DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Carsten Svejstrup Sørensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
432 2022-05-15 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) Blåvand Huk, mosen
431 2022-02-14 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
2021
430 2021-10-17 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekog Nord for Vidåen
429 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen
428 2021-06-05 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Albæk Fælled, Skjern Enge
427 2021-06-03 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Grenen
426 2021-01-15 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Sallerupgård, Avnø
2020
425 2020-11-17 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Keldsand & Trinden, Fanø
424 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
423 2020-11-02 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde
422 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen
421 2020-06-19 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
420 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
419 2020-06-07 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skarvsøen, Skagen
418 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Ellekrattet
417 2020-04-19 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Højris Mors
2019
416 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Ho
415 2019-10-17 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Mandø
414 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvand, Mosen
413 2019-07-11 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
412 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø
2018
411 2018-11-07 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Hanstholm
410 2018-10-17 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Thy
409 2018-10-14 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø
408 2018-08-13 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen
407 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
2017
406 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
2016
405 2016-11-09 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
404 2016-10-14 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen, Fanø
403 2016-10-11 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Mandø
402 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø
401 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Skagen
400 2016-04-23 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Møns Fyr
2015
399 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Tjæreborg Grusgrav
398 2015-05-07 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hirtshals Havn
2014
397 2014-10-13 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Grønningen, Blåvand
396 2014-09-10 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Nr.Lyngvig Fyrhave
395 2014-05-03 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Nordstrand Skagen
394 2014-01-04 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram
2013
393 2013-06-14 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Salling
392 2013-06-08 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Hulsig Strand
391 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvandshuk
390 2013-03-12 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Rugård Gods
389 2013-02-05 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
2012
388 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
387 2012-08-01 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Trelde Næs
386 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Grenen
2011
385 2011-11-01 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde Havn
384 2011-10-29 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm
383 2011-10-19 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
382 2011-09-22 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Thissing Vig, Mors
381 2011-08-20 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Blåvand Fyr
380 2011-05-15 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) Bækbygård Strand
2010
379 2010-07-11 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
378 2010-06-08 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Blåvand
377 2010-05-07 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Lille Vildmose
376 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø østenden
2009
375 2009-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
374 2009-07-13 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Sneum Sluse
373 2009-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Krejbjerg, Nr.Snede
2008
372 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
371 2008-07-14 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Lebøl, Als
370 2008-05-31 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
369 2008-05-24 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
368 2008-05-22 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Bølling Sø
367 2008-05-20 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
2007
366 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
365 2007-10-13 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Reservatet, Skagen
364 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
363 2007-06-30 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vallø Slotspark
362 2007-06-10 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Nielstrup Sø
361 2007-05-18 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Egå Engsø
360 2007-02-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, København
359 2007-01-17 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
358 2007-01-13 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Søholt, Maribo
2006
357 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
356 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
355 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr Grusgrav
354 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Sydals
353 2006-05-28 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kammerslusen
352 2006-05-06 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Fosdalen
351 2006-03-19 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
350 2006-03-15 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Plantage
349 2006-03-05 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum
2005
348 2005-11-16 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Lyngvig Fyr
347 2005-11-02 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bøvling Klit
346 2005-10-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Fourfelt, Esbjerg
345 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng, Blåvand
344 2005-10-08 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Ajstrup Bugt
343 2005-06-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Skagen
342 2005-05-31 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Sluse
341 2005-05-29 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen
340 2005-05-25 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vest Stadil Fjord
339 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Nedermose, Skagen
338 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Klitsø
337 2005-05-03 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Frederikshavn Nordhavn
2004
336 2004-11-14 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
335 2004-11-03 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Skagen Nordstrand
334 2004-10-15 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Vildmosegård, Lille Vildmose
333 2004-10-10 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
332 2004-10-05 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm Fyrhaver
331 2004-10-01 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skagen Havn
330 2004-10-01 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Øststrand
329 2004-09-15 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Roshage
328 2004-07-12 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk Klitsø
327 2004-07-12 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø Strand
326 2004-04-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Viskum
325 2004-02-20 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Østre Anlæg, Aalborg
324 2004-01-14 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Hov, Lønnerup Fjord
2003
323 2003-10-12 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted Enge
322 2003-10-06 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vejlerne
321 2003-06-15 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø
320 2003-06-07 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
319 2003-05-30 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Molslaboratoriet
318 2003-04-20 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Tvorup Hul
317 2003-01-12 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Odden Færgehavn
2002
316 2002-06-12 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Skjern Enge
315 2002-05-28 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
314 2002-05-24 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Skagen
313 2002-04-29 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
312 2002-04-29 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
311 2002-04-29 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig
310 2002-04-05 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
309 2002-03-22 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Bygholm Vejle
308 2002-02-10 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Eskeplet
2001
307 2001-12-02 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Sødringholm
306 2001-10-21 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård Strand
305 2001-10-15 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Hviding
304 2001-10-15 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Blåvand
303 2001-10-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nr.Vorupør
302 2001-09-29 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Hanstholm Fyr
301 2001-08-05 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Drastrup Enge
300 2001-08-01 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Skagen
299 2001-06-10 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
298 2001-05-25 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
297 2001-05-16 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Værnengene
296 2001-05-11 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Tueholm Sø, Vallensbæk
295 2001-04-12 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Bøvling Fjord
294 2001-03-07 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup
2000
293 2000-10-31 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Ørhage
292 2000-10-25 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Vejlerne
291 2000-09-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs
290 2000-07-23 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Agger Tange
289 2000-07-06 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Gøttrup
288 2000-07-06 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Vejlerne
287 2000-07-06 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Arup Vejle
286 2000-05-30 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
285 2000-05-12 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
284 2000-04-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Bulbjerg
283 2000-03-01 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Torup Fjordholme
282 2000-03-01 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Thorup Fjordholme
1999
281 1999-12-21 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hansted Reservat
280 1999-12-04 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hornbæk Plantage
279 1999-10-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand
278 1999-10-12 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Hanstholm Fyr
277 1999-10-01 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Færker Vig Fur
276 1999-09-18 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Bolle Enge
275 1999-07-29 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Eskeplet Hadsund
274 1999-07-23 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Røsnæs
273 1999-07-07 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
272 1999-07-07 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Vejlerne
271 1999-04-25 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rudbøl Kog
270 1999-03-28 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Søgård Skov
1998
269 1998-12-30 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Svinkløv Plantage
268 1998-12-01 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnengene
267 1998-11-21 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Fornæs
266 1998-11-01 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Sletterhage
265 1998-08-22 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Grenen
264 1998-08-22 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Tversted Strand
263 1998-08-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Bjerregrav Mose
262 1998-07-01 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Rønne
261 1998-05-16 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Skagen
260 1998-02-19 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Vejlerne
259 1998-02-14 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Tofte Sø
258 1998-01-10 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Bulbjerg
1997
257 1997-11-04 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Høstemark Skov
256 1997-10-04 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Roshage
255 1997-10-04 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm Havn
254 1997-09-16 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Roshage
253 1997-09-16 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Roshage
252 1997-06-07 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Gl.Frederikskog
251 1997-06-07 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Rømø
250 1997-06-07 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Strand
249 1997-06-07 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Møllehus
248 1997-06-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Vejlerne
247 1997-05-19 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen
246 1997-04-08 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev Kalkværk
245 1997-01-05 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Dania, Mariager Fjord
1996
244 1996-11-09 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Fornæs
243 1996-10-18 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Norsminde Fjord
242 1996-09-28 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Agger tange
241 1996-08-11 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
240 1996-07-08 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Romalt Enge
239 1996-06-08 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm Vejle
238 1996-05-30 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Bygholm Vejle
237 1996-02-22 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Forstbotanisk Have, Århus
236 1996-02-22 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Moesgård
1995
235 1995-12-18 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hirtshals Veststrand
234 1995-06-20 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen Nordstrand
233 1995-06-13 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Brabrand Sø
232 1995-06-11 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Niels Bugges Kro, Hald Sø
231 1995-05-24 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Hobro Skov
1994
230 1994-05-08 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
229 1994-02-21 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Fornæs
1993
228 1993-11-15 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Vejlerne
227 1993-10-19 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Agger Tange
226 1993-08-08 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ulvedybet
225 1993-06-06 Common Crane (Grus grus) Vejlerne
224 1993-05-22 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Storklit, Skagen
223 1993-04-16 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Bulbjerg
1992
222 1992-05-30 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Storklit, Skagen
221 1992-05-29 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Gyvelstien, Skagen
220 1992-05-29 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Batterivej, Skagen
219 1992-05-28 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Butterstien, Skagen
1991
218 1991-09-28 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Nr.Vorupør
217 1991-05-26 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Gulstav Vestskov
1990
216 1990-06-25 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Gulstav Mose
215 1990-06-05 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Mørke Kær
214 1990-05-24 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gulstav Vestskov
213 1990-05-18 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Bulbjerg
212 1990-05-14 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Bjerregrav Mose
211 1990-05-05 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Dovns Klint
210 1990-05-05 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Dovns Klint
209 1990-04-21 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
208 1990-03-25 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Havnø
207 1990-01-02 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Bygholm Vejle
1989
206 1989-12-10 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Margrethelund Viborg
205 1989-09-02 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Keldsnor
204 1989-06-15 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Store Økssø
203 1989-06-14 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Hodsager Plantage
202 1989-05-31 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Vesløs Vejle
201 1989-05-11 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Langå Skov
200 1989-05-05 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Bjerregrav Mose
199 1989-05-05 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Bjerregrav Mose
Annoncer