DK Species Ranking

Karin Grønbæk


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Karin Grønbæks ticks

This is Karin Grønbæks Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-04-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-06-14 Mønge Mose (Gribskov)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2010-05-08 Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup/Egedal) (Høje Taastrup)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-04-24 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2019-04-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-01-22 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2008-05-10 Vangede (Gentofte)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-06-25 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-04-19 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-24 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-04-23 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2009-04-11 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-11-06 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2019-04-21 Kobæk Sø (Slagelse)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2007-06-10 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-04-19 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-10-25 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2007-05-18 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-07-07 Frederiksdal (Lyngby-Taarbæk) (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2003-05-17 Dons Nørresø (Kolding)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-06-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-11-03 Kongens Lyngby (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-04-22 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2007-06-10 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2008-04-19 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2005-11-13 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2013-04-01 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2003-04-02 Gentofte Sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-11-06 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2005-11-17 Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-10-31 Damhussøen (København)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2003-04-05 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-08-10 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-02-10 Frederiksdal (Lyngby-Taarbæk) (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2003-04-05 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2013-01-13 Køge Havn (Køge)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-23 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-04-25 Kronborg (Helsingør)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-01-30 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-01-23 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-01-30 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2012-05-01 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-02-24 Esrum Sø (Hillerød)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-02-12 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2006-12-03 Gentofte Sø (Gentofte)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2007-04-01 Holbæk Fjord (Holbæk)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-06-10 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2003-05-17 Rugballe Mose ved Fårup Sø (Vejle)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-10 Emdrup (København)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-05-26 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2003-03-24 Vangede (Gentofte)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2008-04-18 Videbæk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2004-03-07 Esrum Sø (Hillerød)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-06-07 Bjerregrav Mose (Randers)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-06-18 Fredensborg By (Fredensborg)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2003-04-05 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2003-04-02 Gentofte Sø (Gentofte)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinø (landsby) (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2005-03-20 Vangede (Gentofte)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2003-05-04 Nymosen (Vangede) (Gentofte)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2006-04-14 Tølløse Kommune (Holbæk)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2003-04-05 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-03-06 Gedser Lystbådehavn (Guldborgsund)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2003-06-08 Skjern Å og Enge og Munding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2007-06-10 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-06-28 Nygård Sø (Odsherred)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2003-06-08 Skjern Å og Enge og Munding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2007-03-11 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2008-08-17 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2007-05-18 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2007-06-10 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2008-06-14 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-04-23 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-08-17 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-04-18 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2007-05-18 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2007-05-18 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-08-15 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-08-21 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-05-18 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-07-20 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-05-09 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-08-17 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-07-20 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2014-12-03 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2008-09-14 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-06 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2003-10-28 Vangede (Gentofte)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-01-17 Solrødgård (Hillerød)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-08-23 Bogense (Nordfyns)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2010-09-11 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-12-12 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2003-05-17 Dons Nørresø (Kolding)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2012-04-15 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2003-06-08 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-05-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-08-26 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-06-14 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-03 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2003-04-02 Gentofte Sø (Gentofte)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-05-09 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-05-10 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2008-06-01 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2008-05-10 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-05-01 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-05-01 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2008-05-06 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-10-28 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2011-04-23 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2010-05-09 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-05-23 Gentofte Sø (Gentofte)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-06-15 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-05-10 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-06-29 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-13 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-04-27 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-12-06 Strib (Middelfart)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-12-01 Hav og Klitter vest for Hvide Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-10-27 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-01-23 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-05-12 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-11-17 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-04-19 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2007-05-18 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-02-28 Smør- og Fedtmosen (Gladsaxe)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-29 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-11-29 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2003-04-04 Gentofte Sø (Gentofte)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2007-06-10 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2007-06-10 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-05-25 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-08-29 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-08 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-02-11 Sølager Strandeng (Halsnæs)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2003-04-06 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2007-11-04 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2006-05-28 Majbølle Nor (Guldborgsund)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2004-11-28 Tølløse Kommune (Holbæk)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-04-29 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-06-08 Husum Enge (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2004-03-23 Vangede (Gentofte)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-05-02 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2004-03-07 Esrum Sø (Hillerød)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-02-24 Esrum Sø (Hillerød)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2006-05-27 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-03-22 Harres Hede (Tønder)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-06-10 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-10-07 Store Hareskov (Furesø)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-20 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2019-04-27 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-01-01 Bagsværd (Gladsaxe)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2012-04-10 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2012-11-25 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2004-03-14 Mølleåen. Lyngby Sø - Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2011-04-23 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2006-09-23 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2006-05-27 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2003-03-23 Lyngby-Taarbæk Kommune (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-08-07 Søndre Plantage (Holstebro)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2003-05-16 Rugballe Mose ved Fårup Sø (Vejle)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-09-06 Alme (Gribskov)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-04-12 Værneengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-05-25 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-04-09 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-09-14 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2007-12-30 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2003-03-24 Vangede
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2003-03-24 Vangede
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2006-10-04 Glostrup (Glostrup) (Glostrup)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2003-03-24 Vangede
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2010-05-09 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2009-04-10 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2003-03-24 Vangede
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2007-09-22 Gråsten (Sønderborg)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2006-04-06 Vangede (Gentofte)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2004-04-04 Vangede (Gentofte)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-04-30 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2003-04-23 Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-04-21 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2003-03-24 Vangede
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2003-03-24 Vangede
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-13 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2007-06-10 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2012-05-03 Skagen Haveforening (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2008-04-18 Værneengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-05-05 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-02-21 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-05-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-05-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-05-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2003-05-19 Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2003-05-04 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-15 Helsingør nord (Helsingør)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2003-05-04 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2003-05-04 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-06-12 Bagsværd Sø (Gladsaxe)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-05-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-15 Vestvolden fra Holbækmotorvejen til Mågeparken (Hvidovre)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-05-12 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-06-05 Sømosen (Ballerup) (Ballerup)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2011-06-19 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-04-27 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2011-06-12 Fuglevad til Brede (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2014-05-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2003-03-24 Vangede (Gentofte)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-06-06 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-29 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-08-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2007-06-10 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-03-12 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2003-03-23 Lyngby-Taarbæk Kommune (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2003-04-05 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2003-04-05 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2003-03-23 Lyngby-Taarbæk Kommune (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-03-02 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2008-04-19 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2011-04-24 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2003-03-24 Vangede
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-03 Universitetsparken i København (København)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2003-04-25 Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-03-27 Nymosen (Vangede) (Gentofte)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2008-04-25 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2007-03-11 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-09-12 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2003-03-24 Vangede (Gentofte)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-25 Kongeå - Slusen (Esbjerg)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2004-05-20 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2003-04-25 Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-06-02 Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-06-29 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2006-09-14 Vangede (Gentofte)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-08-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-04-21 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-06-21 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-23 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2004-11-20 Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2008-04-18 Videbæk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2003-03-24 Vangede
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2003-03-26 Vangede (Gentofte)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2003-06-08 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2012-10-27 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2003-04-02 Gentofte Sø (Gentofte)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2003-06-08 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-08-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-12-26 Hornbæk Havn (Helsingør)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2012-10-27 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-04-18 Videbæk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2003-03-24 Vangede (Gentofte)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-12-16 Vangede (Gentofte)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2004-01-09 Vangede (Gentofte)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2008-04-18 Videbæk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-03-15 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2005-06-04 Majbølle Nor (Guldborgsund)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2006-01-22 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-11-23 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2012-05-02 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-11-30 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2003-04-05 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-06-21 Højerup, Stevns (Stevns)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-04-04 Vangede (Gentofte)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2013-01-19 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2004-03-13 Jernløse Kommune (Holbæk)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-05-02 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2005-03-24 Tølløse Kommune (Holbæk)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-23 Sydhavnstippen (København)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2003-04-02 Gentofte Sø (Gentofte)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer