DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Anders Drejer


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
387 2022-02-13 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø
2021
386 2021-06-26 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Fanø bad
385 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen, Skagen
384 2021-05-23 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Fladstrand
383 2021-05-02 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Gedser lystbådehavn
382 2021-03-21 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus
2020
381 2020-12-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten
380 2020-11-21 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
379 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
378 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat odde, Bornholm
377 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Vejby strand
376 2020-10-17 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup strand
375 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft havn
374 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe
373 2020-05-03 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Dalby skov, Kolding
372 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Nyord
371 2020-04-14 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Busemarke Mose
2019
370 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Gentofte Sø
369 2019-10-30 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Gilleleje
368 2019-10-20 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) Mandø
367 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Blåvand
366 2019-10-17 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Mandø
365 2019-10-14 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvand, mosen
364 2019-08-28 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Gudum, Slagelse
363 2019-08-25 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Ballum forland
362 2019-08-04 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Trehøje i Mols Bjerge
361 2019-07-13 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
360 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø
359 2019-05-17 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Jægersborg Dyrehave
2018
358 2018-09-23 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Børstrup Hage
357 2018-08-18 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
356 2018-08-18 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
355 2018-02-10 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
2017
354 2017-10-05 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Hundested havn
353 2017-07-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Bøtø Nor
352 2017-06-04 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Snærild, Odder
351 2017-05-25 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Kraneled, Møn
350 2017-05-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Søholm Skov og Dybsø
349 2017-05-13 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Lyngvig fyr
348 2017-05-11 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Vestamager
2016
347 2016-12-30 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
346 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje havn
345 2016-08-07 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Nivåbugten
344 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Troliusvej, Botø
343 2016-06-01 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
342 2016-06-01 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Christiansø
341 2016-05-29 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Borreby mose
340 2016-04-18 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Bonde Dammen
339 2016-03-24 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Roden fed
2015
338 2015-11-24 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns fyr
337 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
336 2015-10-28 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal Enge
335 2015-10-15 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand, Hvidbjerg strand
334 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Krogsgård grusgrav, Tjæreborg
333 2015-04-29 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Sneum Digesø
2014
332 2014-10-14 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) St. Enders Kapel, Blåvand
331 2014-10-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand, Hvidbjerg strand
330 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding engsø
329 2014-05-17 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Præstesø, Værløse
328 2014-03-08 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Ålebæk strand, Møn
2013
327 2013-12-07 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Julebæk Strand
326 2013-10-13 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand, TDC masterne
325 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup
324 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvand
323 2013-06-05 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Blåvand
322 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke, Møn
321 2013-05-26 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Ullerup skov
320 2013-05-25 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Præstesø, Værløse
319 2013-05-10 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Utterslev mose
318 2013-04-24 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Holmens kirkegård
317 2013-04-24 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Porsemose, Egedal
316 2013-04-17 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bøjden Nor
315 2013-04-14 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Hellebæk
314 2013-01-31 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Frederiksdal, Lyngby-Taarbæk
2012
313 2012-12-29 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby mølledam
312 2012-12-28 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Klydesøen, Vestamager
311 2012-11-28 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Grenen, Skagen
310 2012-11-25 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Rødvig havn
309 2012-11-23 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilbjerg
308 2012-11-07 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
307 2012-10-21 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Klydesøen, Vestamager
306 2012-10-20 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Ballum enge
305 2012-10-19 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Thorsminde
304 2012-10-19 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Rømø, Rimmervejmarkerne
303 2012-10-18 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ballum enge
302 2012-10-17 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
301 2012-09-15 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Gedser
300 2012-09-03 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Melby Overdrev
299 2012-08-18 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Tokkekøb hegn
298 2012-06-15 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vestvolden
297 2012-06-02 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Gilleleje by
296 2012-05-31 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Klydesøen, Vestamager
295 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Verdens ende, Grenen
294 2012-05-20 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Verdens ende, Grenen
293 2012-05-20 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Lille Vildmose
292 2012-04-27 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ålebæk Strand, Møn
291 2012-04-14 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Gandløse Ore
290 2012-04-09 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Favrholm Voldgrav
289 2012-02-11 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Nakke nord
288 2012-01-15 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby Havn
2011
287 2011-12-10 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hornbæk havn
286 2011-11-12 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
285 2011-11-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde Havn
284 2011-11-02 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm, fyldplads
283 2011-10-23 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Bydiget, Mandø
282 2011-10-23 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
281 2011-10-23 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Skallingevej, Blåvand
280 2011-10-16 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Raghammer odde, Bornholm
279 2011-08-07 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gribskov ved Kagerup
278 2011-07-31 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Halk Skydebane
277 2011-07-21 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Skovmose, Sydals
276 2011-07-09 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Sanddobberne
275 2011-07-03 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
274 2011-06-06 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Holløse Bredning
273 2011-06-06 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Melby Overdrev
272 2011-06-04 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Søborg sø
271 2011-05-23 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Storehøj, Vestamager
270 2011-04-24 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Porsemose, Egedal
269 2011-04-21 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Hovvig, Odsherred
268 2011-04-20 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
267 2011-04-19 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals, Station
2010
266 2010-10-10 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Melby Overdrev
265 2010-10-10 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Melby Overdrev
264 2010-07-13 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Klydesøen, Vest Amager
263 2010-07-09 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Mølleparken, Skørping
262 2010-07-03 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Asserbo plantage
261 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbækvig
260 2010-06-19 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Ølsemagle revle
259 2010-05-16 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Harager hegn
258 2010-05-16 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Harager hegn
257 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde havn
256 2010-02-21 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand sø, Trebroer
2009
255 2009-12-21 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hundested havn
254 2009-04-19 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Tranemose
253 2009-01-04 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo strand
2008
252 2008-01-12 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg havn, nord
2007
251 2007-06-04 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Nielstrup Sø
250 2007-02-10 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, Østerbro
249 2007-02-07 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Maribosøerne
2006
248 2006-12-31 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø
247 2006-03-11 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum
246 2006-03-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2003
245 2003-01-21 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Nivåbugten
2002
244 2002-04-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
2001
243 2001-10-06 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøresevatet, Vestamager
2000
242 2000-07-01 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
1999
241 1999-11-16 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Stenholtsvang, Gribskov
240 1999-09-26 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tipperne
239 1999-09-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerg Hoved
1998
238 1998-03-21 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk Avlsgaård
1997
237 1997-03-22 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose Enge
236 1997-01-18 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Bogø
Annoncer