DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Tau Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Tau Rasmussens ticks

This is Tau Rasmussens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1975-02-26 Oksby klitplantage
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1964-06-15 Vig
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1964-07-15 Gudmindrup Lyng
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Blåvand
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-03-31 Margrethe Kog
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1969-12-07 Jægerspris
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Fiil sø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1962-06-15 Utterslev mose, Kbh.
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Fiil sø
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1961-07-15 Sortedamssøen, Kbh.
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1968-12-15 Damhussøen
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1997-08-09 Bygholm vejle
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1971-08-03 Ho Bugt
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-09 Lille vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1971-05-15 Gundsømagle sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-06-27 Bygholm vejle
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1961-07-15 Sortedamssøen, Kbh.
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1968-10-15 Aflandshage
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1968-10-15 Aflandshage
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-04-18 skjern enge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1969-03-30 Damhussøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1962-06-15 Utterslev mose, Kbh.
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1971-06-16 Bromme lillesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2007-11-10 Stubbe sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1961-07-15 sortedamssøen, Kbh.
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1969-01-15 Damhussøen
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-04-19 Thoruphul
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1970-01-11 Skovshoved havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1972-01-01 Enø
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2003-04-22 Muldbjerge, Dokkedal
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1967-04-15 Korevlen
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-17 Blåvand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Blåvand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-24 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1969-01-01 Mosede havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1968-02-15 Damhussøen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1968-01-14 Sjællandsbroen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1967-11-15 Damhussøen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1966-10-15 Korevlen
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-05-11 Vejlerne
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1967-07-15 Kongsøre skov
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1964-06-15 Brøndbyøster
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1964-06-15 Gudmindrup lyng
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1961-07-15 Gråbrødre torv, Kbh.
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Blåvand
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1961-08-15 Brøndbyskoven
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Gilbjerg
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-15 Bække v. Vejen
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1964-04-15 Brøndbyøster
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1970-01-01 Porsemosen
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1973-06-10 Tåstrup
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-01 Gulstav mose, Langeland
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2009-07-06 Sneum sluse
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1969-06-08 Porsemosen
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1962-06-15 Utterslev mose, Kbh.
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1961-07-15 Sortedamssøen, Kbh.
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1970-04-08 Brøndbyøster
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1968-09-08 Damhussøen
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1970-07-27 Blåvand
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1962-06-15 Utterslev mose, Kbh.
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1969-04-07 Damhussøen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1968-08-07 Damhussøen
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2004-05-01 v.f. Hjardemål
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1964-04-15 Trundholm mose
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-23 Ølundgårds inddæmning
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1969-10-15 Ishøj strand
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2005-05-08 Lund Fjord
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1969-11-15 Staunings ø
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1966-08-15 Korevlen
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1970-07-01 Højby grusgrav
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1968-05-15 Korevlen
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-15 Rømø
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1996-05-09 Skjern enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Blåvand
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1969-01-01 Kongelunden
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Enø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Tipperne
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1969-09-15 Ølsemagle revle
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Korevlen
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1965-07-15 Hanstholmreservatet
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1969-08-31 Ølsemagle revle
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Grønningen, Blåvand
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1969-08-31 Staunings Ø
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1969-01-01 Aflandshage
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1969-10-15 Ølsemagle revle
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1969-10-15 Køge havn
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-03 Skagen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1969-01-01 Aflandshage
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-17 Skjern enge
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2003-07-13 Galtkær, Brande
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum forland
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-04 Lille vildmose
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1967-12-01 Brøndbyøster
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1970-01-01
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1970-09-26 Ishøj strand
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1967-01-01 Porsemosen
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2013-07-14 Saltvandssøen
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-30 Thissing vig, Mors
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1971-06-01 Avedøre holme
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1971-10-20 Blåvand
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1967-01-01 Avedøre holme
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø, Århus
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Mølleåen
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2003-07-13 Bøjden Nor
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal Amager
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1968-09-15 Korevlen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1967-08-15 Korevlen
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-30 Sneum forland
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1969-10-15 Køge havn
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø havn, Lolland
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1971-10-20 Blåvand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-11-23 Skagen havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1961-07-15 Sortedamssøen, Kbh.
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1969-10-15 Køge havn
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg havn
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1973-07-29 Blåvand
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1961-07-15 Sortedamssøen, Kbh.
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1965-01-01 Korevlen
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2009-11-27 (+ 21/12 mmm) Århus havn
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1972-07-23 Blåvand
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1969-03-23 Sjællandsbroen
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1961-07-15 Sortedamssøen, Kbh.
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2005-11-16 Århus havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1968-01-01 Sjællandsbroen
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1971-08-04 Skallingen
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1968-07-16 Korevlen
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1966-06-15 Korevlen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1969-01-01 Ølsemagle revle
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1967-01-01 Korevlen
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-21 Brabrand Sø
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2007-05-19 Egå engsø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1969-01-01 Damhussøen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1971-08-07 Blåvand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1971-08-05 Blåvand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1970-07-01 Ishøj strand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1970-09-12 Avedøre Holme
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1971-10-22 Blåvand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1971-01-01 Blåvand
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1971-10-17 Blåvand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1968-06-15 Sejrø
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Blåvand
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1970-07-28 Blåvand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1970-08-05 Blåvand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1991-01-09 Lild strand
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1980-04-13 Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Agger Tange
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1971-10-21 Blåvand
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1971-10-20 Blåvand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1971-10-20 Blåvand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1971-10-20 Blåvand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1971-10-20 Blåvand
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2007-08-03 Skagen
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1975-08-11 Skallingen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Viborg
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1970-07-27 Blåvand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1974-10-19 Hanstholm
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-29 Urlev enge, Hedensted
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1988-07-16 Sønderlem vig
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1971-05-15 Gundsømagle sø
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2003-05-25 Vejlerne
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-11 Hov, Lønnerup Fjord
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-20 Ove sø
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1962-06-15 Utterslev mose, Kbh.
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1996-06-14 Bygholm vejle
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1987-06-25 Korevlen
243 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ørum sø
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1968-04-15 Brøndbyøster skole
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Gilbjerg
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-25 E45 v.f. Støvring
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2003-07-21 Smidie v. Bælum
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2005-04-26 Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2003-05-30 Skagen
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2014-05-30 Skagen
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2005-04-25 Skagen
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1971-12-11 Enø
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1966-01-15 Brøndbyøster
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1965-07-15 Hanstholm reservatet
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1967-11-15 Avedøre Holme
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2005-05-03 Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1971-08-03 Rømø
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Gilbjerg
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1980-05-21 Kås
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1969-11-03 Bognæs
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1967-11-15 Avedøre Holme
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-06 Jedsted enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1964-06-15 Holbæk
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1988-07-17 Karup å
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Filsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-01-13 Hanstedreservatet
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1998-03-02 Kongensbro
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1967-01-01 Stenstrup, Odsherred
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-12-29 Vestskoven
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1971-02-01 Kongelunden
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1977-08-11 Estvadgård, Skive
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1968-10-12 Brøndbyskoven
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1968-01-01 Brøndbyskoven
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1968-01-14 Amager fælled
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1977-05-06 Chr.ø
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Mølleåen
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2000-07-18 Røsnæs
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1970-05-01 Korshage
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1973-02-11 Susåen
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1963-02-15 Brøndbyøster
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1969-12-07 Jægerspris
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1974-11-05 Oksbøl
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1965-05-15 Brøndbyøster
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1973-05-05 Gilbjerg
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1968-03-15 Aflandshage
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1970-01-01 Damhussøen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1983-12-17 København
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1970-09-01 Ishøj strand
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø, ÅÅÅrhus
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1966-01-01
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-19 Skovmose, Sydals
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1968-01-14 Amager fælled
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-07-25 Halk Nor
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1967-05-20 Kongelunden
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1966-07-15 Brøndbyskoven
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1961-12-15 Brøndbyøster
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1995-08-03 Højlund skov, Mossø
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1965-04-15 Brøndbyøster
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1966-06-15 Vestvolden
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Blåvand
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1965-05-15 Gudmindrup lyng
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1965-10-27 Brøndbyøster
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1968-07-16 Gudmindrup lyng
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Blåvand
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1967-05-15 Kagsmosen
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sølsted mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1962-02-15 Brøndbyøster
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1961-10-15 Brøndbyøster
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-07-17 Skive Ådal
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1974-10-22 Lund fjord, Vejlerne
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1966-01-01
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1964-05-15 Gudmindrup lyng
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1972-02-12 Albertslund
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1970-01-01
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1977-05-08 Chr.ø
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1967-06-15 Højby grusgrav
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1964-06-15 Gudmindrup lyng
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1962-06-15 Brøndbyøster
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-09 Årslev engsø, Århus
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) mølleåen
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Kongelunden
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1982-05-26 Chr.ø
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1973-10-17 Blåvand
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1981-09-27 Chr.ø
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1974-10-24 Blåvand
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1982-09-27 Chr.ø
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-22 Blåvand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1968-01-01
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2004-05-18 Sønderborg, downtown
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1973-06-05 Kongelunden
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1970-06-07 Hovvig
358 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1983-09-03 Chr.ø
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Porsemosen
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1984-05-27 Chr.ø
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Kagsmosen
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1971-01-01
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1982-05-19 Chr.ø
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1971-06-02 Porsemosen
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1968-05-15
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1966-06-12 Indd. areal amager
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1967-06-15 Knudshoved odde
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1968-05-15
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1967-05-15 Gudmindrup lyng
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 1983-05-21 Chr.ø
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvand
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1967-04-15 Gudmindrup lyng
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1962-01-15 Brøndbyøster
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1969-12-07 Jægerspris
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1967-05-20 Kongelunden
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1973-02-11 Herlufsholm
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1984-05-20 Chr.ø
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1967-05-15 Brøndbyøster
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2003-04-18 Tane sø
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1971-04-01 Ishøj strand
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1961-08-15 Brøndbyøster
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-03-23 Nivå
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1967-12-15 Brøndbyøster
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1968-12-15 Damhussøen
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1968-04-15 Brøndbyskoven
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1970-05-01 Gilbjerg
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1970-05-01 Korshage
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1962-01-15 Brøndbyøster
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1970-05-10 Korshage
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1967-06-15 Porsemosen
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1969-05-20 Fedtmosen
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2004-10-05 Hanstholm fyr
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1970-05-01 Gilbjerg
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1982-05-23 Chr.ø
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1970-09-14 Damhussøen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1968-06-16 Brøndbyvester
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1967-05-15 Gudmindrup lyng
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1983-05-09 Chr.ø
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1970-05-10 Korshage
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1971-07-30 Blåvand
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1981-09-27 Chr. Ø
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1968-05-15 Korevlen
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-03 Hanstholm Havn
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-03 Thorsminde Havn
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-29 Strandby havn
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbækvig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1969-01-12 Damhussøen
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1961-07-15 Gråbrødre torv, Kbh.
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1962-05-18 Brøndbyøster
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-12-06 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1963-04-15 Brøndbyøster
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1967-06-15 Trundholm mose
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2005-05-03 Frederikshavn havn N.
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1965-05-15 Gudmindrup lyng
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1970-09-26 Avedøre Holme
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1966-01-01
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1965-06-15 Gudmindrup lyng
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1967-06-15 Gudmindrup lyng
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1982-10-07 Chr.ø
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1970-09-27 Ishøj strand
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2003-01-08 Århus havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1968-02-15 Ishøj strand
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1961-11-15 Brøndbyøster
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1963-03-15 Brøndbyøster
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1969-12-07 Jægerspris
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-12-29 Frederikshavn
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1962-02-15 Brøndbyøster
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1976-05-24 Blåvand
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1961-12-15 Brøndbyøster
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1969-03-23 Amager fælled
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1965-06-15 Gudmindrup lyng
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1970-09-27 Ishøj strand
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1971-08-01 Blåvand
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1972-10-25 Vallensbæk
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1980-01-19 Flyndersø
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1969-10-15 Trylleskoven
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1980-01-16 Flyndersø
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1968-10-15 Aflandshage
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) Kongelunden
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1968-02-15 Damhussøen
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1971-12-11 Enø
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1969-11-15 Stauningsø
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1967-05-15 Trundholm mose
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1965-05-15 Gudmindrup lyng
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Skagen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1970-05-10 Korshage
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1977-05-06 Chr.ø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2007-06-02 Skagen
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1965-05-15 Korevlen
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer