DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Morten Heegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Heegaards ticks

This is Morten Heegaards Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1985-07-03 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1998-06-11 Vestamager
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1981-04-15 Rømø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1989-10-14 Bøtø Nor
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1986-04-21 Vestamager
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1981-04-14 Rømø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1981-04-13 Rømø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1987-10-22 Christians Ø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1988-02-13 Saltbæk Vig
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-21 Appenæs, Gavnø
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1984-10-16 Vejlerne
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1982-01-16 Tystrup-Bavelse
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-06-25 Margrethekogen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2002-09-06 Søren Jessens Sand, Fanø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-03-30 Jægerhul på Amager Fælled
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1981-04-18 Rømø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-28 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1981-02-14 Snekkersten
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1983-09-19 Reersø, Flasken
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1981-04-18 Rømø
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-19 Fanø, 9/10 03 Roskilde Fjord
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1981-04-18 Rømø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1981-02-14 Snekkersten
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-04-03 Solbjerg Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1988-06-11 Nivå
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1981-04-14 Rømø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1999-07-26 Alsønderup Enge
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-03 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1983-04-02 Hov Vig
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Havn
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1986-02-22 Gilleleje Havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1986-05-21 Christians Ø
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-21 Grønningen, Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1983-04-04 Korshage
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-03-02 Blåvandshuk
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvandshuk og Eskebjerg Vesterlyng 10/20 18
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-21 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1984-10-21 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1982-01-21 Sjællandsbroen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1981-02-26 Kirsebærholmen, Holbæk
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1981-02-26 Kirsebærholmen, Holbæk
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2000-11-26 Nørre Sø, Fyn
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø Sø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1986-05-24 Christians Ø
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-27 Nakkehoved
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestama'r
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-06 Birkepøl, Als
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1981-03-21 Gilbjerghoved
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1983-05-15 Skagen
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-28 Klampenborg
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe, Vejle
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1983-04-23 Utterslev Mose
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1985-05-13 Esrum Sø
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulfshale, Møn
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1983-06-08 Trelleborg, Slagelse
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1981-06-14 Kulbjerg
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke, Møn
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø, Falster
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1981-03-28 Gilleleje
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1981-04-18 Rømø
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1989-02-01 Furesøen
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1983-04-23 Utterslev Mose
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1983-05-13 Skagen
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1981-03-08 Mårsø Enge
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1998-05-03 Klydesøen, Vestamager
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1981-03-23 Mårsø Enge v. Holbæk
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-13 Tissø
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1981-04-15 Rømø
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-07-15 Præstø Fed
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-12 Grønningen, Fanø
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1982-05-15 Horseklint, Fynshoved
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1985-05-06 Skagen
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1983-05-12 Skagen
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-15 Rømø Sønderstrand
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-07-26 Margrethekogen
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1990-05-10 Skjern
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1984-04-22 Korshage
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1981-03-21 Gilbjerghoved
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1981-04-18 Rømø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1981-04-15 Rømø
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1985-05-06 Skagen
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1981-04-15 Rømø
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1981-04-18 Rømø
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1990-05-29 Agger Tange
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-29 Agger Tange
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1985-08-03 Enø Overdrev
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1984-05-21 Skagen
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1984-10-14 Blåvands Huk
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1981-04-15 Rømø
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1984-10-17 Agger Tange
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-23 Stensnæs, N-Gylland
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1984-10-13 Fanø
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1997-05-30 Møgnakken, Møn
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-08-12 Staunings Ø
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1997-07-17 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Sluse
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1982-05-21 Åmosen, Nordsjælland
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1984-10-17 Agger Tange
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1986-05-10 Skagen
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2001-06-16 Tissø
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-30 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1993-10-05 Ølsemagle Revle
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1997-05-28 Møgnakken, Møn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1981-04-15 Rømø
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1983-03-31 Korshage
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Klydesøen, Sydtårnet
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1981-04-04 Lammefjorden, Audebo
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1990-05-11 Vejlerne
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1981-04-18 Rømø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1983-05-13 Skagen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1981-04-15 Rømø
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-30 Vejlerne
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1981-02-15 Gilleleje Havn
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø, Vestlolland
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1994-10-23 Køge Bugt, Karlslunde
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1984-10-15 Hanstholm
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1988-05-11 Esbjerg Havn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-07-02 Vejlerne
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1991-12-08 Kongens Have, København
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-06-13 Margrethekogen
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-21 Århus Havn og Århus Å
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1984-05-18 Skagen Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1983-05-14 Skagen
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1991-01-16 Christianshavns Voldgrav
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2001-10-07 Stubben
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1998-06-10 Vestamager
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1989-09-02 Tipperne
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1982-05-15 Horseklint, Fynshoved
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1984-04-30 Kofoeds Enge
191 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-16 Køge Sydstrand
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1981-05-10 Maglesø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1981-04-17 Rømø
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-09-20 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-13 Gundsømagle Sø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1985-06-26 Rudbøl Kog
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1984-10-20 Blåvands Huk
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1984-10-21 Blåvands Huk
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1983-05-12 Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1997-10-02 Gilbjerg
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1984-10-17 Vrist
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1989-12-10 Hundested Havn
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1983-05-12 Skagen
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1984-05-20 Skagen
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1982-05-16 Horseklint, Fynshoved
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1998-10-14 Ørhage
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1983-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1983-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1985-05-06 Skagen Nordstrand
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1985-05-04 Skagen Nordstrand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1985-10-12 Gilbjerg
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1984-10-21 Blåvand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1984-10-15 Hanstholm
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2006-11-12 Kikhavn
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1984-10-15 Hanstholm
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1986-05-07 Skagen
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1981-05-15 Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1981-04-20 Brøns
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1983-05-15 Skagen
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-11-02 Esbjerg Trafikhavn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1981-02-28 Snekkersten, Espergærde - mit første twitch :-)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-06-01 Vestamager
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1984-10-13 Fanø
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1981-04-18 Rømø
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-13 Vejlerne
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Hviding Engsø
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-16 Hou, Lønnerup Fjord
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene, Tipperne
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-13 Ove Sø
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-02 Klydesøen, Vestamager
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1988-07-18 Bognæs
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1988-06-06 Kofoeds Enge
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1981-05-16 Flagbakken, Skagen
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-03-30 Skagen
246 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1993-05-22 Skagen
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1981-05-15 Skagen
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2017-07-09 Bøtø Nor, Falster
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-21 Bjerregård Strand, Tipperne
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1993-09-23 Vestamager
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2003-10-01 Søholm, Stevns
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-22 Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2000-10-07 Dueodde, Bornholm
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2005-04-25 Flagbakken, Skagen
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1986-05-05 Skagen
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1981-03-28 Gilleleje
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1981-04-18 Rømø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1981-04-03 Maglesø
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1983-05-12 Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1981-04-18 Rømø
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1983-04-24 Hellebæk
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1981-05-15 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1982-01-16 Tystrup-Bavelse
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1980-12-24 Maglesø
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-05 Vilslev og Jedsted Enge, Ribe
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1999-05-01 Haderslev Dyrehave
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Kløvbakken, Filsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-13 Hanstholm Res.
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1997-10-06 Gram Grusgrav
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-02-05 Gurre
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-02 Dyrehaven
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1985-07-05 Lyngby Kirke ved Aarhus
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1986-03-10 Kongelunden
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1982-04-06 Gilbjerghoved
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1982-04-19 Korshage, Rørvig
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1985-05-21 Rungsted Strandvej 316
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-05-22 Busemarke, Høje Møn
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1983-04-29 Klostermølle, Mossø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1988-05-14 Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1982-07-01 Have i Holbæk
286 X * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-10-14 Reservatet ved champignonerne, Skagen
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-03-20 Draved Skov
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1983-04-16 Hellebæk
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1978-07-01 Nørreådalen
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1981-05-16 Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1981-03-22 Korshage
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1981-05-15 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1989-02-21 Soyakagen
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1983-05-12 Skagen
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-07 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1978-07-01 Nørreådalen, Viborg
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed, Lidsø (Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse) Lolland
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1997-05-25 Møn
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1983-02-17 Tystrup-Bavelse
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1993-11-10 Vestamager
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1985-06-04 Kongelunden
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1985-10-12 Gilbjergleje
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1984-12-22 Villakvarter i Emdrup
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1981-03-02 Højstrup v. Helsingør
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1982-05-16 Horseklint, Fynshoved
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1985-06-26 Frøslev Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1983-05-23 Mose ved Munkebjergby
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1985-10-29 Det Inddæmmede
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1981-03-21 Gilbjerghoved
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1981-04-13 Holbæk
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1982-12-04 Saltholm
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-05-21 Slambassinerne, Møn
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1981-04-20 Rømø
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-29 Hald Sø
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-01 Hov Vig
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1984-10-18 Nørre Lyngvig
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1987-10-19 Christians Ø
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-07 Blåvand
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-10-19 Christians Ø
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1981-04-20 Rømø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1981-04-12 V. f. Nyborg
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-02 Fællesskoven, Stevns
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1988-05-28 Klinteskoven, Møn
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-16 Gedser Fuglestation
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1990-05-29 Mørke Kær, Aarhus
358 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1998-08-15 Kelds Nor
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1985-06-26 Rudbøl Kog
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-05 Køge Sydstrand
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1981-05-16 Skagen
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1982-05-22 Åmosen v. Tisvilde
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2001-10-16 Nexø Havn
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-01 Gedser Fuglestation
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1981-06-14 Hørby Skov v. Holbæk
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1983-05-28 Ellemosen, Tisvilde
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1983-06-01 Flommen, Sorø
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1989-05-26 Barup Mose, Falster
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2002-08-25 Sønderho, Fanø
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1981-05-10 Maglesø v. Holbæk
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1981-06-14 Kulbjerg v. Holbæk
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1985-06-02 Høvblege, Møn
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1981-05-10 Maglesø v. Holbæk
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Verdens Ende
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1981-06-14 Hørby Skov
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2004-05-06 Kongelundsfortet, Sydvestpynten
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-08-20 Blåvands Huk
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1989-04-21 Kollekolle, Furesøen
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1981-02-12 Knudsskov v. Holbæk
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1985-02-24 Vallø Slotspark
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-08-12 Køge
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Vejlerne
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1981-05-17 Skagen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-12 Frederiksværk
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-07 Sorthat
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1981-03-21 Gilbjerghoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1981-05-17 Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1984-05-21 Skagen, Reservatet
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-05-16 Vallensbæk
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-06 Blåvand
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1999-05-05 Vestamager
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1986-05-09 Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1982-03-21 Rolighedsmosen, Espergærde
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1981-06-09 Højstrup v. helsingør
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1982-05-15 Horseklint, Fynshoved
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1993-05-24 Skagen
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-11 Husby Strand, NØ Fyn
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-11-01 Birkemose, Gedser
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1982-05-15 Horseklint, Fynshoved
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-24 Gilleleje Havn
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-02 Ishøj Strand
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde Havn
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-16 Fourfeltbækkens udløb, Esbjerg
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1984-02-19 Mølleåen/Furesøen
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2006-04-18 Munkerup, Nordsjælland
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1981-02-28 Højstrup v. Helsingør
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1981-04-17 Rømø
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2005-05-02 Frederikshavn nordhavn
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1983-04-29 Klostermølle, Mossø
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2004-10-04 Søvang, Amager
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-25 Tipperne
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1983-05-29 Melby Overdrev
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1981-04-20 Rømø
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2001-10-15 Rønne Havn
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1983-09-18 Borreby Mose
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1999-12-28 Rødby Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1983-04-03 Korevlerne
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-07 Utterslev Mose
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange Færgeleje
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1981-05-16 Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1981-02-15 Gilleleje
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1981-03-21 Gilleleje
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1983-02-20 Egebæksvang, Espergærde
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1989-01-28 Gilbjerg Hoved
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1986-02-23 Sdr. Jernløse ved Holbæk
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1983-05-14 Skagen
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-11-01 Gribskov
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1985-06-24 Bageren i Kollund
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1985-05-07 Skagen
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1981-03-22 Korshage
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1981-03-21 Cykeltur i Nordsjælland
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 X * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-05-31 Gedser Fuglestation
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Skagen, Grenen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1981-05-17 Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-08-09 Tornby Plantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1994-10-06 Nedermosen, Blåvand
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-03-16 Hellebæk Avlsgård
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2007-06-01 Sylviastien, Grenen
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1980-10-15 Lammefjorden, Audebo
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-07 Mølleparken, Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer