DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Anders Sydney Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
275 2021-06-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Skagen Klitplantage
274 2021-06-03 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Grenen
273 2021-06-02 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grenen
272 2021-05-08 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Skagen
271 2021-03-14 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Det grå fyr, Skagen
270 2021-01-24 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Grenen
269 2021-01-12 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Frederikshavn
268 2021-01-03 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Den Tilsandet Kirke, Skagen
267 2021-01-02 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Gårdbogård
266 2021-01-02 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Gårdbogård
2020
265 2020-12-02 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals øststrand
264 2020-10-29 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Grenen
263 2020-10-17 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup
262 2020-10-09 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Skagen Klitplantage
261 2020-10-06 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Grenen
260 2020-07-09 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Kandestederne Strand
259 2020-06-09 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Skarvsøen, Skagen
258 2020-06-09 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skarvsøen, Skagen
257 2020-06-03 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Grenen Camping, Skagen
256 2020-05-29 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
255 2020-05-22 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Grenen
254 2020-05-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Nedermose, Skagen
253 2020-04-22 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Bunken Klitplantage
252 2020-04-20 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Råbjergvej, Lodskovvad
251 2020-04-09 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Ellekrattet, Skagen
250 2020-02-07 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Søndersø, Værløse
2019
249 2019-10-29 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
248 2019-10-18 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Utterskev Mose
247 2019-05-23 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Skagen Klitplantage
246 2019-05-17 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Skagen haveforening
245 2019-04-21 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Reservatet, Skagen
244 2019-04-05 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Slotved Skov, Sindal
243 2019-04-03 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Nordstrand, Skagen
242 2019-03-15 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Skagen Odde Naturcenter, Skagen
2018
241 2018-12-03 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Skagen Havn
240 2018-11-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Byfogedskoven, Skagen
239 2018-11-17 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Nordstrand, Skagen
238 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
237 2018-05-29 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Skagen by
236 2018-05-09 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Hulsig Hede
235 2018-05-08 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Nedre Mose, Skagen
234 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Fyrvej, Skagen
2017
233 2017-10-09 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Jennes Sø, Skagen
232 2017-09-16 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Grenen, Skagen
231 2017-06-17 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Nordlysvej, Skagen
230 2017-05-11 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Tversted, Nordjylland
229 2017-05-06 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Jerup Strand og Enge, Nordjylland
228 2017-03-14 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Bankes Marker, Skagen
2016
227 2016-12-28 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
226 2016-11-10 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen
225 2016-10-19 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Heimdasvej, Frederikssund
224 2016-10-16 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Skagen
223 2016-09-07 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Damstederne, Skagen
222 2016-08-30 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Reservatet, Skagen
221 2016-07-25 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Reservatet, Skagen
220 2016-07-10 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Jerup Strand og Enge, Nordjylland
219 2016-07-10 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Jerup Strand og Enge, Nordjylland
218 2016-05-07 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen
217 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen
216 2016-02-19 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Frederikssund
215 2016-02-18 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Marbæk Strand, Roskilde Fjord
214 2016-02-18 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Tingskrivervej, Bispebjerg
213 2016-01-14 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Hulsig Hede
2015
212 2015-12-11 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skagen Havn
211 2015-12-08 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Skagen Havn
210 2015-10-26 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Grenen, Skagen
209 2015-09-25 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Højen/Gl. Skagen
208 2015-08-06 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Grenen, Skagen
207 2015-08-06 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Batterivej, Skagen
206 2015-07-26 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Skagen Havn
205 2015-02-23 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Hirtshalsvej, Tuen
204 2015-01-30 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Skagen Havn, Skagen
2014
203 2014-05-09 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Strandklit, Skagen
202 2014-03-31 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Grenen, Skagen
201 2014-03-29 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Nordstrand
2012
200 2012-10-11 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Frederikssund
199 2012-10-04 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vænget, Jægerspris
198 2012-01-14 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Ullerup Skov, Hundested
2011
197 2011-04-15 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Dronninglund
2010
196 2010-12-15 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Frederikssund
195 2010-05-05 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Skuldelev Ås
194 2010-03-23 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Frederiksborg Slotssø, Hillerød
193 2010-02-11 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Roskilde Fjord, Frederikssund
2009
192 2009-06-14 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Frederikssund
191 2009-05-30 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Røsnæs Strandpark
190 2009-05-25 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Bastemosen, Bornholm
189 2009-03-26 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Frederikssund
Annoncer