DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Frits Rost


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
406 2021-02-17 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Gravlev Sø
2020
405 2020-10-16 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Ho
404 2020-06-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
403 2020-05-22 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
402 2020-04-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Åstrupgård Plantage, Møldrup
401 2020-04-08 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Velling Skov
2019
400 2019-07-28 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) Grønhøj Strand
399 2019-07-25 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
398 2019-04-27 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
397 2019-01-29 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Kølsen Enge
2018
396 2018-10-20 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Hanstholm
395 2018-08-18 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
394 2018-08-14 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Sluse
393 2018-01-01 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
2016
392 2016-11-09 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
391 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Skagen
390 2016-05-06 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vestamager
2015
389 2015-02-17 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Draved Skov
2014
388 2014-07-18 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Grenen, Skagen
2013
387 2013-08-06 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Firtalsstrand, Odense
386 2013-06-14 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Salling
385 2013-06-06 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvand
2012
384 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
383 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Grenen
2011
382 2011-12-04 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Ullerup Skov
381 2011-11-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
380 2011-11-01 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
379 2011-10-23 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
378 2011-08-21 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvand
377 2011-05-15 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Bækbygård Strand
2010
376 2010-07-09 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
375 2010-05-26 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Vest Stadil Fjord
374 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø
2009
373 2009-11-07 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Damhussøen, København
372 2009-10-20 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Hanstholm
371 2009-10-17 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
370 2009-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Krejbjerg, Nr. Snede
369 2009-02-14 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
368 2009-02-10 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Lønborg, Skjern Enge
2008
367 2008-11-22 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Kølsen Enge
366 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand
365 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
364 2008-07-15 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Lebøl, Als
363 2008-06-19 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Korup Sø, Djursland
362 2008-05-30 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
361 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Skagen
2007
360 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
359 2007-09-05 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skagen
358 2007-02-14 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, København
357 2007-01-24 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
356 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ræhr
355 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
354 2006-05-17 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Tarp Enge, Varde
353 2006-03-19 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved Plantage
2005
352 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum
351 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Skagen
350 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Skagen
349 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk, Rømø
348 2005-04-24 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Skagen
2004
347 2004-07-11 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø
2003
346 2003-12-06 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Årslev Engsø
345 2003-11-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Hvidding Kirke
344 2003-10-08 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Kongeåslusen
343 2003-09-15 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Ulvedybet
342 2003-08-03 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Ørhage
341 2003-06-15 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Fiilsø
340 2003-06-06 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
339 2003-06-05 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Femmøller, Mols
338 2003-05-28 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Sneum
337 2003-05-18 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Butterstien, Skagen
336 2003-05-18 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Skagen
335 2003-01-10 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Bulbjerg
2002
334 2002-05-11 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen
333 2002-05-07 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
332 2002-05-07 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
331 2002-04-07 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Kølsen
2001
330 2001-09-23 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Vest Stadil Fjord
329 2001-06-05 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Bygholm Vejle
328 2001-06-03 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Helligsø
327 2001-04-07 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Korshage
326 2001-03-07 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Fredericia Havn
325 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup, Vejlerne
2000
324 2000-07-22 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Agger Tange
323 2000-06-08 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Harboøre Tange
1999
322 1999-06-28 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Bygholm Vejle
321 1999-05-25 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Fiilsø
320 1999-05-25 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Værnengene
1998
319 1998-11-24 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Værnengene
318 1998-11-13 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
317 1998-02-03 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Frederikshavn Havn
1996
316 1996-10-06 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Risskov
315 1996-04-28 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Skallingen
1995
314 1995-11-10 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ovesø
313 1995-08-24 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Vester Vedsted
312 1995-05-25 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
1994
311 1994-03-06 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Gram
1993
310 1993-10-10 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Blåvand
309 1993-08-08 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Kysing Fjord
308 1993-06-24 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lysabild, Als
1992
307 1992-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand
306 1992-06-04 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Kærup Holme
305 1992-05-22 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Kærup Holme
304 1992-05-19 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Skagen
303 1992-05-18 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
302 1992-04-26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Selbjerg Vejle
301 1992-04-04 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Bygholm Vejle
1991
300 1991-10-06 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Hanstholm
299 1991-04-13 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gjerrild
298 1991-03-27 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Thorsminde
1990
297 1990-10-02 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Blåvand
296 1990-08-08 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Esbjerg
295 1990-06-11 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Store Vildmose
294 1990-05-27 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Agger Tange
293 1990-05-24 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Hald Sø
292 1990-05-16 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm Vejle
291 1990-05-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
290 1990-02-19 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Hjarbæk Fjord
289 1990-01-29 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Nr. Vorupør
1989
288 1989-11-11 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Skagen
287 1989-10-17 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tipperne
286 1989-09-16 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Blåvand
285 1989-05-24 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Brabrand Sø
284 1989-05-19 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Skagen
283 1989-03-18 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Arup Vejle
282 1989-01-14 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Nors Sø
281 1989-01-14 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Nors Sø
1988
280 1988-09-30 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Nors Sø
279 1988-09-08 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Agger Tange
278 1988-08-21 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tipperne
277 1988-08-14 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Skagen
276 1988-06-05 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Kærup Holme
275 1988-05-30 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Randers
274 1988-05-29 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Arup Vejle
273 1988-05-28 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Skagen
272 1988-05-27 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen
271 1988-05-27 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
270 1988-05-26 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Skagen
269 1988-05-23 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Skagen
268 1988-04-30 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Skagen
1987
267 1987-11-11 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Skallingen
266 1987-11-08 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Skagen
265 1987-11-08 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Hald Sø
264 1987-10-31 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Simsted Ådal
263 1987-10-26 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Vest Stadil Fjord
262 1987-10-12 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Glombak Vejle
261 1987-08-03 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Fanø
260 1987-08-03 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Sdr. Sejerslev
259 1987-06-16 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Frøslev Mose
258 1987-06-11 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Skårup, Vejlerne
257 1987-06-07 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Kærup Holme
256 1987-06-07 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Kærup Holme
255 1987-05-26 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Skagen
254 1987-05-26 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Fårvang
253 1987-05-25 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
252 1987-05-23 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
251 1987-05-23 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
250 1987-03-30 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Skallingen
1986
249 1986-12-08 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Tjele
248 1986-10-20 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Blåvand
247 1986-08-27 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Blåvand
246 1986-08-22 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Skallingen
245 1986-08-17 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Arup Vejle
244 1986-08-13 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Blåvand
243 1986-08-10 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Blåvand
1985
242 1985-12-08 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Frøslev Mose
241 1985-12-08 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Lindet Skov
240 1985-12-08 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Søgård Sø
239 1985-11-26 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Blåvand
238 1985-11-12 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Blåvand
237 1985-10-24 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Blåvand
236 1985-10-24 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Blåvand
235 1985-10-19 Little Auk (Alle alle) Blåvand
234 1985-10-17 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Blåvand
233 1985-10-13 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvand
232 1985-09-26 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand
231 1985-09-16 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Blåvand
230 1985-09-16 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand
229 1985-09-15 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Blåvand
228 1985-09-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Blåvand
227 1985-09-11 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Blåvand
226 1985-09-07 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvand
225 1985-09-06 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvand
224 1985-09-06 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Blåvand
223 1985-09-05 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvand
222 1985-09-04 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvand
221 1985-07-24 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Rømø
220 1985-07-24 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Rømø
219 1985-07-13 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Bulbjerg
218 1985-07-06 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Blåvand
1984
217 1984-08-19 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Bygholm Vejle
216 1984-06-10 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Skagen
215 1984-05-18 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Skagen
214 1984-05-01 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Hald Sø
213 1984-04-29 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Skagen
212 1984-04-28 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Hale Sø
211 1984-04-22 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Skagen
210 1984-04-22 Common Crane (Grus grus) Skagen
209 1984-04-22 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
208 1984-04-21 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Skagen
207 1984-04-21 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Skagen
206 1984-04-20 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Skagen
205 1984-04-20 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Skagen
204 1984-04-15 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Agger Tange
203 1984-04-07 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
202 1984-04-07 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Vind Hede
201 1984-02-03 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Thorsminde
200 1984-02-03 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Thorsminde
199 1984-02-03 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Thorsminde
1983
198 1983-12-16 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Bulbjerg
197 1983-12-11 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Hjarbæk Fjord
196 1983-11-20 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hanstholm
195 1983-11-20 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hanstholm
194 1983-11-20 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hanstholm
193 1983-11-20 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
192 1983-11-06 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Bygholm Vejle
191 1983-09-06 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Ulbjerg Klint
190 1983-07-28 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Bygholm Vejle
189 1983-06-30 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Vejlerne
188 1983-06-24 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Vorde
187 1983-06-23 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Hald Sø
186 1983-06-23 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Hald Sø
185 1983-06-15 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Kærup Holme
184 1983-06-15 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Bulbjerg
183 1983-05-12 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Sødal Skov
182 1983-05-07 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Skagen
181 1983-05-07 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Skagen
180 1983-05-07 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Skagen
179 1983-05-07 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
178 1983-05-07 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Skagen
177 1983-04-29 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen
1982
176 1982-10-09 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Agger Tange
175 1982-10-09 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Agger Tange
174 1982-10-09 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Ørhage
173 1982-10-09 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Ørhage
172 1982-10-09 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Agger Tange
171 1982-10-09 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Ørhage
170 1982-10-09 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Ørhage
169 1982-10-09 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Ørhage
168 1982-10-09 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Agger Tange
167 1982-10-09 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Agger Tange
166 1982-10-09 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Ørhage
165 1982-10-09 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Ørhage
164 1982-10-09 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Ørhage
163 1982-10-09 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Agger Tange
162 1982-08-22 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Hjarbæk Fjord
161 1982-08-22 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Hjarbæk Fjord
160 1982-08-22 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Hjarbæk Fjord
159 1982-08-22 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Hjarbæk Fjord
158 1982-08-22 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Hjarbæk Fjord
157 1982-07-01 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Brabrand Sø
156 1982-07-01 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Brabrand Sø
155 1982-07-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Brabrand Sø
154 1982-06-04 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Bjerregrav Mose
153 1982-05-29 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Vejlerne
152 1982-05-29 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Vejlerne
151 1982-05-29 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Vejlerne
150 1982-05-29 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Vejlerne
149 1982-05-29 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Vejlerne
148 1982-05-25 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Neder Skringstrup
147 1982-02-03 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Thorsminde
Annoncer