DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Jens Ole Byskov


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ole Byskovs ticks

This is Jens Ole Byskovs Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1962-07-01 Hjerl Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1967-07-21 Borreby Mose
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1966-11-26 Nordby, Fanø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1997-03-10 Ballum Sluse
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1967-03-02 Fiil Sø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1967-05-08 Borreby Mose
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1967-03-02 Fiil Sø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1967-02-07 Kysing Fjord
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-04-17 Tjæreborg Enge
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1969-07-10 Skallingen
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1966-04-23 Brabrand Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1963-08-04 Nakskov
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1966-08-23 Kysing Fjord
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-11 Nordby, Fanø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1963-09-08 Gyldensten
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Skern Enge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1963-08-04 Nakskov
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1965-05-08 Utterslev Mose
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1997-04-27 Bunken
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-03-31 Skern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1961-04-01 Odense Å
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1966-11-02 Kysing Fjord
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-30 Harboøre Tange
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-11-29 Hjerting
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-02-11 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1966-04-07 Fanø Bad
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-16 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-09 Blaavand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1967-03-09 Fanø Bad
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1966-12-19 Københavns Sydhavn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1963-05-10 Fænø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1968-08-07 Blåvand
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Esbjerg
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1967-04-21 Kongelunden
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Esbjerg
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1968-05-21 Christiansø
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-24 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Esbjerg
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1966-09-04 Vejlen, Tåsinge
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1966-06-01 Brabrand Sø
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2009-07-05 Sneum Engsø
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1974-06-07 Bygholm Vejle
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-07 Lille Vildmose
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1965-07-14 Ølene
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1963-09-08 Gyldensten
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1967-04-04 Kysing Fjord
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1967-04-01 Fornæs
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1965-05-08 Utterslev Mose
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2007-07-14 Rømø
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-28 Sneum Engsø
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-08 Harboøre Tange
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1963-09-08 Gyldensten
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-25 Agger Tange
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-17 Rømø Sønderland
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1966-08-27 Brabrand Sø
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1962-07-02 Øster Hurup
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-07-26 Margrethekog
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1969-05-29 Hanstholm
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1966-05-19 Søby Rev
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Nissum Fjord
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1966-04-24 Fornæs
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Nissum Fjord
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1966-09-04 Kelds Nor
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1966-08-23 Kysing Fjord
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1965-05-18 Kongelunden
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Grønningen, Hvidbjerg
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1966-09-05 Kysing Fjord
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1966-04-29 Kongelunden
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1966-11-14 Blåvand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1965-05-18 Kongelunden
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1968-05-20 Christiansø
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1966-08-20 Bøvling Klit
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2005-05-29 Skagen
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2005-09-06 Kammerslusen
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2001-05-16 Værnengene
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-07 Borre (Horsens Fjord)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Solbjerg Plantage
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1966-12-27 Grønningen, Fanø
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Gulstav Mose
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2003-05-23 Kammerslusen
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1968-05-28 Borreby Mose
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1967-04-01 Fornæs
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1961-05-15 Vognsbølparken, Esbjerg
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-17 Lønstrup Strand
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1963-09-08 Gyldensten
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-08-01 Nørresø, vest for jernbanen
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2010-05-01 Sneum Digesø
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1966-05-06 Kysing fjord
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1966-05-06 Kysing Fjord
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1963-09-08 Gyldensten
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Sønderho
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-08 Vejlerne
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1967-03-04 Blåvand
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-30 Langø Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1968-10-12 Blåvand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-08-04 Blåvand
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Esbjerg
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1968-10-12 Blåvand
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1988-05-09 Esbjerg Havn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2008-08-26 Blåvand
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Esbjerg
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Esbjerg
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken Århus
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1969-04-03 Skagen
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1968-04-12 Skagen
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Esbjerg
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-08-19 Sneum Digesø
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Esbjerg
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Esbjerg
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1968-07-29 Blåvand
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1968-05-21 Christiansø
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1966-04-24 Fornæs
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1962-07-01 Øster Hurup
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1962-07-01 Vejlerne
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2000-04-29 Kammerslusen
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Tøndermarsken
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1962-06-01 Vejlerne
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1968-10-14 Blåvand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1970-08-31 Blåvand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1968-07-29 Blåvand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1970-09-10 Blåvand
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1969-11-03 Blåvand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1965-07-10 Christiansø
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1965-07-10 Christiansø
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1966-07-23 Sejerø
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2008-05-30 Sneum Engsø
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1967-11-11 Blåvand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1967-12-04 Fanø Bad
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-15 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1971-08-10 Blåvand
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1971-10-23 Gilbjerghoved
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1969-09-27 Blåvand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1970-07-03 Blåvand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1969-09-27 Blåvand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1968-07-31 Blåvand
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-24 Blåvand
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1968-08-09 Skallingen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1966-11-14 Blåvand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1969-10-04 Blåvand
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1963-08-03 Nakskov
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-20 Værnengene
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1968-06-01 Tinglev Mose
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1968-08-09 Skallingen
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-29 Sostrup slot
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-08 Slivsø
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-07 Skern Enge
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1962-07-01 Madum Sø
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Skern Enge
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1969-07-09 Værnengene
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1968-04-11 Skagen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1966-09-04 Dovns Klint
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris Plantage
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2010-05-31 Harrild Hede
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1974-04-22 Skagen
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1969-09-25 Skagen
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Hjortlund
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1966-09-04 Dovns Klint
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1962-07-01 Vejlerne
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1966-12-27 Fanø
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1970-08-24 Helle Sø
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1966-05-29 Rindby, Fanø
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1969-04-04 Skagen
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1968-01-13 Gavnø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1966-10-17 Kysing Fjord
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-05 Vilslev Enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1969-06-25 Odder
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Fiil Sø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1966-04-10 Skagen
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1963-05-10 Odense
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1970-12-22 Kongelunden
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1967-02-27 Århus
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1971-11-24 Kongelunden
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Esbjerg
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1968-06-01 Tinglev Mose
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1969-04-24 Bøgebjerg, Fyn
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-24 Sårup, Hanstholm, Nordvestjylland
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1967-10-23 Stigsnæs
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) No
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1966-05-13 Marselisborg Skov
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-12 Draved Skov
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1973-04-09 Nivå
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1968-05-11 Grib Skov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1962-07-01 Rold Skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1970-09-27 Skallingen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1967-09-30 Kysing Fjord
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1965-10-01 Kongelunden
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-30 Ballum Forland
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-10-27 Ballum Sluse
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1968-01-13 Basnæs
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-15 Skallingen
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1965-10-11 Kongelunden
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1960-06-30 Esbjerg
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Esbjerg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1968-08-08 Ho Plantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Skelde Kobbel Skov
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1960-10-07 Esbjerg
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Esbjerg
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Esbjerg
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Esbjerg
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Frøslev Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Esbjerg
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) Esbjerg
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1970-07-27 Kasted Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1968-06-02 Mjang Dam
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Esbjerg
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1961-04-02 Odense
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1966-10-07 Grønningen, Fanø
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2014-09-22 Blåvand
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Esbjerg
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Esbjerg
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-14 Myrthue Eng
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1961-04-28 Skamlingsbanken
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1961-06-15 Esbjerg
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1970-09-25 Blåvand
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Fouvrfeldt Sø
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-10 Nørre Lyngvig Fyr
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2008-10-30 Blåvand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Esbjerg
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Esbjerg
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-10-16 Hvidbjerg Strand
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-12 Blåvand
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1966-08-27 Brabrand Sø
358 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1970-08-30 Blåvand
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Esbjerg
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-06-10 Fanø Bad
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Esbjerg
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Esbjerg
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Odde
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Esbjerg
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1968-05-02 Christiansø
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1969-06-07 Birkepøl
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1968-06-02 Gråsten
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Esbjerg
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Esbjerg
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1970-08-29 Blåvand
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Esbjerg
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Esbjerg
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2011-04-20 Blåvand
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-09-09 Blaavand
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1968-05-11 Grib Skov
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1960-10-12 Esbjerg
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Esbjerg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1961-04-02 Odense
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Frederikshavn
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1968-06-02 Gråsten Slotspark
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Vest Stadil fjord
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1966-04-10 Marselisborg, Århus
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Esbjerg
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-03 Universitetsparken, København Ø
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Esbjerg
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Esbjerg
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Esbjerg
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Esbjerg
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Esbjerg
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Esbjerg
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1968-05-18 Christiansø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1965-05-19 Kongelunden
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1969-06-14 Brabrand Sø
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2008-10-30 Blåvand
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Esbjerg
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1966-05-13 Århus
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1966-07-08 Århus
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Esbjerg
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Esbjerg
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1968-08-02 Blåvand
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2011-09-25 Blåvand
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng Ho
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-10-30 Veststadil Fjord
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-04 Thorsminde
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-16 Esbjerg Havn
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1967-02-12 Moesgaard
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals havn
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Esbjerg
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Esbjerg
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-11 Keldsnor
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Lerbæk Mølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Esbjerg
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2000-10-25 Sønderho, Fanø
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-24 Bork
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1968-05-10 Melby
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Esbjerg
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1961-06-04 Esbjerg
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1967-09-23 Kysing Næs
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Vejlerne
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1966-04-24 Fornæs
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Esbjerg
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1965-05-12 Furesø
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1961-04-28 Skamlingsbanken
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1966-12-27 Grønningen, Fanø
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Esbjerg
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Skern Enge
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1968-04-12 Skagen
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1966-07-10 Brattingborg, Samsø
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2002-11-23 Grev Moltkes Plantage
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1960-07-27 Esbjerg
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) Kongelunden
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1965-10-11 Kongelunden
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1969-04-05 Skagen
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1967-01-07 Skagen
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Esbjerg
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Esbjerg
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Skagen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1968-05-11 Gilbjerghoved
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-17 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-05 Blåvand
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1970-07-07 Blåvand
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Esbjerg
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Manø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer