DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Ole Olesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
337 2021-02-18 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Gravlev Sø
336 2021-02-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Amtmandens Lund, Ringkøbing
2020
335 2020-12-06 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre, Horsens
334 2020-10-18 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Ejstrup Sø
333 2020-07-19 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Staulund
332 2020-06-14 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
331 2020-06-07 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vigersted, Sjælland
330 2020-05-23 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Øster Hestholm, Skjern enge
329 2020-04-22 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Bunken Klitplantage
2019
328 2019-11-10 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Viborg
327 2019-11-10 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Frederikshavn
326 2019-07-21 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Plantage
325 2019-04-28 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Perlen, Ulvedybet
2018
324 2018-10-01 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Vammen Vesterkær
323 2018-08-23 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
322 2018-07-29 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde
321 2018-07-24 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Vest Stadil Fjord
320 2018-01-02 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hirtshals
319 2018-01-02 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
2017
318 2017-08-17 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
317 2017-06-14 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Vrads Sande
2016
316 2016-11-28 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Thorsminde
315 2016-11-26 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen - Vippefyret
314 2016-11-10 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
313 2016-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kællingtand - Himmerland
2015
312 2015-10-27 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal Enge
311 2015-09-30 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Vest Stadil Fjord
310 2015-09-16 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Vest Stadil Fjord
309 2015-05-15 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen
308 2015-01-22 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Thyborøn Havn
2014
307 2014-05-29 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
2013
306 2013-12-22 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
2012
305 2012-11-11 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
304 2012-09-16 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Bækbygaard Strand
303 2012-01-14 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Ullerup Skov
2011
302 2011-11-05 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm Slamdepot
301 2011-11-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde Havn
300 2011-10-17 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen
299 2011-04-18 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Borris Hede
298 2011-03-29 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hald Sø v/Niels Bugges Kro
2009
297 2009-05-30 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Skagen
296 2009-03-22 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Nivå
2008
295 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
294 2008-01-27 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
2007
293 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg havn
292 2007-10-17 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
291 2007-09-21 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Thorsminde havn
290 2007-08-07 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
289 2007-08-07 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Harboøre Tange
288 2007-07-30 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Brund v/Thisted
287 2007-07-30 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Bygholm Vejle
286 2007-06-21 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Ynglelokalitet i Midtjylland
285 2007-06-04 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Bølling Sø
284 2007-05-14 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Årslev Engsø
2006
283 2006-08-06 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum Engsø
282 2006-08-05 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Borris Hede
281 2006-08-04 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Sydals
280 2006-01-02 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Korsø, Hanstholm
2005
279 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Sluse
278 2005-05-30 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Sneum sluse
277 2005-05-25 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vest Stadil Fjord
276 2005-05-22 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Geddal Enge
275 2005-05-12 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Geddal Enge
2004
274 2004-01-14 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord
2003
273 2003-11-27 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Tipperne
272 2003-10-16 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted Enge
271 2003-06-16 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Fiilsø
270 2003-06-06 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnenge
269 2003-06-06 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
2001
268 2001-10-21 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård Strand
2000
267 2000-06-09 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Harboøre Tange
1999
266 1999-05-30 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethe Kog
1998
265 1998-04-26 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
1997
264 1997-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Sdr.Lem Vig
263 1997-03-27 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre Tange
1995
262 1995-11-12 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Madsted, Thy
261 1995-06-04 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Geddal Strandenge
260 1995-05-31 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Kærgårdsmølle
1994
259 1994-08-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Agger Tange
1990
258 1990-06-02 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Sikær Bæk
257 1990-01-30 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Ålvand, Thy
1989
256 1989-04-21 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
255 1989-01-01 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Vejlby klit
1987
254 1987-05-03 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind hede
Annoncer