DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Martin Thomsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Martin Thomsens ticks

This is Martin Thomsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2003-06-17 Varde ådal (hørt)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-11-08 Røgbølle sø, Lolland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2012-04-17 Nørreballe Not, Langeland
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2004-04-21 Rømø dæmningen
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Monnet, Tåsinge, Fyn
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2003-06-16 Ho bugt
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2014-06-01 Sneum engsø
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2004-05-02 Vaden ud for Sneum engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-10-15 Roskilde Fjord, Sankt Hans
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-04-23 Skjern enge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2003-06-26 Holløse Bredning
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2006-03-05 Guldborgssund, Nykøbing Falster
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-08 Lønborg, Skjern Enge
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2003-01-19 Nivå bugten
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-07 Sjelborg Strand, N. f. Esbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-09-26 N.f. Nørre Lyngvig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-02 Blåvand (02-02-2013 deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-25 Blåvand, ved ishuset
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-03-14 Bøjden Nor
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-17 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2004-06-03 Ålbæk Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-22 Jættebrink, Møn
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-05 Vesterende Ballum
64 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Amager
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-04 Birkepøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-16 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-06-17 Varde ådal (hørt)
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose, FYN
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulfshale, Møn
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke mose, Møn
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-08-04 Roden Fed, Lolland
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-07 Lejsø v. Korsør
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum, v. Viborg
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2004-04-18 Tissø, sydenden
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgård inddæmning
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2003-05-10 Lønnerup fjord, nord for
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-13 Grønningen, Fanø
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2003-05-23 Lakolk strand, Rømø
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Havsand, Rømø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2016-04-30 Feddet
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2003-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
115 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værneengene
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-08 Grønningen, Blåvand
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-04 Skagen, Grenen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Sønderstrand, Rømø
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2004-10-07 Filsø
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2004-05-29 Vest Stadil fjord, n. f. nordre dyb
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum forland
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2002-12-10 Bogø kolonihaver, Odense
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2010-04-17 Kalvebod, Amager
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2003-05-23 Klæggrav, Kammerslusen Ribe
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-26 Thissing vig, Mors
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-10-27 Horn sø, Lemvig
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle revle
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Keldsnor Fyr, Langeland
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-08-18 Bøjden nor, Fyn
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-19 Hønen, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-01 Vest Amager, Sydmøllevej
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2002-10-01 Egensedybet, Odense Fjord
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-28 Langø havn, Lolland
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2003-09-27 Blåvands Huk, Sabinebunkeren
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-20 Hirtshals, øststrand
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-30 Esbjerg fiskerihavn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-05 Nærum gadekær
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-21 Århus havn pier 1
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2003-05-10 Grenen, Skagen
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2003-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2006-10-29 Kerteminde lystbådehavn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2003-04-13 Bagenkop havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2004-06-13 Søjord/Skideneng, Fanø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2008-06-03 Gulstav Mose, Fyn
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2003-10-11 Skjern enge, Lønborggård
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2003-09-27 Blåvands Huk, Sabinebunkeren
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2003-05-08 Nordstrand, Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2003-10-12 Allerup, ved Ribe
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2004-02-04 Knudshoved færgehavn, Nyborg
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen, Grenen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2006-05-11 Skagen, Grenen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-15 Ulvshale, Møn
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Agger Tange
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2004-09-21 Blåvand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-07-31 Trelde Næs, Vejle Fjord
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2009-09-24 Blåvand, Sabinebunkeren
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2006-05-13 Skagen, Grenen
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-22 Blåvand, Sydhukket
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-08-12 Skjern enge
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-11-09 Esbjerg Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-28 Tobberup, ved Hobro
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding engsø
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-23 Hov, Lønnerupfjord
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-26 Haurvig, Ringkøbing fjord
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-18 Klydesøen
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-04-13 Snaremosesø, Langeland
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Nedermosen, Skagen
246 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Rolandsvej, Lolland
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup, nord for Skive
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-29 Bjerregård, Ringkøbing Fjord
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2004-06-05 Flagbakken, Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-05-03 Nedermosen, Skagen
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2022-05-29 Brenner passet, Skagen
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Hjortlund
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2004-05-27 Sneum Engsø, 2K fugl der trak nord
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2003-05-05 Grenen, Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-07 Vilslev enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-16 Kløvbakken, Filsø (hørt)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-12 Agger Tange
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2003-07-24 Nordjylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-20 Korsø/Hjartemål v. 8,5 mærket
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-12 Frederiksdal storskov
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2003-04-23 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-03-24 Blåbjerg plantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-11-14 Kystagerparken, Hvidovre
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2010-08-20 Ølenvej, Gadeby, Bornholm
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2003-06-07 Ringkøbing amt
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2003-04-25 Fyens hoved
286 X * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-10-14 Skagen ved radarstationen
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2014-01-01 Lunden, Gram
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2003-03-14 Vaserne, Birkerød
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-19 Ballum sluse, forlanfet
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-11-08 Nyord, Møn
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø, Århus
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2004-06-04 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2004-02-14 Sølsted Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2003-02-20 Stubben, KBHs havn
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-08-15 Harboøre Tange
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-04 Stauningsø
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-10 Årslev Engsø, Århus
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2004-10-14 Mandø + 14/11/03 Gl. Hviding Kirke
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2003-10-12 Mandø
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2004-10-09 Bruuns Banke, Langeland
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2004-10-01 Knudshoved, v Nyborg (Fyn af alle steder!!!)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-28 Stevns
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-28 Tane sø
353 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2015-05-27 Blåvand
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2003-06-14 Birkerød (hørt)
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2003-05-15 Brændegårdssøen, Fyn (hørt)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-06-22 Varpelev, Sjælland (Christiansø 28/6-01)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Fyrhaven, Blåvand
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2003-06-06 Teglværksvej, Odense
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2004-05-07 Magisterkogen
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2010-10-19 Rømø, Landsende
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Skagen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-04 Skagen, Batterivej 14
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-08-20 Blåvand (hørt og set (o;)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2004-02-14 Gl. Hviding kirke
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2003-06-22 Hvidkilde havn, Møn
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Zoologisk Museum, Kbh.
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-07 Sorthat, Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2004-04-21 Magister kog
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2003-05-25 Klise nor, Langeland
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2006-05-26 Ellekratt, Skagenet
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2003-04-06 Mandø
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2003-10-07 Husby strand, (Maura/Sibirisk)
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-07 Husby strand, Fyn
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-18 Tipmosen, Blåvand
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng, ved Ho
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1997-03-23 Nordenhuse ved Nyborg
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-11 Vilslev enge, syd for Esbjerg
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2007-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2009-10-07 Blåvand
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-29 Skagen
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2004-06-03 Sandmilen, Skagen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2003-09-20 Stubben, København
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2002-12-22 Bispeeng, Odense
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-12-29 Frederikshavn, Rimmens Allé
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2003-03-29 Batteriplantagen; Middelfart
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2004-12-25 Køge havn, sydmolen
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2005-12-20 Korsø/Hjartemål 8,5 mærket
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2003-01-19 Rågeleje
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2003-06-23 Marielyst torv, Falster
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2003-04-20 Klint sø, ved Rørvig
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2003-02-01 Monnet, Tåsinge
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Skagen, ved Drachmanns grav
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2007-06-07 Sylviastien, Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-22 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-10-21 Landsende, Rømø
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skarpæsvej 8
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2007-06-02 Sylviastien, Skagen
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping, Mølleparken
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer