DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens ticks

This is Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-06-25 Tuerne/Bjerre, Randers Kommune
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1994-03-26 Knudshoved Odde, Vordingborg
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-02-23 Lund, Vejlerne
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1993-12-29 Knudshoved Odde, Vordingborg
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1996-04-21 Nordhavnen, Vordingborg
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2013-08-07 Solbjerg Engsø, Hillerød
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1994-03-27 Nyord, Møn
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2013-02-25 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2013-02-24 Halkær Ådal
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-10-27 Rosvang, Thy
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1998-03-30 Nordhavnen, Vordingborg
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-08-10 Værnengene, Ringkøbing-Skjern Kommune
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2017-06-11 Bøjden Nor, Faaborg-Midtfyn
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1992-03-14 Feddet, Præstø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-12-28 Egebaksande, Torup Klitplantage
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1993-12-29 Knudshoved Odde, Vordingborg
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-08-21 Damhusengen, Vanløse
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1992-03-14 Feddet, Præstø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2016-07-16 Ho Bugt Nord, Varde Kommune
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-09-18 Guldbæk Ådal, Godthåb v. Aalborg
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2013-07-08 Havstokken, Ølsemagle Revle
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1993-04-10 Årø Kalv, Haderslev
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1993-04-10 Årø Kalv, Haderslev
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-24 Vestsøen, Bygholm Vejle
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1993-04-10 Årø Kalv, Haderslev
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1994-03-27 Nyord, Møn
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2014-05-29 Selsø Sø, Skibby
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2013-11-23 Lille Vejlesø, Ishøj Strand
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1994-01-22 Gavnø, Næstved
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2016-10-11 Røgbølle Sø, Lolland
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-02-01 Frederiksdal v. Mølleåens udløb i Furesøen
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1994-01-22 Gavnø, Næstved
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2005-05-05 Midtsøen, Bygholm Vejle
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-16 Kogleaks, Thisted
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2003-01-20 Nivå Bugt
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-12-07 Julebæk Strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1993-10-10 Ulvshale, Møn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-10-13 Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1994-03-26 Knudshoved Odde, Vordingborg
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-11 Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng, Eskebjerg
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1994-03-26 Knudshoved Odde, Vordingborg
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-01-15 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1994-01-02 Feddet, Præstø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1993-04-10 Årø Kalv, Haderslev
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1994-12-25 Sjælsø, Birkerød
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1994-01-22 Gavnø, Næstved
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-26 Nørrestrand, Horsens
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1995-06-27 Ålbæk Klitplantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-20 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-07 Hanstholm Havn
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand, Gribskov Kommune
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1994-05-15 Kulsbjerge, Vordingborg
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1999-04-13 Solbjerg Engsø, Kagerup
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2014-07-19 Klelund Dyrehave, sydvest for Hovborg
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1994-04-12 Ålebæk Strand, Østmøn
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe, Hedensted
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1995-08-27 Barup Sø, Nordfalster
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2013-07-02 Nørre Herlev syd for Hillerød
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-17 Hegnsvej Vest, Lille Vildmose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2015-06-06 Grønvej, Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2013-07-01 Vaserne, Birkerød
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1992-03-14 Præstø Overdrev, Præstø
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Avnø (Vordingborg)
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor, Sydfalster
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1993-05-29 Ydernæs, Næstved
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1993-04-13 Kulsbjerge, Vordingborg
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1993-05-29 Ydernæs, Næstved
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2000-04-20 Pernillesøen, Hellebæk
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1995-04-20 Nielstrup Sø, Haslev
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Øster Tverstedvej, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-05-19 Hovvig, Odsherred
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1993-04-10 Årø Kalv, Haderslev
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1992-03-14 Feddet, Præstø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1994-03-27 Nyord, Møn
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2016-05-15 Mandø Sydvestmarker
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-08 Kalvebod Fælled, Vestamager
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1995-08-19 Ølsemagle Revle, Ølby
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1995-05-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-04-18 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2013-05-17 Pallisbjerg Enge, Staby
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1995-05-07 Masnedø, Vordingborg
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1993-04-10 Årø, Haderslev
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1995-08-19 Ølsemagle Revle, Ølby
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-07-25 Søren Jessens Sand, Nordby (Fanø)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1995-08-19 Ølsemagle Revle, Ølby
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2013-08-16 Klydesøen, Vestamager
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1995-08-19 Ølsemagle Revle, Ølby
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-10 Kollerød Lergrav nordvest for Lillerød
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2007-07-25 Søren Jessens Sand, Nordby (Fanø)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1993-04-10 Årø Kalv, Haderslev
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-12-28 Roshage, Hanstholm
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland, Sønderjylland
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1994-05-17 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2018-06-18 Perlen, Ulvedybet
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-09 Klydesøen, Vestamager
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2005-08-28 Kalvebod Fælled, Vestamager
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Sluse, Sønderjylland
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1994-12-01 Tårnborg, Korsør
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-02-07 Vaserne, Birkerød
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2014-08-24 Vaserne, Birkerød
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1994-01-02 Feddet, Præstø
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2014-07-20 Saltvandssøen, sydvest for Højer
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge, Holstebro Kommune
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2013-08-16 Klydesøen, Vestamager
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-05 Vallensbæk Havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup Strand, Hjørring Kommune
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1993-04-13 Kulsbjerge, Vordingborg
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Ulvedybet Vest v. Perlen
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1993-04-10 Årø Kalv, Haderslev
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1994-08-07 Hovvig, Odsherred
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1998-08-30 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-08-19 Ølsemagle Revle, Ølby
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Syd, Tønder
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-25 Ballum Forland
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2002-04-26 Nordstrand, Skagen
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-27 Hanstholm Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-22 Roshage, Hanstholm
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-27 Thorsminde Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1994-10-22 Feddet, Præstø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm By, Thy
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-04-29 Gurre Sø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2013-12-11 Gilleleje Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2013-12-27 Hanstholm Fyr
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-11-24 Rødvig Havn, Stevns
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-08-16 Rindby Strand, Fanø
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1996-06-30 Ålbæk Havn
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2014-06-24 Filsø, Varde Kommune
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-07-29 Ølsemagle Revle, Ølby
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1994-05-07 Ålebæk Strand, Østmøn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1994-05-07 Ålebæk Strand, Østmøn
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-13 Utterslev Mose
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-16 Nihøje Sø, Vestamager
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2013-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2013-10-29 Børstrup Hage v. Gilleleje
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1994-04-24 Skælskør Fjord
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2015-09-02 Ørhage, Klitmøller
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-01-15 Thisted Havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-09-30 Julebæk Strand nordvest for Helsingør
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-12-22 Gilleleje Havn
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-01-08 Søndre Molevej, Køge Havn
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2021-03-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1994-01-02 Feddet, Præstø
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1994-03-27 Ulvshale, Møn
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2005-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2002-04-26 Nordstrand, Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-07-31 Roshage, Hanstholm
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Husby Klit ved Odbjerg Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-10-25 Blåvands Huk
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2005-05-07 Nordstrand, Skagen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2013-12-07 Børstrup Hage v. Gilleleje
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2002-04-21 Hellebæk Avlsgaard
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1996-05-07 Tykkemarksvej, Vordingborg
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2002-04-26 Nordstrand, Skagen
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2009-04-12 Nordstrand, Skagen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-07-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Nordfyn
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1994-06-04 Nyord, Møn
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2007-06-09 Hejresøen, Vestamager
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-04-19 Sostrup Slot, Djursland
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø, Hoptrup, Haderslev Kommune
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2014-05-16 Reservatvej, Vestamager
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1992-03-14 Feddet, Præstø
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fælled (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-01-25 Barup Sø, Nordfalster
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2003-10-05 Klydesøen, Vestamager
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1995-04-14 Ålebæk Strand, Østmøn
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Grenen, Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1994-05-17 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-21 Bøtø Nor, Sydfalster
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-09 Hulsig Hede
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2018-05-13 Brattingborg Skov, Samsø Syd
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-03-15 Reservatet, Skagen
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Nedermose, Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-06 Hulsig Hede
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1997-02-16 Gavnø, Næstved
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris, Mors
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1993-12-12 Dyrehave/Gammel Indelukke, Vordingborg
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2003-05-29 Teglstrup Hegn, Hellebæk
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1993-04-10 Årø, Haderslev
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1994-01-02 Knudshoved Odde, Vordingborg
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2013-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2000-04-30 Hellebæk Avlsgaard
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1994-03-31 Feddet, Præstø
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2002-05-18 Hellebæk Avlsgaard
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1995-02-12 Glænø/Holsteinborg Nor
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1994-01-02 Feddet, Præstø
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-06-07 Grenen, Skagen
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1993-10-10 Ulvshale, Møn
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2014-04-17 Vejen Kommune
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-16 Dalmosehallen
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2014-04-17 Brogård Plantage vest for Gram
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1996-04-20 Kirkeskoven, Vordingborg
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1996-12-28 Hougårdsbanke, Bogø
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-26 Ullerup Skov øst for Hundested
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2014-06-23 Føvling, Vejen Kommune
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2015-04-10 Blåbjerg Klitplantage, Varde Kommune
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1993-04-13 Kulsbjerge, Stensved
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-03-30 Kystvejen, Kastrup
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-02-14 Skaboeshuse, Nyborg
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup, Thy
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1994-09-08 Høm Mølle, Ringsted Å
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2013-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1993-08-15 Kulsbjerge, Vordingborg
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-13 Draved Skov, Tønder Kommune
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2006-05-10 Vaserne, Birkerød
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1993-05-15 Rosenfelt, Vordingborg
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1994-05-21 Dybesø, Rørvig
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2013-10-18 Strandore (Sandbjerg Vig), Juelsminde
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1993-08-15 Kulsbjerge, Vordingborg
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2000-04-30 Hellebæk Avlsgaard
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1996-09-28 Mandehoved, Stevns
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2000-04-30 Hellebæk Avlsgaard
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værnengene, Ringkøbing-Skjern Kommune
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-12 Bygholm Vejle
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1999-04-02 Møns Klint
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Dragsminde Sluse, Lolland
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå Strand
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1994-01-02 Feddet, Præstø
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2014-07-02 Østerø Sø, Knudshoved/Nyborg
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2013-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1993-10-10 Ulvshale, Møn
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1996-01-25 Margrethestien, Vordingborg
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1994-04-08 Masnedø, Vordingborg
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1999-04-30 Møns Klint
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1993-04-10 Årø, Haderslev
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1996-01-15 Vognmandsmarken, Vordingborg
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1992-03-14 Feddet, Præstø
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1993-08-12 Vingsted, Vejle
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1992-03-14 Feddet, Præstø
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-06-24 Stensbæk Plantage, Haderslev Kommune
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1993-05-15 Rosenfelt, Vordingborg
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2014-04-16 Porsemosen, Vridsløsemagle
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2003-06-06 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2000-06-27 Råbjerg Plantage, Ålbæk
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2013-12-29 Hirtshals Station
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-04-10 Nordstrand, Skagen
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2021-06-23 Fanø Nordveststrand (Fanø)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1993-06-04 Kulsbjerge, Vordingborg
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-19 Bøgeholm Sø, Hellebæk
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1994-01-02 Feddet, Præstø
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2005-04-26 Eskemose Skov, Sjælsø
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-25 Stevns Fyr
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-10-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København SV
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2016-10-13 Ålbæk, Frederikshavn Kommune
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-25 Stevns Fyr
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1993-05-15 Rosenfelt, Vordingborg
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 Tversted Søerne, Vendsyssel
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-18 Tipmosen, Blåvand
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2003-06-07 Bregnerødvej, Birkerød
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-16 Favrholm Voldgrav, Hillerød
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1995-05-24 Ydernæs, Næstved
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Mosen, Blåvand
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-01 Gjeddesdal, Greve
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1993-06-13 Vaserne, Birkerød
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1993-06-13 Vaserne, Birkerød
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø Bykog Digebrud
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Fuglestation
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1993-05-31 Dyrehave/Gammel Indelukke, Vordingborg
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-05-21 Strødam Engsø, Hillerød
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2014-06-02 Gammel Grønholt Vang, Fredensborg
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2014-05-29 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1993-05-15 Rosenfelt, Vordingborg
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1994-04-24 Borreby Slotspark, Skælskør
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2017-09-20 Hirtshals
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1994-05-07 Ålebæk Strand, Østmøn
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1993-05-15 Kulsbjerge, Vordingborg
380 X * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2017-05-13 Nørre Lyngvig Fyr
382 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2019-10-17 Mandø, sydøstkrat
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-05-17 Skovportevej, Gribskov Øst
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1992-03-14 Feddet, Præstø
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1993-06-13 Vaserne, Birkerød
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1993-10-10 Ulvshale, Møn
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1994-03-26 Knuds Skov, Vordingborg
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2013-12-09 Vaserne, Birkerød
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-05-17 Klim Strand, Jammerbugt Kommune
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2005-05-08 Dødningebakken, Kandestederne
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-31 Universitetsparken, København
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-05 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1994-01-16 Englerup Mølle, Ringsted Å
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1994-01-22 Gavnø v. Næstved
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1994-03-26 Knuds Skov, Vordingborg
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1994-03-26 Knuds Skov, Vordingborg
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1994-06-16 Kirkeengen, Vordingborg
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1993-05-15 Rosenfelt, Vordingborg
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1994-05-22 Korshage, Rørvig
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-21 Mandø Bykog
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2018-10-19 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1994-04-24 Borreby Slotspark, Skælskør
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2017-05-05 Bispebjerg Kirkegård, København NV
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2013-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1996-05-16 Tuborg Havn, Hellerup
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1994-05-07 Ålebæk Strand, Østmøn
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Øerkrogvejen, Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1993-05-22 Kulsbjerge, Vordingborg
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2013-06-30 Melby Overdrev
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-10-17 Mandø, sydvestkrat (Esbjerg)
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-22 Gilleleje Strand
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup, Virksund
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage, Rørvig
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1994-01-16 Høm Mølle/Ringsted Å
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1994-06-20 Masnedø, Vordingborg
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals Havn
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1994-03-26 Knuds Skov, Vordingborg
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose, Skælskør
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-10 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1994-09-08 Høm Mølle, Ringsted Å
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-09-24 Mandø Nordvestfenner
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-17 Nordstrand, Skagen
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2021-05-01 Ulvshale Nordenge (Vordingborg)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1993-06-04 Kulsbjerge, Vordingborg
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1995-06-29 Bunken Klitplantage
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Ho Klitplantage
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2013-11-20 Hornbæk Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1994-03-26 Knudshoved Odde, Vordingborg
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1994-03-26 Knuds Skov, Vordingborg
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1996-02-28 Tykkemarksvej, Vordingborg
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-28 Grenen, Skagen
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1994-01-02 Feddet, Præstø
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1995-05-26 Korshage, Rørvig
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1994-01-02 Feddet, Præstø
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1993-05-28 Parkvej, Stensved
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-12-21 Ølsemagle Revle, Ølby
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2009-03-18 Eskemose Skov v. Sjælsø, Birkerød
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2013-12-21 Ølsemagle Revle, Ølby
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1995-01-07 Feddet, Præstø
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1994-01-02 Feddet, Præstø
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-11-11 Hærvejen, Gribskov (Kagerup Station)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2014-05-12 Mellem Faxe og Stubberup
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1994-10-16 Nordhavnen, Vordingborg
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2014-10-14 Skallingen, Ho
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1999-02-16 Årø Kalv, Haderslev
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1994-05-07 Ålebæk Strand, Østmøn
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1993-05-28 Masnedø, Vordingborg
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-16 Rødhus (Jammerbugt)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2019-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-25 Sydhavnstippen, København SV
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Jens Vævers Vej, Skagen By
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2020-06-07 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1993-05-15 Masnedø, Vordingborg
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer