DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Jens Søgaard Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
419 2022-02-14 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø Sø
2020
418 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
417 2020-04-15 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Klintholm Havn, Møn
2019
416 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Gentofte Sø
415 2019-06-02 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Gedser Fuglestation
2016
414 2016-11-11 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
413 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje Havn
412 2016-10-15 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Hønen, Fanø
2015
411 2015-08-17 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
410 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Grusgrav ved Krogsgårdsvej, Tjæreborg
409 2015-03-08 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Draved Skov
2014
408 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
2013
407 2013-09-29 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Mandø
406 2013-09-25 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Store Jyndevad
405 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Skive
404 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvands Huk
403 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke, Møn
402 2013-02-02 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
2012
401 2012-11-27 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Grenen, Skagen
400 2012-11-23 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Udsholt Strand + Gilleleje
399 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø, Århus
398 2012-09-15 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Gedser, Falster
2011
397 2011-11-04 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
396 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
395 2011-09-22 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Thissingvig, Mors
394 2011-08-19 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Blåvand
393 2011-05-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Bøtø Nor, Falster
2010
392 2010-08-25 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Gilleleje + Rågeleje + Tisvildeleje
391 2010-08-19 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Ølenevej, Gadeby, Bornholm
390 2010-07-05 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Mølleparken, Skørping
389 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
388 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
387 2010-06-08 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Blåvands Huk
386 2010-05-06 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lille Vildmose
385 2010-02-15 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø
2009
384 2009-10-14 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Margrethe Kog
383 2009-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvands Huk
382 2009-08-07 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Magisterkogen
2008
381 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Grønningen, Blåvand
380 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
379 2008-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
378 2008-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
377 2008-05-22 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Bølling Sø
2007
376 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
375 2007-09-16 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Snekkersten
374 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
373 2007-07-29 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Kikhavn
372 2007-07-22 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Blåvands Huk
371 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møn
370 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, København
369 2007-01-14 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække, Vejen
2006
368 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
367 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
366 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr Grusgrav
365 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Sydals
364 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
363 2006-03-01 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum Gadekær
362 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
361 2005-12-22 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Korsø Plantage, Hanstholm
360 2005-10-16 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Fourfeldt, Esbjerg
359 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
2004
358 2004-11-07 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Grønnemose Allé, Utterslev Mose
357 2004-10-06 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Ørhage, Klitmøller
356 2004-10-05 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm Fyrhaver
355 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø Sønderstrand
354 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
353 2004-06-10 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Grønningen, Fanø
352 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
351 2004-01-12 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord
2003
350 2003-10-25 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) RoneKlint, Præstø (S)
349 2003-10-11 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Husby Strand, Fyn
348 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
347 2003-10-03 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Roskilde Fjord
346 2003-06-23 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Varpelev, Tryggevælde Ådal
345 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Filsø
344 2003-06-05 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Molslaboratoriet, Ebeltoft
343 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
342 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
341 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser Fuglestation
340 2003-05-21 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Kongelunden
339 2003-04-20 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Tvorup Hul, Thisted
338 2003-03-29 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
337 2003-01-10 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Østskov
2002
336 2002-09-07 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Hønen, Fanø
335 2002-07-31 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Porsemosen, Ballerup
334 2002-07-03 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Thyborøn Havn
333 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Nordladen, Værnengene
332 2002-04-26 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Haurvig, Hvide Sande
331 2002-04-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø, Oksbøl
330 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø, Oksbøl
2001
329 2001-11-02 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Køge Sydstrand, S
328 2001-10-20 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård Strand, RK
327 2001-10-16 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Nexø Havn
326 2001-10-15 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Gammel Hviding
325 2001-10-12 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nørre Vorupør
324 2001-10-02 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen, Vestamager
323 2001-09-09 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Ishøj Strand
322 2001-09-08 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Roshage, Hanstholm
321 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen
320 2001-07-17 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Soevang, Amager
319 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Grenen, Skagen
318 2001-06-10 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
317 2001-06-03 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
316 2001-05-18 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Borreby Mose
315 2001-05-10 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby Sluse/Enge
314 2001-05-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Nordladen, Værnengene
313 2001-04-09 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Østerø Sø, Nyborg
312 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup, NJ
2000
311 2000-11-20 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Vejers Strand
310 2000-11-13 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Blåvands Huk
309 2000-10-29 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Bøtø Nor, Falster
308 2000-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Ho Klitplantage, Blåvand
307 2000-10-07 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Rispebjerg, Bornholm
306 2000-09-23 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Sydvestpynten, Amager
305 2000-09-19 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs, Voersaa, NJ
304 2000-08-10 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Ølsemagle Revle
303 2000-07-29 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Løkkeby Enge, Langeland
302 2000-07-29 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ørnehoved, Stigsnæs
301 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø, Græsted
300 2000-06-08 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Harboør Tange
299 2000-05-22 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Tryggevælde Å, Køge
298 2000-05-18 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
297 2000-05-14 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Flagbakken, Skagen
296 2000-05-12 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Sandmilen, Skagen
295 2000-05-12 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Kløvbakken, Filsø
294 2000-05-12 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kjelst Grusgrav, Oksbøl
293 2000-05-12 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Margrethe Kog
292 2000-05-12 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Kammerslusen
291 2000-05-06 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Flagbakken, Skagen
290 2000-05-06 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Flagbakken, Skagen
289 2000-05-04 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Nordstranden, Skagen
288 2000-04-23 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Ballum Enge, SJ
287 2000-04-22 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Jylland
286 2000-04-22 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Tofte Sø
285 2000-04-21 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Grenen, Skagen
284 2000-04-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Bulbjerg, Nordjylland
283 2000-04-16 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Mollerup, Silkeborg
282 2000-02-13 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Skagen
281 2000-02-13 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen Havn
280 2000-02-13 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen Havn
1999
279 1999-12-20 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Slangerup
278 1999-12-18 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Gilleleje
277 1999-12-11 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Østre Strandvej, Skagen
276 1999-12-04 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Gilleleje
275 1999-12-02 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Udsholt Strand
274 1999-11-14 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Køge Lyng, Køge
273 1999-11-03 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Fortunen, Jægersborg Dyrehave
272 1999-10-26 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Nakkehoved
271 1999-10-24 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Nakkehoved
270 1999-10-23 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Bøtø Nor, Falster
269 1999-10-22 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Vest Stadil Fjord
268 1999-10-18 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvand
267 1999-10-18 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvand
266 1999-10-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvands Huk
265 1999-10-11 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Spodsbjerg, Hundested
264 1999-10-01 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Gilbjerghoved
263 1999-09-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerghoved
262 1999-09-05 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Ølsemagle Revle
261 1999-08-01 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Alsønderup Enge
260 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Præstø Fed
259 1999-07-11 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Klydesøen, Amager
258 1999-07-03 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
257 1999-06-14 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Klydesøen, Amager
256 1999-06-05 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Røgbølle Sø
255 1999-06-05 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Paradishaven, Hesede Skov
254 1999-06-05 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø Nor, Falster
253 1999-05-28 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Kirkegården, Næstved
252 1999-05-14 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Møllehus, Rudbøl, SJ
251 1999-05-14 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Sølsted Mose, Sønderjylland
250 1999-05-14 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk, Rømø
249 1999-05-14 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Juvre Enge, Rømø
248 1999-05-14 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Rens Plantage, SJ
247 1999-05-13 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Vest Stadil Fjord
246 1999-05-13 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
245 1999-04-11 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Udsholt Strand
244 1999-03-15 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Brøndby Strand
243 1999-03-13 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Fiskebæk, Mølleåen
242 1999-03-07 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Kongens Mose, SJ
241 1999-03-07 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Brogård Plantage
240 1999-03-07 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Arnum, SJ
239 1999-03-06 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Højer Sluse
238 1999-03-03 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Gilleleje Havn
237 1999-02-07 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hesnæs Havn, Falster
236 1999-02-07 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Maglebrænde Sø, Falster
235 1999-02-07 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Holmegårds Mose
234 1999-02-05 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Gilleleje
233 1999-01-27 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Gribskov
1998
232 1998-12-27 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Fiskebæk, Mølleåen
231 1998-11-29 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Roskilde Fjord
230 1998-11-01 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Gilleleje Havn
229 1998-10-15 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Gilleleje
228 1998-10-15 Little Auk (Alle alle) Gilleleje
227 1998-10-15 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Rågeleje
226 1998-09-19 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kongelunden, Amager
225 1998-08-23 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Rågeleje
224 1998-08-23 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Rågeleje
223 1998-08-23 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Rågeleje
222 1998-08-23 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Rågeleje
221 1998-08-17 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Gedser Fyr
220 1998-08-17 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Bøtø Nor, Falster
219 1998-08-16 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Selse Sø
218 1998-08-13 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Røsnæs
217 1998-08-10 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ølsemagle Revle
216 1998-06-20 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Langstrup Mose, S
215 1998-06-13 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Strids Mølle, S
214 1998-06-05 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Tisvilde Hegn
213 1998-05-29 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Jydelejet, Møn
212 1998-05-12 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Strøby Egede
211 1998-05-10 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Gilbjerghoved
210 1998-05-10 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Hellebæk
209 1998-05-10 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gilbjerghoved
208 1998-05-10 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Gilbjerghoved
207 1998-05-10 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Hellebæk
206 1998-05-09 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Gundsømagle Sø
205 1998-05-08 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Klydesøen, Amager
204 1998-05-08 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Klydesøen, Amager
203 1998-05-04 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Klydesøen, Amager
202 1998-04-30 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Gundsømagle Sø
201 1998-04-29 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Gundsømagle Sø
200 1998-04-25 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Gilbjerghoved
199 1998-04-22 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Bløden, Risø
198 1998-04-22 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Jægersborg Dyrehave
197 1998-04-18 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Gundsømagle Sø
196 1998-04-13 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Gilbjerghoved
195 1998-04-13 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gilbjerghoved
194 1998-04-09 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Borreby Mose
193 1998-01-23 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Gilleleje Havn
Annoncer