DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Gert Glisstrup Sørensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2012
312 2012-05-23 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Brabrandt sø
311 2012-05-12 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Sletkær
2011
310 2011-11-26 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Ullerup Skov
309 2011-11-07 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Skjern enge
308 2011-11-04 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
307 2011-10-25 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Mandø
306 2011-10-25 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
305 2011-10-23 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand by - sommerhusområde
304 2011-10-16 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Hastrup plantage
303 2011-10-05 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Vrads sande
302 2011-09-25 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Blåvand
301 2011-09-25 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Nyeng
300 2011-05-17 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Bækbygård strand
2010
299 2010-09-16 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Blåvands huk
298 2010-09-16 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) blåvands huk
297 2010-09-16 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Blåvands huk
296 2010-09-16 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvands huk
295 2010-08-29 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Skjern enge
294 2010-07-15 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
293 2010-05-29 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Harrild hede
292 2010-05-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Bordrup - Oksby Plantage
291 2010-04-02 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hald sø, slugten
290 2010-02-20 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand sø - østende
289 2010-01-10 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Vejle havn
2009
288 2009-10-17 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Fuglsand, Skjern enge
287 2009-10-14 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Skallingen
286 2009-10-14 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) blåvand
285 2009-07-23 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Blåvands huk
284 2009-06-27 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Værnengene
283 2009-06-14 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Bogø, firtalsstrand
282 2009-06-06 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Himmerland
281 2009-06-04 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Krejbjergvej v/ n.snede
280 2009-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvands huk, mose
2008
279 2008-10-18 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvand
278 2008-10-05 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) galtkær
277 2008-08-24 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Rosenvold
276 2008-07-18 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Lebøl
275 2008-07-09 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) galtkær
274 2008-06-29 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Skarresø
273 2008-06-29 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Kalø
272 2008-05-31 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav mose
271 2008-05-10 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) galtkær
270 2008-03-08 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg havn
269 2008-02-02 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Bjørnsknude
268 2008-01-13 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Skjern enge
2007
267 2007-12-29 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg havn
266 2007-11-17 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) galtkær
265 2007-11-11 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Stubbe Sø
264 2007-11-11 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Fornæs
263 2007-11-04 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egeå engsø
262 2007-10-20 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Rømø
261 2007-10-07 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Kallemærsk hede
260 2007-09-09 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Rosenvold
259 2007-09-08 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skagen
258 2007-09-08 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Skagen
257 2007-09-08 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Skagen
256 2007-06-10 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Borris hede
255 2007-06-08 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Lovns bredning
254 2007-02-11 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) universitetsparken
253 2007-01-30 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Thorsminde
252 2007-01-30 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Thorsminde
251 2007-01-16 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
250 2006-12-30 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Lolland
249 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø
248 2006-11-19 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Rosenvold
247 2006-11-04 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Rosenvold
246 2006-10-29 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tobberup
245 2006-09-05 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvands huk
244 2006-08-15 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Blåvands huk.
243 2006-08-11 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Skjern enge
242 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl
241 2006-07-30 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum engsø
240 2006-07-22 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skivholme
239 2006-06-18 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Skivholme
238 2006-06-18 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Lading Sø
237 2006-06-12 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Sønderborg
236 2006-06-06 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Frederikshåb plantage
235 2006-05-31 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) vejlerne, Karp tårnet
234 2006-05-30 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Lund fjord
233 2006-05-30 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Blåvands huk
232 2006-05-29 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Rudbøl
231 2006-05-29 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Draved skov, Kongens mose
230 2006-05-29 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Gøttrup Sten
229 2006-05-29 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Frøslev plantage
228 2006-05-29 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Fredsmaj, Søderskoven
227 2006-05-17 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Tarphage enge
226 2006-05-15 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
225 2006-05-14 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skagen
224 2006-05-14 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Hirtshals
223 2006-05-14 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Skagen
222 2006-05-13 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) FårupSø
221 2006-05-10 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Lønborggård
220 2006-05-10 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern enge
219 2006-05-04 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Vejle Losseplads
218 2006-04-26 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Knabberup
217 2006-04-25 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Høll
216 2006-04-25 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Holserhage
215 2006-04-23 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Margerthe kog
214 2006-04-23 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Margrethe kog
213 2006-04-19 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Rands fjord
212 2006-04-11 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Uldum kær
211 2006-03-20 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvands huk
210 2006-03-20 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvands huk.
209 2006-03-17 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved klitplantage
208 2006-03-16 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Uldum kær
207 2006-02-27 Little Auk (Alle alle) Bønnerup havn
206 2006-02-27 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Bønnerup havn
205 2006-01-08 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål
204 2006-01-08 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Thorsminde
2004
203 2004-08-15 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
Annoncer