DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Flemming Søndergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
345 2020-12-19 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten Søerne, ellesumpen
344 2020-11-03 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde
343 2020-10-25 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Klydesøen, fra sydtårnet
342 2020-06-15 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skarvsø Grenen
341 2020-06-15 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
2019
340 2019-08-07 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Trehøje i Mols Bjerge
339 2019-08-07 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
338 2019-03-30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Firtalsstrand
2018
337 2018-10-09 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Odden Færgehavn
336 2018-10-01 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Øst for grenen
335 2018-09-30 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Ørrisvej ved Skals å
334 2018-07-31 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde Havn
333 2018-02-17 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (ssp. stejnegeri)
332 2018-01-05 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm by
2017
331 2017-11-02 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Skansehage, Rørvig
330 2017-10-24 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Nordhavnstippen
329 2017-03-22 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Lumsås Nordstrand
2016
328 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben v. Nordhavn kbh
327 2016-08-02 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
326 2016-05-06 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Vestamager
2015
325 2015-08-17 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
324 2015-05-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølundsgård og Lammesø inddæmning, Odense fjord
2014
323 2014-11-23 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen, Kbh
322 2014-09-14 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Maglemosen v. Vedbæk
321 2014-07-25 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Søgård mose, Odense fjord
2013
320 2013-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
319 2013-12-28 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm reservatet
318 2013-10-31 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilleleje ndr strandvej
317 2013-07-09 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Lille Vildmose
316 2013-07-08 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Diget ved gænsen
315 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke mose, Møn
314 2013-05-25 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) ullerød skov
313 2013-04-23 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Bojden nor
312 2013-02-02 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Frederiksdal
2012
311 2012-11-10 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
310 2012-06-02 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Sydmøllevej Vestamager
309 2012-04-27 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Ålebæk strand, Møn
308 2012-04-18 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Gilbjerg
307 2012-04-18 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Gilbjerg
2011
306 2011-10-24 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
305 2011-10-08 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Rågeleje Strand
304 2011-09-24 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Hejrede Sø
303 2011-06-02 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Gedser Odde
302 2011-05-24 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Amager, kanaler nord for Store høj
301 2011-05-12 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Grenen
300 2011-05-12 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen
299 2011-05-11 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Grenen
298 2011-05-10 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Pallisbjerg
297 2011-05-10 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen Nordstrand
296 2011-04-19 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Gilbjerg
2010
295 2010-11-20 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Hornbæk Havn
294 2010-10-10 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Melby Overdrev
293 2010-07-10 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Mølleparken, Skørping
292 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Store Vrøj, Saltbæk vig
291 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Vestamager
290 2010-06-08 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Blåvand
289 2010-06-05 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Melby Overdrev
288 2010-04-19 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Kalvebod, Vestamager
287 2010-04-14 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Klydesøen, Vestamager
286 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand sø, afløbet
285 2010-01-03 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Torsø
2009
284 2009-10-04 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Ørhage
283 2009-10-04 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Ørhage
282 2009-10-04 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Ørhage
281 2009-10-04 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Ørhage
280 2009-07-28 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Kammerslusen, Klæggravene
279 2009-06-10 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Avnø, Hylteholme
278 2009-05-14 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Ishøj
277 2009-04-19 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Harager Hegn
276 2009-04-16 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Kirke Værløse
275 2009-04-12 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Spodsbjerg
274 2009-02-10 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
2008
273 2008-12-27 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Melby overdrev, kysten
272 2008-12-18 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Melby Overdrev
271 2008-11-09 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Gedser ringmærkerstation
270 2008-10-14 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Blåvand
269 2008-10-12 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Myrtue
268 2008-10-12 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Fanø
267 2008-07-17 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Ølsømagle revle
266 2008-06-05 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Grib Skov
265 2008-05-31 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav mose
264 2008-05-25 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Hovvig
263 2008-05-08 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Favrholm, Hillerød
262 2008-03-27 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Knudshoved Havn
261 2008-03-27 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Årslev Engsø
260 2008-02-20 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hornbæk Havn
259 2008-02-07 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Utterslev Mose
258 2008-01-20 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Lynæs Havn
2007
257 2007-12-29 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
256 2007-12-26 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Hundested
255 2007-10-17 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Mandø by
254 2007-10-17 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Mandø
253 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
252 2007-10-15 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Kogsbøl mose
251 2007-10-14 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Mandø
250 2007-10-14 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Mandø
249 2007-10-14 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Rejsby forland
248 2007-10-13 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
247 2007-08-20 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Staunings Ø
246 2007-08-09 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger Tange
245 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Ulvshale Møn
244 2007-06-25 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Vallø Slotspark
243 2007-06-06 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Lille Lyngby
242 2007-05-04 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Grib Skov
241 2007-04-03 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Stensø
240 2007-04-03 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Nielstrup Sø
239 2007-01-30 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, Kbh
238 2007-01-21 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Gilleleje Havn
237 2007-01-16 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2005
236 2005-11-27 Little Auk (Alle alle) Hundested Havn
2001
235 2001-08-13 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ølsømagle revle
234 2001-05-13 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Solbjerg Engsø
233 2001-04-18 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Helsinge Golf
232 2001-01-10 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Frederiksborg slot,
231 2001-01-01 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Solbjerg Engsø
2000
230 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø
229 2000-05-16 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Bagsværd Sø
228 2000-02-23 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Nejede Vesterskov
227 2000-01-01 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skallerup Klit
1999
226 1999-04-17 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Melby Overdrev
225 1999-04-06 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Solbjerg Engsø
1998
224 1998-05-03 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Annisse Nord, teglværket
1997
223 1997-09-26 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Heather Hill
222 1997-09-09 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Gundsømagle Sø
221 1997-05-24 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Gundsømagle Sø
220 1997-05-15 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Sjælsø
1991
219 1991-05-01 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Nordhavn
1990
218 1990-02-03 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Kollekolle, dato/år usikker. med pjp
1989
217 1989-10-14 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Bøtø Nor
216 1989-04-16 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Alsønderup Enge
215 1989-03-11 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Gilleleje Havn
214 1989-03-11 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Valbyparken
213 1989-01-20 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Sørup ved Fredensborg
1988
212 1988-05-14 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Gl. Grønholt Vang
211 1988-04-20 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Gilbjerg
1987
210 1987-01-16 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Grib Skov
1986
209 1986-07-15 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Stenholtsvang. Fremvist af pjp. År/dato usikker
208 1986-05-03 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Gilbjerg
207 1986-02-09 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Gilleleje Havn
1985
206 1985-10-05 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
205 1985-08-25 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Ølsømagle
204 1985-06-18 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Ellemosen, Holløse
203 1985-06-18 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Ellemosen, Holløse
202 1985-05-13 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Gilbjerg
201 1985-05-13 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Gilbjerg
200 1985-05-13 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Møllekrog, Esrum Sø
199 1985-04-20 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Gilbjerg
1984
198 1984-08-01 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Ølsømagle Revle
197 1984-05-20 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Gilbjerg
196 1984-05-20 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Gilbjerg
195 1984-05-20 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Gilbjerg
194 1984-05-19 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gilbjerg
193 1984-05-04 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Kofoeds Enge
192 1984-04-30 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Stenholt Indelukke
191 1984-04-20 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Gilbjerg
190 1984-04-17 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Hellebæk
189 1984-03-25 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Grib Skov
188 1984-03-04 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Mølleåen
187 1984-01-29 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Esrum Å
1983
186 1983-11-06 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Saltholm
185 1983-11-06 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Saltholm
184 1983-10-29 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Ishøj Strand
183 1983-10-29 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Ishøj Strand
182 1983-10-29 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Ishøj Stationsområde
181 1983-08-27 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Ølsømagle Revle
180 1983-08-27 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Ølsømagle Revle
179 1983-08-27 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Ølsømagle Revle
178 1983-08-27 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Ølsømagle Revle
177 1983-08-27 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Ølsømagle Revle
176 1983-08-06 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Koefoeds Enge
175 1983-08-06 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Koefoeds Enge
174 1983-07-19 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Kobberhage
173 1983-07-10 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Lakolk Sø
172 1983-07-07 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Lakolk Sø
171 1983-07-07 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Lakolk Sø
170 1983-07-07 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Lakolk Sø
169 1983-07-07 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Lakolk Sø
168 1983-07-04 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Sønderjylland
167 1983-07-04 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Sønderjylland
166 1983-06-28 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Skallingen
165 1983-06-28 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Skallingen
164 1983-06-24 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Værnengene
163 1983-06-23 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Bjælum Klitplantage
162 1983-06-22 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Værnengene
161 1983-06-22 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Værnengene
160 1983-06-20 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Værnengene
159 1983-06-19 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Værnengene
158 1983-06-18 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Værnengene
157 1983-06-18 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Værnengene
156 1983-06-18 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Værnengene
155 1983-06-18 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Værnengene
154 1983-06-18 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Værnengene
153 1983-06-18 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Værnengene
152 1983-06-18 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Varde By
151 1983-06-18 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Værnengene
150 1983-06-17 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Kongelunden
149 1983-06-15 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Lille Lyngby Mose
148 1983-06-15 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Lille Lyngby Mose
147 1983-06-15 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Lille Lyngby Mose
146 1983-05-28 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Kobberhage
145 1983-05-28 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Boeslum By
144 1983-05-28 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Kobberhage
143 1983-05-28 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Kobberhage
142 1983-05-21 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Grib Skov
141 1983-05-12 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Grib Skov
140 1983-05-12 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Grib Skov
139 1983-05-07 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Møllekrog
138 1983-05-06 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Præstemosen ved Fredensborg
137 1983-05-06 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Gl. Grønholt Vang
136 1983-05-06 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Gl. Grønholt Vang
135 1983-04-16 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Hellebæk
134 1983-04-16 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Hellebæk
133 1983-04-04 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gilbjerg
132 1983-04-01 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gilbjerg
131 1983-04-01 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Gilbjerg
130 1983-04-01 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Glibjerg
129 1983-04-01 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Glibjerg
128 1983-03-31 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gilbjerg
127 1983-03-31 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Gilbjerg
126 1983-03-31 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Gilbjerg
125 1983-03-30 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Glibjerg
124 1983-02-27 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Kongelunden
123 1983-02-21 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gurre Sø
122 1983-02-20 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Grib Skov
121 1983-01-30 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Utterslev mose
120 1983-01-30 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Utterslev mose
119 1983-01-30 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Utterslev Mose
1982
118 1982-11-21 Razorbill (Alca torda) Tisvilde
117 1982-11-07 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
116 1982-11-07 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Møllekrog
115 1982-10-19 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Gedser
114 1982-10-19 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Gedser
113 1982-10-19 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Gedser
112 1982-10-18 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Gedser
111 1982-10-18 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Gedser
110 1982-10-18 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Gedser
109 1982-10-18 Common Crane (Grus grus) Gedser
108 1982-10-18 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Gedser
107 1982-10-18 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gedser
Annoncer