DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Mads Navntoft Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2009
309 2009-07-18 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Vest Stadil Fjord
2008
308 2008-10-08 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Kammerslusen
307 2008-02-25 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
306 2008-02-25 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
2007
305 2007-11-23 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Århus Østhavn
304 2007-11-02 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egå Engsø
303 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
302 2007-05-14 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Egeå engsø
301 2007-05-09 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Årslev Engsø
300 2007-04-09 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Agger Tange
299 2007-03-11 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Hyllested Bjerge
298 2007-02-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, kbh
297 2007-02-03 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække, Vejen
2006
296 2006-12-01 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Sjelborg strand
295 2006-10-17 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Rømø
294 2006-10-17 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Ballum Enge
293 2006-10-16 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Rømø dæmningen
292 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
291 2006-10-07 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Vejers Strand
290 2006-07-17 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skivholme
289 2006-07-10 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Sanderne, Ringkøbing fjord
288 2006-05-21 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Skagen
287 2006-05-21 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Skagen
286 2006-05-20 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
285 2006-04-24 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Rands Fjord
284 2006-03-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved
283 2006-02-11 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bøvling Klit
2005
282 2005-12-21 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål
281 2005-10-22 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Blåvandshuk
280 2005-10-19 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Mandø
279 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng, Blåvand
278 2005-10-11 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Vilslev Enge
277 2005-08-27 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Nr. Lyngvig
276 2005-08-02 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Skjern enge
275 2005-05-28 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Skallingen
274 2005-05-28 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skallingen
273 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
272 2005-05-27 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Rugballe mose
271 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk klitsø
270 2005-05-08 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Lund Fjord
269 2005-05-03 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Norsminde Fjord
268 2005-04-30 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Magisterkog
267 2005-04-25 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Skagen, Flagbakken
266 2005-04-17 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Nord Strand, Skagen
265 2005-04-17 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Rærup, Ålborg
264 2005-01-17 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen Havn
263 2005-01-03 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Frederikshavn
2004
262 2004-11-13 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Brabrandsø
261 2004-10-31 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Blåvand
260 2004-10-05 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm fyrhave
259 2004-09-29 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Skagen
258 2004-09-22 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Ørhage
257 2004-09-07 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Norsminde Fjord
256 2004-08-24 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Gallohaven, Århus
255 2004-08-24 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Gallohaven, Århus
254 2004-08-24 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Gallohaven, Århus
253 2004-07-12 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Vejlby Klit
252 2004-07-10 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Rømø
251 2004-07-10 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Rømø
250 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
249 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
248 2004-06-29 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Roshage
247 2004-06-06 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Klosterheden
246 2004-06-05 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Østerild Fjord
245 2004-06-05 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Vejlerne, Kogleaks
244 2004-05-31 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Risskov
243 2004-05-20 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Vejlby Klit
242 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
241 2004-05-11 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Varde Kær
240 2004-05-11 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Skallingen
239 2004-04-22 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Skagen, Nord Strand
238 2004-04-22 Razorbill (Alca torda) Skagen, Nord Strand
237 2004-04-21 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Nordjylland
236 2004-04-18 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Borreby Mose
235 2004-04-18 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Tissø, sydenden
234 2004-04-18 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Amstrup Enge
233 2004-04-13 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Skov nær Viborg
232 2004-04-12 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Skjern Enge
231 2004-04-12 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Oksby Klitplantage
230 2004-04-10 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Klosterheden
229 2004-03-31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Klæggravene (SJ)
228 2004-03-31 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Møllehus
227 2004-03-30 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Harte Dons, Nørresø
226 2004-03-20 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Harboøre Tange
225 2004-02-19 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Risskov
224 2004-02-06 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Feldballe
223 2004-01-25 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord
222 2004-01-25 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Vejlerne, Krap tårnet
2003
221 2003-12-25 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Thyborøn Havn
220 2003-12-25 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Ferring Sø
219 2003-11-28 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Bygholm eng
218 2003-11-24 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Hillerup enge
217 2003-11-19 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Ørhage
216 2003-11-01 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Kærgård Klitplantage
215 2003-11-01 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Kærgård Klitplantage
214 2003-10-23 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Nors Sø
213 2003-10-23 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Nors Sø
212 2003-10-23 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Hanstholm
211 2003-10-23 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hanstholm
210 2003-10-23 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Vejlerne
209 2003-10-23 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Hanstholm
208 2003-10-23 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Vest for Storeå ved Vejlerne
207 2003-10-23 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Hanstholm
206 2003-10-20 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Uni parken
205 2003-10-16 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Klosterheden
204 2003-10-05 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Pletenge
203 2003-08-12 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Haraldslund Skov, Hinnerup
202 2003-08-08 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Lille Vildmose (smidie)
201 2003-07-31 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Udløbet af Fåremølleå
200 2003-07-29 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Agger Tange
199 2003-07-29 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Agger Tange
198 2003-07-28 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Bulbjerg
197 2003-07-28 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vejlerne (Krap Tårnet)
196 2003-07-28 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne (Bygholm)
195 2003-07-28 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Vejlerne
194 2003-07-28 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Bygholm eng
193 2003-07-28 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Bygholm Enge
192 2003-07-28 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Vester Torup Klitplantage
191 2003-07-28 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Vejlerne
190 2003-07-24 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) HarboøreTange
189 2003-07-24 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Harboøre Tange
188 2003-07-08 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Århus havn
187 2003-07-02 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Sønderlem vig
186 2003-07-02 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Sønderlem vig
185 2003-06-29 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Klosterheden (h)
184 2003-06-27 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Mols Lab.
183 2003-06-27 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Årslev Engsø, vestenden
182 2003-06-27 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Årslev engsø, vestenden (h)
181 2003-06-27 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Åeslev engsø, sydøst enden (h)
180 2003-06-13 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Skejby Sygehus
179 2003-06-10 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1 km nord for Lisbjerg
178 2003-06-08 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Klosterheden
177 2003-06-02 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Brabrand ud for Søholm
176 2003-05-28 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum Engsø
175 2003-05-28 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Sneum Engsø
174 2003-05-28 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Sneum Engsø
173 2003-05-28 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Sneum Engsø
172 2003-05-27 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Årslev Engsø
171 2003-05-26 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Årslev Engsø
170 2003-05-26 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Årslev Engsø
169 2003-05-26 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Årslev Engsø
168 2003-05-26 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Årslev Engsø
167 2003-05-19 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Kolonihaver bag risskovhallen
166 2003-05-15 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Årslev Engsø
165 2003-05-15 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Årslev Engsø
164 2003-05-13 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Uniparken
163 2003-05-13 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Moesgård skov (kun hørt)
162 2003-05-04 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Rønbæk Hinnerup
161 2003-05-03 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Rønbæk Hinnerup
160 2003-04-27 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skagen Havn
159 2003-04-27 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen Grenen
158 2003-04-27 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen Grenen k3
157 2003-04-27 Common Crane (Grus grus) Syd for Sandmilen
156 2003-04-27 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Nedermose
155 2003-04-27 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Sandmilen
154 2003-04-27 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Skagen Havn
153 2003-04-27 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Skagen Havn
152 2003-04-26 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Muldbjerg Høje
151 2003-04-26 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Muldbjerg Høje
150 2003-04-26 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev Kalkværk
149 2003-04-26 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen Grenen
148 2003-04-20 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Hygum Nor
147 2003-04-20 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Vejlby Klit
146 2003-04-20 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Hygum Nor
145 2003-04-20 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Pletvej
144 2003-04-07 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Årslev Engsø
143 2003-04-07 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø
142 2003-04-07 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Årslev Engsø
141 2003-04-07 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Årslev Engsø
140 2003-04-07 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Brabran Sø NV ende
139 2003-04-07 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Årslev Engsø
138 2003-03-20 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Brabrand sydside
137 2003-03-16 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Risskov syd
136 2003-03-14 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Århus østhavn, 1 ungfugl
135 2003-03-14 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Århus østhavn
134 2003-03-13 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Brabrand vestende/nord spiste lærke kogler
133 2003-03-13 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Århus østhavn
Annoncer