
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1994-09-01 Sct Laurentii Vej 21 a
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2020-12-01 Hirtshals
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1994-09-20 Nordstrand
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-07-28 Hanstholm havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1994-01-07
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1994-02-08 Østhavnen
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1994-02-12 Østhavnen
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1994-02-12 Østhavnen
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1994-04-02 Grenen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1995-06-15 Nordstrand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1994-04-24 Gl Skagen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-09-03 Grenen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1995-07-25 Grenen
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1994-05-22 Nordstrand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2016-10-31 Grenen
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1995-10-30 Vestre mole
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1994-01-29 Skagen Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-11-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-03-02 Østhavnen
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2016-11-02 Grenen
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-08-17 Grenen
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2011-05-14 Grenen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2011-04-29 Grenen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2017-10-08 Grenen
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-22 Skagen Fuglestation
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1995-07-25 Grenen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1996-10-01 Grenen
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-06-03 Bøjlevejen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Ølsted, Trige
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1994-09-20 Nordstrand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-03-19 Grenen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1994-01-07 Skagen Havn
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-05-14 Grenen
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-05-10 Grenen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-04-30 Skarvsøen, Skagen
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1994-04-23 Store klit
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Radarstationen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Store klit
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Svalebakkevej, Poulstrup Sø
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-09 Råbjerg
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2016-05-09 Flagbakken
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1994-04-24 Flagbakken
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2011-04-25 Grenen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-05-29 Bøjlevejen
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2021-06-16 Gyvelstien p-plads
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1994-04-03 Grenen
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Landevejen v/Gyvelmarkerne
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1994-02-08 Havnevej
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1994-03-31 Nordstrand
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1994-04-23 Store klit
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-04-24 Grenen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1999-06-18 Kongevillaen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1994-03-29 Fyrvej 7
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-04-21 Lingbanke 23
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1994-05-04 Nordstrand
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-06-07 Grenen
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1995-06-07 Buttervej sandormhallen
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-05-24 Kongerslev
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-03-10 Bindslev
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-03-04 Kongelunden
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1994-04-20 Ellekrattet
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-04-25 Grenen
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-06-13 Bindslev Gl Elværk
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-14 Flagbakken
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-08-23 Batteriskoven
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-04-03 Hedeboskolen
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-04-11 Grenen
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-03-05 Hvide Klit Golfklub
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1994-03-31
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-08 Nordstrand
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1994-04-24 Flagbakken
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1994-04-24 Flagbakken
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1993-10-26 Buttervej
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-04-24 Grenen
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1994-08-16 Grenen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-11-14 Nordstrand
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-06-10 Grenen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1994-03-18 Flagbakken
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1994-04-12 Hvide Fyr
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1994-04-03 Grå Fyr
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1994-02-08 Batterivej
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1994-02-08 Nordstjernevej
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-03-04 Bangsbo Frhavn
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1994-04-11 Grenen
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1994-02-02 Grenen
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1994-02-02 Grenen
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Østhavnen
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-03-04 Jerup fredborg
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1994-08-22 Kuplerne
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1994-04-23 Store klit
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-05-08 Nordstrand
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1994-03-31 Nordlysvej
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1995-06-13 Gyvelstien
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-06 Gl Landevej
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-11-19 Byfogedskoven
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-12-16 Nordstrand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1994-05-16 Havnevej 6 a
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1994-04-03 Grenen Camping
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-13 Tversted Søerne
353 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-17 Nordlysvej, Skagen
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2018-09-08 Skagen
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-15 Nordstrand
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1995-07-03 Nordstrand
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-03 Fyrvej øst for campingpladsen
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1994-09-19 Ellekrattet
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1995-06-21 Ellekrattet
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1994-06-01 Banegården
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1994-09-20 Ellekrattet
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1994-09-20 Ellekrattet
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1994-09-03 Fyrvej 7
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1994-06-02 Grenen Camping
380 X * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-04 Batterivej, Skagen
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1994-03-28 Ellekrattet
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1994-04-22 Kildeparken Aalborg
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-05-25 Rídeklub Farmerstien
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1994-04-20 Ellekrattet
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2010-10-20 Nordstjernevej
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1994-02-08 Batterivej
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1994-02-14 Nordlysvej
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1994-03-29 Fyrvej 7
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1994-09-13 Batterivej
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-05-12 Sylviastien, Grenen
413 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2018-09-24 Grenen
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1994-09-13 Batterivej
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2019-04-25 Ellekrattet
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-13 Gyvelstien
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1994-04-23 Østhavnen
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-15 Ebeltoft færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1995-07-17 Kandestederne
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-05-21 Grenen
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Vippefyret
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-30 Strandby sydmole
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-03-04 Bangsbo Frhavn
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Strandklit/Minkvej, Skagen
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Esbern Snaresvej, Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1994-03-29 Fyrvej 7
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1994-05-09 Nordstrand
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-09 Strandklit, Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1994-03-20 Grå Fyr
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-19 Nordstrand
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1995-07-15 Sandmilen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-05-14 Grenen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-03-09 Grenen
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1994-02-08 Østhavnen
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1994-03-27 Fyrvej 7
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-15 Fyrvej 7
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1995-06-14 Ellekrattet
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1994-03-12 Ellekrattet
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1994-03-12 Ellekrattet
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1994-02-12 Jens Væversvej
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-06-10 Hvidefyrvej, Skagen
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1997-01-04 Østhavnen
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-09 Sandmilen
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-07-30 Grenen
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1994-03-03 Odinsvej
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1994-03-07 Fyrvej 7
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1994-03-20 Ellekrattet
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1994-02-02 Grenen
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1995-07-17 Gårdbo Sø
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Russerbakkevej, Tornby
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2017-10-09 Jennes Sø
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Mor's indkørsel, Fyrvej 7, Skagen
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2017-06-03 Grenen
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1994-02-08 Ø. Strandvej
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer