DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Jan Lindgaard Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
406 2022-05-15 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) Branddamsmosen, Blåvands Huk
405 2022-02-13 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
2021
404 2021-10-22 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grønningen, Blåvand
403 2021-10-17 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Margrethekog Nord
402 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen, Skagen
401 2021-05-19 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Fladstrand, Gavnø
400 2021-01-10 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Dalby Møllebæk
2020
399 2020-11-19 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
398 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
397 2020-11-03 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
396 2020-10-27 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Vejby Strand
395 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Vejby Strand
394 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Harrerenden, Lønstrup Strand
393 2020-10-15 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Blåvand
392 2020-06-18 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
391 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
390 2020-06-07 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skarvsøen, Skagen
389 2020-05-22 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Nedermose, Skagen
388 2020-04-19 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Højris Slot, Mors
387 2020-04-14 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Klintholm Mose
2019
386 2019-10-30 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Korshage, Rørvig
385 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Blåvand
384 2019-10-15 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Mosen, Blåvand
383 2019-08-25 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Ballum Sluse
382 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
381 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø
380 2019-04-28 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Perlen, Ulvedybet
2018
379 2018-12-27 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
378 2018-11-17 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Nordstrand, Skagen
377 2018-10-15 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Mandø sydvestmarker
376 2018-10-06 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Vammen Vesterkær
375 2018-09-24 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Korshage
374 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
373 2018-05-01 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skarpæsvej, Skagen
372 2018-02-08 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
2017
371 2017-11-01 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Skansehage, Rørvig
370 2017-10-29 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Børstrup Hage
369 2017-10-19 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Skallingen
368 2017-10-15 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Ho
367 2017-08-20 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Værnengene
366 2017-06-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Dannemare, Lolland
365 2017-05-21 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Luntebjerg, Odsherred
2016
364 2016-11-21 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Nordsøcenteret, Hirtshals
363 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
362 2016-10-15 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Keldsand, Fanø
361 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor, Trolliusvej
360 2016-06-02 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Slottet, Christiansø
359 2016-04-22 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrink, Østmøn
358 2016-04-18 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Hellebæk
357 2016-02-17 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Klegod Strand
2015
356 2015-11-28 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Store Fuglede
355 2015-11-24 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns Fyr
354 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
353 2015-10-27 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal Enge
352 2015-08-09 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
351 2015-06-08 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Keldsnor
350 2015-02-28 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Draved Skov
349 2015-02-11 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Thyborøn Havn
2014
348 2014-11-23 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen, København
347 2014-05-24 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tarp
346 2014-05-16 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Villahøj, Vestamager
345 2014-04-26 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Nakkehoved, Gilleleje
344 2014-04-20 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Kattegat, mellem Læsø og Anholt
343 2014-04-06 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Sostrup Slotspark
342 2014-03-29 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Tornby Klitplantage
341 2014-03-08 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Ålebæk Strand, Møn
2013
340 2013-12-22 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
339 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrupvej, Oddense
338 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvand, Nordhukket
337 2013-05-28 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose
336 2013-05-19 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Klydesøen, Amager
335 2013-05-10 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Sandlodden, Halsnæs
334 2013-04-18 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
2012
333 2012-11-06 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
332 2012-10-30 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Spangsbro, Kalundborg
331 2012-09-30 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Rødvig Havn
330 2012-08-28 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Tybjerglille Bakker
329 2012-05-18 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Grusgrav, Nagbøl Kirkevej.
2011
328 2011-07-29 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Halk Nor skydebane
327 2011-04-25 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Broksø Enge
326 2011-04-20 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
325 2011-03-08 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hornbæk Havn
2010
324 2010-07-03 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
2008
323 2008-06-07 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
2007
322 2007-07-17 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Ulvshale
321 2007-06-28 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Selsø
2006
320 2006-03-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
319 2006-03-04 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
2004
318 2004-07-13 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Sønderland Strand, Rømø
317 2004-07-13 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk Klitsøer
316 2004-05-22 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
2003
315 2003-10-03 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Skt. Hans Bugt, Roskilde Fjord
314 2003-06-29 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvgårde, Fiil Sø
313 2003-06-08 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Dagslettens Værn
312 2003-04-25 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
311 2003-04-20 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Torup Hul
2002
310 2002-07-20 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Tissø, enge i syd
309 2002-06-02 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Villahøj, Vestamager
2001
308 2001-10-02 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesø
307 2001-06-03 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Magisterkog - Møllehus
306 2001-06-01 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby Enge
305 2001-02-21 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Grødbyvej, Bornholm
2000
304 2000-09-09 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Rødvig Havn
303 2000-06-30 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
302 2000-05-19 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Vallensbæk Sø
301 2000-02-10 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Nejede Vesterskov
1999
300 1999-08-01 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Alsønderup Enge
299 1999-07-16 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
298 1999-01-09 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Gilleleje Havn
1998
297 1998-09-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongelundsstranden
296 1998-06-04 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Røgbølle Sø, Lolland
295 1998-05-26 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Røsnæs
294 1998-03-17 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk Avlsgård
293 1998-01-30 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Dybsø Fjord
1997
292 1997-10-25 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Højer
291 1997-09-06 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle revle
290 1997-07-27 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Nyord, Møn
289 1997-07-17 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ølsemagle Revle
288 1997-07-15 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Borreby Mose
287 1997-07-06 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge Sydstrand
286 1997-05-24 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Koppelgårdsvej, Møn
285 1997-04-26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg Engsø
284 1997-03-14 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose
283 1997-01-25 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Gavnø
1996
282 1996-07-10 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns Kridtbrud
281 1996-03-07 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
1995
280 1995-10-19 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Ørhage
279 1995-10-18 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Agger Tange
278 1995-10-18 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Filsø
277 1995-08-15 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsemagle Revle
276 1995-07-11 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hjerting Strand
275 1995-06-02 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Busemarke Mose
274 1995-05-20 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen Nordstrand
273 1995-04-12 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Gilbjerg Hoved
1994
272 1994-11-13 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Stængehus, Tisvilde Hegn
271 1994-10-22 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Trylleskoven
270 1994-08-06 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ølsemagle Revle
269 1994-08-06 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Borreby Mose
268 1994-07-29 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Kammerslusen
267 1994-03-03 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Hjembæk Rodzoneanlæg
1993
266 1993-09-30 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Stenholt Mose, Esrum Sø
265 1993-06-29 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Værnengene
264 1993-06-26 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Bommerlund Plantage
263 1993-06-25 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lysabild Strand
262 1993-06-16 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Jydelejet, Møns Klint
261 1993-06-09 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Jydelejet-Liselund, Møn
260 1993-06-08 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Borreby Mose
259 1993-05-18 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gilbjerghoved
258 1993-05-08 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Nørre Herlev
257 1993-05-07 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gilbjerg Hoved
256 1993-05-07 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) Høvblege
255 1993-05-05 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Høvblege
254 1993-04-11 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
253 1993-04-09 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Varde
252 1993-04-08 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Arnum
1992
251 1992-08-08 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Ølsemagle Revle
250 1992-07-27 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Borreby Mose
249 1992-07-27 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Borreby Mose
248 1992-07-11 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Brogårds Plantage
247 1992-04-28 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Hesbjerg
246 1992-04-28 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Gilbjerghoved
245 1992-04-28 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Gilbjerghoved
244 1992-04-25 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Gilbjerghoved
243 1992-02-12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Glombak
1991
242 1991-12-13 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Frederiksværk
241 1991-11-08 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Peblingesøen
240 1991-06-16 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Farum Sø
239 1991-06-16 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
238 1991-06-15 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Selsø
237 1991-05-25 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Busemarke Mose
236 1991-05-18 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Saltvandssøen
1990
235 1990-09-29 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Tryggelev Nor
234 1990-05-30 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Fruebjerg, Gribskov
1989
233 1989-08-12 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Køge
232 1989-07-05 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Trelde Næs
231 1989-07-05 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Dejbjerg Plantage
230 1989-07-04 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Bøvling Fjord
229 1989-07-04 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Hvide Sande Havn
228 1989-07-03 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Kogsbøl Mose
227 1989-07-03 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Lakolk Mose
226 1989-07-03 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Lakolk Mose, Rømø
225 1989-07-02 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Tved
224 1989-07-02 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Lakolk, Rømø
223 1989-07-02 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Møgeltønder Kog
222 1989-07-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Rudbøl
221 1989-06-25 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Kobæk Vig, Esrum Sø
220 1989-06-25 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Søborg Sø
219 1989-06-10 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Alsønderup Engsø
218 1989-06-07 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Gribskov
217 1989-02-13 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Islands Brygge
216 1989-01-29 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Gilbjerghoved
215 1989-01-29 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Gilleleje Havn
214 1989-01-15 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Gilleleje Havn
1988
213 1988-07-30 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
212 1988-07-25 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Gadstrup Mose
211 1988-07-24 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Høje Tåstrup
210 1988-07-24 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Ølsemagle Revle
209 1988-07-24 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Ølsemagle Revle
208 1988-07-15 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Bognæs, Roskilde
207 1988-05-31 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Gundsømagle Sø
206 1988-05-31 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Gundsømagle Sø
205 1988-05-28 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Gilbjerghoved
1987
204 1987-11-02 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Ishøj Strand
203 1987-11-02 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Vallensbæk Havn
202 1987-10-25 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Kofoeds Enge
201 1987-10-16 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Langli
200 1987-10-16 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Langli
199 1987-10-15 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Langli
198 1987-10-15 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Langli
197 1987-10-15 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Langli
196 1987-10-15 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Langli
195 1987-10-14 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Langli
194 1987-10-13 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Langli
193 1987-08-27 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Alsønderup Engsø
192 1987-08-26 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Ølsemagle Revle
191 1987-08-26 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Alsønderup Engsø
190 1987-08-26 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Alsønderup Engsø
189 1987-05-15 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Alsønderup Enge
188 1987-05-15 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Alsønderup Engsø
187 1987-05-15 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Alsønderup Engsø
186 1987-04-25 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Gilbjerghoved
185 1987-04-06 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Salpetermosen, Hillerød
184 1987-03-21 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Snævret, Esrum Å
183 1987-02-21 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
182 1987-02-09 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Gribskov
181 1987-02-09 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gribskov
1986
180 1986-12-27 Little Auk (Alle alle) Gilleleje Havn
179 1986-12-06 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Furesø
178 1986-11-29 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Store Dyrehave, Hillerød
177 1986-11-24 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store Dyrehave, Hillerød
176 1986-11-08 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
175 1986-10-21 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
174 1986-10-21 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Stenholt Mose
173 1986-02-12 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Gilleleje Havn
172 1986-02-12 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Gilleleje Havn
171 1986-02-11 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Gilleleje Havn
170 1986-02-11 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Gilleleje Havn
169 1986-02-11 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Gilleleje Havn
Annoncer