DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Hjalte Benjamin Johansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
407 2022-05-21 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Hulsig Hede
406 2022-05-15 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) Mosen, Blåvand
405 2022-02-13 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø Sø
2021
404 2021-11-04 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) Christiansø
403 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekog
402 2021-05-12 Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Nørre Rubjerg
401 2021-03-15 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus
2020
400 2020-11-17 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Sønderho
399 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
398 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde
397 2020-10-27 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Vejby Strand
396 2020-10-12 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Skjern Enge
395 2020-06-18 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fyr
394 2020-06-11 Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
393 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe
392 2020-05-22 Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Nordstrand, Skagen
391 2020-04-15 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Klintholm Havn
2019
390 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Gentofte Sø
389 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Ho
388 2019-10-16 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Mandø
387 2019-10-14 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) Mandø
386 2019-07-12 Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
385 2019-06-08 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne, Holte
384 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø
2018
383 2018-10-19 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Højerup, Stevns
382 2018-08-14 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Forland
381 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
380 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Fyrvej, Skagen
379 2018-02-08 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
2017
378 2017-12-30 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
377 2017-11-01 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Skansehage
376 2017-10-31 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Gedser Odde
2016
375 2016-11-05 Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Slivsø
374 2016-10-19 Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
373 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben, København
372 2016-06-21 Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor
371 2016-06-01 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
370 2016-06-01 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Christiansø
369 2016-05-23 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Nordstrand, Skagen
368 2016-05-16 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Magleby, Møn
367 2016-05-07 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Minkvej, Skagen
366 2016-05-05 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vestamager
2015
365 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
364 2015-08-08 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
363 2015-06-04 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Skagen
2014
362 2014-06-01 Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
2013
361 2013-12-23 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
360 2013-12-18 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram
359 2013-07-07 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Ølsemagle Revle
358 2013-06-09 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Selsø Sø
357 2013-06-08 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Filsø
356 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose
355 2013-05-25 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Præstesø, Værløse
354 2013-04-21 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
353 2013-02-03 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
352 2013-02-02 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
351 2013-01-05 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Asserbo Strand
2012
350 2012-12-31 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Korshage
349 2012-12-17 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skælskør Inderfjord
348 2012-11-10 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
2002
347 2002-07-03 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Thyborøn Havn
346 2002-06-11 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Frisenfeldt, Gedser
345 2002-06-09 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Bygholm Vejle
344 2002-06-03 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Skjern Enge
343 2002-05-16 Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Kærgård, Tane Sø
342 2002-05-16 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Kærgård, Tane Sø
341 2002-05-11 Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Korshage
340 2002-03-31 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
339 2002-03-31 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Skjern Enge
2001
338 2001-10-27 Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilbjerg Hoved
337 2001-10-16 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Nexø Havn
336 2001-10-15 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Rønne Havn
335 2001-10-02 Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen, Vestamager
334 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
2000
333 2000-10-21 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Ho Klitplantage
332 2000-10-15 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Mandø
331 2000-10-14 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vollerum Enge
330 2000-09-22 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs
329 2000-05-20 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Janderup Kirke
328 2000-05-19 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Sneum Sluse
327 2000-04-02 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Klintholm Havn
1999
326 1999-12-20 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Slangerup
325 1999-11-13 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
324 1999-11-02 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Dyrehave
323 1999-09-27 Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Nakkehoved, Gilleleje
322 1999-05-13 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Gammel Skagen
1998
321 1998-11-24 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnengene
320 1998-11-14 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen Kirkegård
319 1998-11-14 European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
318 1998-09-29 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Filsø
317 1998-09-19 Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongelundsstranden
316 1998-06-11 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Vestamager
1997
315 1997-07-20 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Borreby Mose
1996
314 1996-08-22 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Ølsemagle Revle
313 1996-08-18 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen
312 1996-08-13 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Blåvands Huk
311 1996-07-02 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Kridtbrud
310 1996-04-23 Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Spodsbjerg
1995
309 1995-11-10 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
308 1995-11-10 Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Madsted, Thy
307 1995-11-02 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Ishøj Strand
306 1995-08-02 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Ølsemagle Revle
305 1995-06-01 European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Kærgårds Mølle, Struer
304 1995-05-28 Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Skagen
303 1995-05-27 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Ulvedybet
302 1995-05-26 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Skagen
301 1995-05-25 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Brabrand Sø
300 1995-05-24 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Gårdbogård Sø
299 1995-05-18 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
298 1995-05-13 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Bulbjerg
297 1995-05-10 Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Råbjerg Mile
296 1995-05-03 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Blåvands Huk
295 1995-05-02 Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Skagen
294 1995-01-18 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Hirtshals Havn
1994
293 1994-12-04 American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Tipperne
292 1994-11-13 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Stængehus, Asserbo
291 1994-10-23 Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Fjordholme, Vejlerne
290 1994-10-21 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Karlstrup Strand, Køge Bugt
289 1994-10-07 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvand
288 1994-10-07 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
287 1994-08-06 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Skjern
286 1994-08-06 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Agger Tange
285 1994-08-06 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Tofte Sø
284 1994-08-06 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Arup Vejle
283 1994-08-03 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ølsemagle Revle
282 1994-05-19 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Stege Slambassiner
281 1994-02-27 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Solbjerg Engsø
280 1994-02-03 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Tisvilde Hegn
279 1994-01-16 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Nykøbing Sjælland
1993
278 1993-11-11 Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Kongelunden
277 1993-10-11 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Christiansø
276 1993-10-01 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Christiansø
275 1993-08-25 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Christiansø
274 1993-08-24 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Christiansø
273 1993-07-02 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Kobæk Vig, Esrum Sø
272 1993-06-25 Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Ny Pøl, Als
271 1993-06-18 Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Aborrebjerget, Møn
270 1993-06-11 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Hegnede, Møn
269 1993-05-28 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Christiansø
268 1993-05-23 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Skagen
267 1993-05-17 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
266 1993-05-12 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
265 1993-05-08 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Christiansø
264 1993-05-07 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Christiansø
263 1993-05-05 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Christiansø
262 1993-05-03 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Christiansø
261 1993-04-09 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Kogsbøl Mose
260 1993-04-09 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) V for Kogsbøl Mose
259 1993-02-20 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Arup Vejle
1992
258 1992-10-15 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Blåvands Huk
257 1992-09-24 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Blåvands Huk
256 1992-09-23 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvands Huk
255 1992-08-20 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Tryggelev Nor
254 1992-08-05 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Ølsemagle Revle
253 1992-08-04 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ølsemagle Revle
252 1992-07-26 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Borreby Mose
251 1992-07-26 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Borreby Mose
250 1992-06-04 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Christiansø
249 1992-05-26 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Alsønderup Enge
248 1992-05-23 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Liselund, Møns Klint
247 1992-05-23 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Liselund, Møns Klint
246 1992-05-17 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
245 1992-05-16 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Skagen
244 1992-05-15 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Skagen
243 1992-05-15 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen
242 1992-05-15 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Skagen
241 1992-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
240 1992-04-18 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Brogård Plantage, SJ
239 1992-04-17 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
238 1992-04-17 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Bulbjerg
237 1992-04-14 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Klampenborg Galopbane
236 1992-02-23 Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Haderslev Dam
235 1992-02-22 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Bøvling Klit
234 1992-02-22 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm Havn
233 1992-02-22 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Thyborøn Havn
232 1992-02-22 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bygholm Vejle
1991
231 1991-12-26 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Mosede Havn
230 1991-12-13 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
229 1991-12-10 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Skovshoved Havn
228 1991-11-22 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Utterslev Mose
227 1991-11-07 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Peblinge Sø, København
226 1991-10-18 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Blåvands Huk
225 1991-10-18 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvands Huk
224 1991-10-17 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Filsø
223 1991-10-17 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvands Huk
222 1991-10-17 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Blåvands Huk
221 1991-10-16 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Blåvands Huk
220 1991-10-16 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Blåvands Huk
219 1991-10-15 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Blåvands Huk
218 1991-10-15 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Skallingen
217 1991-10-14 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvands Huk
216 1991-10-14 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Blåvands Huk
215 1991-10-13 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Blåvands Huk
214 1991-10-13 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Skallingen
213 1991-10-13 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Blåvands Huk
212 1991-10-13 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Blåvands Huk
211 1991-10-12 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Korsør - Nyborg færgen
210 1991-09-15 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Kongelundsstranden
209 1991-08-07 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ølsemagle Revle
208 1991-06-23 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Stenholt Vang, Gribskov
207 1991-06-18 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Farum Sø
206 1991-05-25 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Vestlige Århus, ca dato
205 1991-05-19 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Bødkermosen, Møn
204 1991-05-19 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Bødkermosen, Møn
203 1991-05-18 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Bødkermosen, Møn
202 1991-05-18 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Ålebæk Strand, Møn
201 1991-05-18 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Aborrebjerget, Møn
200 1991-04-04 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Ølsemagle Revle
199 1991-03-17 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Nejede Vesterskov
1990
198 1990-12-04 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Ryget, Værløse
197 1990-11-11 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Alsønderup Enge
196 1990-11-11 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Alsønderup Enge
195 1990-11-11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Alsønderup Enge
194 1990-10-21 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Ølsemagle Revle
193 1990-10-05 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Jægersborg Dyrehave
192 1990-08-13 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Ølsemagle Revle
191 1990-08-02 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Tved og Dejret Øhoved, Mols
190 1990-07-25 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Jægersborg Dyrehave
189 1990-07-18 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Alsønderup Enge
188 1990-07-16 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Kongelundsstranden
187 1990-06-05 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Melby Overdrev
186 1990-06-05 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Tisvilde Hegn
185 1990-05-20 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Amager Fælled
184 1990-05-05 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Jægersborg Dyrehave
Annoncer