DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Geert Lauritzen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
388 2022-02-26 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Simmel Mose
2019
387 2019-10-15 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Blåvandshuk
386 2019-06-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Lille Vildmose
2018
385 2018-05-01 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
384 2018-01-07 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm Havn
2016
383 2016-07-31 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
382 2016-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris Plantage
2015
381 2015-08-13 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
2014
380 2014-06-15 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Aså
2013
379 2013-07-01 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
2012
378 2012-11-06 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
2010
377 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
376 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø
375 2010-02-16 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Århus havn
2007
374 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Thyborøn
373 2007-05-18 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Egå Engsø
372 2007-04-30 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Skagen
371 2007-02-10 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, København
370 2007-01-15 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
369 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn
368 2006-08-06 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Pøl, Als
367 2006-06-10 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
366 2006-03-16 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Plantage
365 2006-03-14 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Frederiksdal Storskov
364 2006-03-04 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø, Køge
2005
363 2005-11-07 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Batterivej, Skagen
362 2005-10-20 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Hanstholm
361 2005-10-11 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Vilslev Enge
360 2005-05-31 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Forland
359 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen, Skagen
358 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Nedermosen, Skagen
357 2005-05-11 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Klitsøer
356 2005-04-25 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Flagbakken, Skagen
2004
355 2004-10-02 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
354 2004-09-29 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Niels Bohrs Vej, Skagen
353 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
352 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø Sønderstrand
351 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvandshuk
350 2004-01-13 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Hou, Lønnerup Fjord
2003
349 2003-10-09 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted Enge
348 2003-06-15 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Fiilsø
347 2003-06-08 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
346 2003-06-06 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Dronningborg Bredning, Randers
345 2003-05-18 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grenen, Skagen
344 2003-05-18 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Skagen ssp hemprichii
343 2003-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
342 2003-03-30 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
2002
341 2002-09-07 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Hønen, Fanø
340 2002-08-20 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Sønderho, Fanø
339 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
338 2002-05-18 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
337 2002-04-27 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig, Hvide Sande
2001
336 2001-10-19 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård Strand
335 2001-10-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nørre Vorupør
334 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
333 2001-06-01 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
332 2001-05-01 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
331 2001-04-28 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Harboøre Tange
330 2001-03-06 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup
2000
329 2000-10-28 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Tømmerby Fjord, Vejlerne
328 2000-10-06 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vollerum Enge, Vest Stadil Fjord
327 2000-09-21 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs, Sæby
326 2000-07-26 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Margrethekogen
325 2000-07-21 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Agger Tange
324 2000-07-01 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
323 2000-05-18 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Østerådal, Aalborg
322 2000-05-18 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
321 2000-04-26 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Esbjerg Havn
320 2000-04-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Bulbjerg
1999
319 1999-10-17 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvandshuk
318 1999-09-01 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Marsken, Blåvand
317 1999-07-01 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
316 1999-05-22 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Sønderland, Rømø
315 1999-05-22 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethekogen
314 1999-05-04 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnengene
313 1999-05-01 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
1998
312 1998-11-08 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
311 1998-07-06 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Husby Sø
310 1998-05-15 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
309 1998-05-12 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum Sluse
308 1998-04-21 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
307 1998-01-27 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Frederikshavn
1997
306 1997-07-20 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Borreby Mose
305 1997-06-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Læsvig, Vejlerne
304 1997-04-28 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen Nordstrand
303 1997-04-27 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Bunken, Skagen
302 1997-03-27 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre Tange
301 1997-03-19 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse, Nyborg
300 1997-03-15 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose, Skælskør
1996
299 1996-05-11 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Nyeng
1995
298 1995-05-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
297 1995-05-14 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Blåvandshuk
1994
296 1994-10-08 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvandshuk
295 1994-10-08 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvandshuk
294 1994-05-01 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Fiilsø
1992
293 1992-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Grøningen, Skallingen
292 1992-09-19 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Blåvandshuk
291 1992-08-14 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvandshuk
290 1992-04-24 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Selbjerg Vejle, Vejlerne
289 1992-01-01 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Langli
1991
288 1991-03-13 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Esbjerg Havn
1990
287 1990-10-10 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Blåvand
286 1990-10-01 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Blåvandshuk
285 1990-05-27 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Dollerup Bakker
284 1990-05-27 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Arup Vejle
283 1990-02-22 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Kvolsvig, Hjarbæk Fjord
282 1990-02-17 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Ryget, Værløse
281 1990-01-01 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
1988
280 1988-05-13 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Havn
Annoncer