DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Jeppe Kajgaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jeppe Kajgaards ticks

This is Jeppe Kajgaards Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2007-07-19 Læsø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Rugholm, Strandby
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2010-03-27 Vest Stadil fjord
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Kattegat
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Elling strandenge
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Tofte Sø
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Tofte Sø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-12-14 Troldkær, Råbjerg
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2008-11-17 Viskum v. Viborg
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2012-03-20 N.f. Tved lufthavn, Hanstholm
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-10 Ulvedybet
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Hjallerup enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Store vildmose
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-05-25 Elling Strandeng
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Strandby
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Sandmosen, Pandrup
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Frederikshavn
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Elling Strandenge
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-08 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Ulvedybet
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2006-04-03 Elling Strandenge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2010-11-06 Midtsøen, Bygholm Vejle
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Ulvedybet
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2011-04-05 Grønvej, Lille Vildmose
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-09-27 Røgbølle Sø, Maribo
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-05-02 Kogleakssøen, Vejlerne
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-02-17 Furesøen, Holte
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Brabrand Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2005-12-12 Asaa havn
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2013-02-16 Skælskør Nor
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2021-03-19 Hirsholmene
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-27 Egense
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) +ssp Borealis 03.04.2012 Hanstholm yderhavn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-05-09 Hirtshals fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2009-10-15
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-15 Blåvandshuk (deglandi ssp. stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2011-04-11 Grenen, Skagen
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Kattegat
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Brabrand Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) + Hjelmskallesluger 9. april 2019 Ll. Vildmose
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Bunken Camping
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2020-11-09 Bangsbo Fort, Frederikshavn
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2005-11-08 Skagen fyr vest
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tranestederne, Hulsig
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Elling Strandenge
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2003-05-29 Hestefolden Batterivej, Skagen
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Stald grenen, Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Strandby
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2010-06-20 Bolle-Try enge
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-18 Hegnsvej, Lille Vildmose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-06-30 Ny Høstemarksvej, Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2005-07-19 Uggerby å sf Uggerby
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev sø
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Råbjerg kirke
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Brabrand Sø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Sæby
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Brabrand Sø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-04-13 Nors Sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Hulsig Hede
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2004-05-01 Rimmehusvej, Hjardemål
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2007-05-23 Ulvedybet, Perlen
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2012-10-10 Vesløs vejle
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Rærup
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2006-05-26 Jerup Strand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Overklitvej, Bakholm
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) hirsholm
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Elling Strandenge
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2005-05-26 Jerup Strand
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Åstrup
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hirsholm
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-01 Skagens gren
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Ulvedybet
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2007-09-23 Grenen, Skagen
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2003-09-15 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2007-09-10 Rødhus strand
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-05 Hegnsvej, Lille Vildmose
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2006-05-02 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2007-09-07 Hjallerup enge
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-22 Thissing Vig, Mors
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2007-05-31 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2002-10-13 Frederikshavn nord havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Rugholm, Strandby
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup Strand
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2006-04-13 Halkær Ådal
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Perlen, Ulvedybet
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-05-06 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Åstrup
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Elling å udløb
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-19 Vilsted Sø
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2003-10-07 Østbassin, Skagen havn
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-10-01 Øststranden, Hirtshals
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Hirtshals havn
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm havn
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hirtshals havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø, Østenden
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2002-05-02 Frederikshavn havn m. brækket vinge
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hirtshals + Kumlieni 3K d. 11. og 4K d. 15.1.2012 Hanstholm
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) + put. Smithsonianus, Hanstholm Havn 2/2-2013
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-11-16 Hirtshals Havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2010-02-15 Brabrand Sø, Østenden
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2011-06-30 Agger Tange
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2006-07-12 Bygholm vejle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Sandormsvinget, Grenen
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Østenden, Brabrand Sø
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2007-09-01 Lund fjord
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skagerak
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2008-10-26 Grenen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2007-09-23 Grenen, Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-10-01 Vammen N for Tjele
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) Strandby havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Søndre strand, Strandby
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2005-01-10 Havnens mellembassin, Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-04-27 Nordstrand, Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Østmole
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2011-10-05 Hirtshals Havn
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2011-10-06 Hirtshals Havn
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Skagerak
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2013-08-19 Grenen, Skagen
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2009-09-21 Grenen
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2013-08-19 Grenen, Skagen
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2011-07-11 Hirtshals Østmole
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2012-05-27 Hulsig hede
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Rudbøl
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Kattegat
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2007-08-29 Skagen havn, østmolen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-24 Tobberup, Hobro
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm Vejle
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Vesløs vejle vej, Arup Vejle
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Nordstrand, Skagen
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-05 Lønnerup fjord, Hov
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2016-08-10 Kogleakssøen, Vejlerne
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2002-05-02 Øster Tversted
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholm Vejle
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Nedermose, Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Ugilt
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Dall Hede
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2004-07-18 Tofte Sø
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2011-05-02 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-05-04 Nedermose, Skagen
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2011-04-25 Grenen, Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2014-05-30 Hulsig hede, Skagen
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2021-06-17 Brennerpasset, Skagen
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Høstemark
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2010-04-07 Batterivej Skagen
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2007-05-04 Nedre Mose, Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2005-05-16 Batterivej, Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Nors Sø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-06-24 Hegnsvej, Lille Vildmose
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2002-05-01 Gymnastiksalen, Hanstholm skole
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2006-04-07 Laden til Kongerslev kalkværk
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-19 Hjardemål + 31/3-13 Hulsig Plantage
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-03 Ullerup Skov, Hundested
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2010-03-24 s.f. Haverslev
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2007-10-19 Ellekrattet, Skagen
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Elling Strandenge
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-10-17 Vildmosegård, Lille vildmose
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup ved Hanstholm
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Sæbygård
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2013-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2010-05-02 Ndr. Ringvej, Skagen
286 X * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-10-13 Radarstationen, Skagen
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-18 Gram Slotspark
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2010-04-05 Hald Sø, Viborg
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Silkeborg
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sæbygård
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2009-09-04 Råbjerg Kirke
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Skagen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2009-10-27 Bygholm Vejle dæmningen
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Vejlerne
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø, vestenden
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2004-09-28 Niels Bohrsvej, Skagen
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Brabrand Sø
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Søby Fredsskov, Hov
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2005-10-09 Batterivej Skagen
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Øksnebjerg, Frederikshavn
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2010-05-06 Skænken Sø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2010-05-06 Skænken Sø, Skjern
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Vejlerne
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2007-03-30 Ndr. stenslette, Aalbæk klitplantage
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Strandby havn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2006-02-05 Jerup
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2004-11-03 Grenen, Skagen
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Rugholm, Strandby
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2007-06-01 Nordlysvej, Skagen
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2008-10-31 Grenen, Skagen
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2010-10-07 Højen Fyr
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-11-19 Byfogedskoven, Skagen
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-18 Gniben, Sjællands Odde
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-13 Tversted Søerne
353 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Grenen
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-05-24 Østerild Plantage
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2012-05-26 Agger Tange
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2006-05-17 Elling Strandenge
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-05-27 Sandormesvinget, Skagen
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Skansehavnen, Frederikshavn
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2006-06-14 Bolle enge
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2010-07-05 Vorup Enge, Randers (Gudenå Ø rast)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2010-07-05 Skænken Sø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2007-06-01 Nordlysvej, Skagen
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2010-11-06 Pilgårdsvej 4, Vesløs
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 X * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-01 Batterivej, Skagen (Østlig ssp. albistriata)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2010-05-20 Nørlund Skov, Rold
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Longelse Bondegårdsskov, Langeland
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2004-10-03 Niels Bohrs vej, Skagen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Blokhus
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2010-10-20 Nordstjernevej Skagen
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Strandby
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2010-05-02 Guldmajsvej, Skagen
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2004-10-05 Fyrhaverne, Hanstholm
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2013-05-01 Stald Grenen, Skagen
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-11-05 Strandby havn + ssp Phoenicoroides Bønnerup Havn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Elling strandenge
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Kærsgård Strand
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-05-18 Nedre Mosevej, Skagen (ssp. hemprichii) (gl. variegatus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-10-29 Hanstholm fyldareal
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-04 Thorsminde. (ssp. hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-29 Strandby Havn
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Sæbygård
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen genbrugsplads
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals havn, Esbern Snaresvej
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) + sp. Flavissima, 6-5-2010 Skjern
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2005-05-03 Nordre havn, Frederikshavn
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Bangsbogård, Frederikshavn
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) + sp. yarrellii 23-3-2010 Skagen
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2011-10-20 Mandø
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-26 Grenen, Skagen
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2005-06-15 Damsted klit, Skagen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Strandby
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2013-11-03 Grenen, Skagen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Strandby havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hirsholm
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2005-01-02 Rimmens Allé, Frederikshavn
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Reservatet, Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2005-01-20 Rærup, Aalborg
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2005-01-02 Skansehavnen, Frederikshavn
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-09-28 Sandmilen
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2002-11-05 Torup plantage
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2005-05-16 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Elling Standenge
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2004-05-08 Farmerstien, Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Russerbakkevej, Tornby Klit
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-09-19 Sylviastien, Skagen
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Niels Vævers vej, Skagen
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Mølleparken, Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer